Thursday, 26 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 26 December 2013

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:15 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE STAR52326.49Michael Stringer
2WEST COAST MISS873NBTWayne Maine
3BUCKLE UP ANGUS7NBTGary Johnson
4BLUE MCCOOL121226.70Gary Johnson
5RIPPED SURF213226.48Russell Watts
6JIMINY CRICKET6878NBTButch Deverell
7KIMMYROSS335526.82Anthony Bullock
8ESTELLE FIRENBTEdward Medhurst
9DEE VISION667627.12Anthony Bullock
10LIL’ CAPABLE3846NBTWayne Williams
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANUCK8NBTMichael Louth
2TAD COLDNBTAnthony Bullock
3RULLA REVENGE728NBTLeon Brazendale
4SPECIAL LOOK7353NBTRodney Walker
5RILEY CREEKNBTAnthony Bullock
6JAYDEN ROSSNBTAnthony Bullock
7MERRICK PINESNBTEileen Thomas
8GUINEA JENNBTAnthony Bullock
9ORIGIN DECIDER87NBTPeter Higgins
10SO MANY TIMESNBTEileen Thomas
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD AS NAILS336126.60Anthony Bullock
2KERRY SPICENBTEdward Medhurst
3FIGHTING FANG732226.47Gary Johnson
4EMMA OPRAH836727.04Anthony Bullock
5KALAWAY CRUSTY5755NBTButch Deverell
6HIGH SIERRA5NBTMichael Louth
7NO YES KNOW772426.62Nicholas Howard
8WILL MENDNBTEdward Medhurst
9BOB ROBLEY5727.03Rodney Walker
10SENSATIONAL ME676726.80Russell Watts
Race No. 4Barry Heawood Division38:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER SURF468326.68Russell Watts
2QUEEN SOLITUDE487326.87Anthony Bullock
3DON’T PINCH537127.11Eileen Thomas
4RULLA RONALDO584726.81Gary Johnson
5MISS FLOSS5443NBTWayne Williams
6STELLA ACT341626.52Edward Medhurst
7MURRAYFIELD2644NBTGary Fahey
8BUCKLE UP BARNEY738826.97Gary Johnson
9BLUE TAM6677NBTRobin Stocks
10CLAREMONT FLYER86627.53Anthony Stennings
Race No. 5Winning Edge Kibble Division18:43 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD FLAME548526.64Alison Walker
2JAM UP686526.89Leon Brazendale
3OCEAN’S TWELVE246426.47Patrick Pearce
4SIR RIOLI586426.78Scott Fenton
5HELISKI114126.44Michael Louth
6LASHING MILLS768426.80Allan Anderson
7CHILI LEE7754NBTEileen Thomas
8TAKE UP HARRY636626.78Susan Gittus
9IDLE BYE48626.90Ian Callinan
10ROYAL SURGE568726.49Christopher Smith
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division19:05 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT LASS113326.38Graeme Moate
2OSCAR RALPH723226.02Michael Stringer
3TRUST FUND754326.07Debbie Cannan
4PEDRO’S RUNAWAY534126.17Brendan Pursell
5BUCKLE UP WES124125.77Edward Medhurst
6DISTORTED214526.11Susan Gittus
7HEAVENLY PATH254726.61Steven Hutt
8VARCOE122325.88Debbie Cannan
9HELLO SCOTT445826.10Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:25 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIATHLON QUEEN444626.29Ian Callinan
2LONESOME KNIGHT238126.12Rodney Ransley
3DEB’S NIGHTMARE158826.52Jarrod Mallinson
4CAMDALE LUKE562126.59Anthony Bullock
5RULLA LULU KAYS146126.44Gary Johnson
6HELLO BENNY682826.14Margaret Rossendell
7HELLYEAH SAM422526.45Susan Gittus
8SENTRY DUTY667326.08Michael Stringer
9LUCIAS CAIN875426.53Susan Gittus
10TO BE TREW546626.48Susan Gittus
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division29:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP MAGGIE262726.52Susan Gittus
2MEGA SANSA478627.34Leon Brazendale
3OUTRAGEOUS CHILL463526.59Andrea Mcconnon
4PAINTED DOTTY543226.48Michael Stringer
5VAIL573826.57Michael Louth
6BURMA ROO678326.49Nicholas Howard
7SEALED LIPS858627.26Robert Gourlay
8FAMILY AFFAIR534226.47Edward Devine
9SHOTGUN WILLY284526.61Katrina Gregory
10KEEP IT SHUT866827.37Peter O’donnell
Race No. 9Derwent Link Division110:05 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER TOUCH365627.18Michael Richardson
2SIR BUDDY222626.43Rodney Walker
3CALLAMAC BOMBER7NBTRodney Callinan
4ARNHEM CASH878626.75Anthony Bullock
5MEGA TYRION782726.87Leon Brazendale
6TAKE UP CRASH425326.65Anthony Bullock
7BEARD OF ZEUS757626.59Michael Pearce
8LIL’ DOVE223326.57Katrina Gregory
9MONAHAN DAISY756727.38Barry Smith
10MR. STING878527.18Scott Fenton
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division210:26 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONOROUS432226.11Margaret Rossendell
2BIT ROCKY616826.54Kevin Mcconnon
3GYPSY BLING611426.38Rodney Ransley
4CUPCAKES117726.77Susan Gittus
5CHEERGIRL481526.51Philip Cassidy
6LOCKNANE HARRY128126.20Dennis Lockley
7MIGHTY SERIOUS313726.31Eileen Thomas
8SILVER STRAND751126.44Gary Fahey
9RAIVAC687426.50Susan Gittus
10COSTA755626.38Ian Callinan
Race No. 11Happy New Year Division310:49 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE CLINGER887NBTDennis Lockley
2OMEGA JOSHUA622426.45Ian Callinan
3CINDYLICIOUS355426.54Leon Brazendale
4SUE’S GUESS763726.85Peter Higgins
5MARTY PINES862726.67Susan Gittus
6CAPTAIN DYLAN454426.94Allan Anderson
7SUPER FUNDS246626.72Kevin Mcconnon
8SHANLYN VAPOUR243626.34Graeme Moate
9GOODWOOD LAD685727.15Peter O’donnell
10MONAHAN ZAC767526.77Barry Smith