Thursday, 26 November 2015

Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 26 November 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE VEE522226.76Rodney Ransley
2MISSILE BEN563326.87Anthony Bullock
3BUNNA BOY332NBTAndrea Mcconnon
4BUCKLE UP SPITZ54NBTGary Johnson
5BEMBOKA BELLE633126.66Gary Fahey
6KIRRA BREEZE577326.83Nicholas Howard
7SWISHERNBTRodney Campbell
8AMAZING BLACK8NBTRodney Walker
9BUCKLE UP KAZU2414NBTGary Johnson
10WINKLEE TOBY216427.10Edward Howard
Race No. 2 Division27:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNA JUNENBTRobin Stocks
2ENFIELD CLASS4NBTGraeme Barber
3OLIVER QUEEN8NBTSonia Martin
4DRURY LANE4731NBTBill Witherden
5BRUSHA BORNE387526.78Anthony Bullock
6BUNNA BABE25NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7LITTLE HOWLERNBTNicholas Howard
8BUCKLE UP BETH562526.55Gary Johnson
9HONCHO BOUND523426.60Anthony Dawson
10TAKE TIME TRACY155626.56Ingrid Watkins
Race No. 3Barry Heawood No Penalty F Divis…8:10 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUI7319.94Peter Phillips
2HAT TRICK BABE823119.69Anthony Bullock
3DESTINY’S GEM648420.02Sonia Martin
4TAKE GUARD723119.61Anthony Bullock
5ENFIELD GEM4219.80Graeme Barber
6BOOZY ROSE485319.86Anthony Bullock
7I’VE GOT BILLS6219.71Rodney Campbell
8RICSON DIAMOND674420.29Ricky Martin
9BRUSHA BORNE387520.09Anthony Bullock
10AGY CANTRELL775820.29Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Cole Stryker Division18:35 PM
I event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUDELS666726.43Anthony Bullock
2LILLYCETTE155625.81Edward Medhurst
3SEE HIM FIRST648626.03Jared Davies
4MENTAL AS BEN884426.27Ricky Martin
5GEMSTONE JACK433626.25Anthony Bullock
6THAT WAS THEN553826.00Gayelene Townsend
7CLASSIC SPENCE636326.37Anthony Bullock
8CRIMSON JACK764326.76Dennis Wood
9SENOR SLAMMA114525.88Gary Johnson
10COSMIC FIRE433626.16Sonia Martin
Race No. 5Series One Tasbred F Divis…8:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE PEDRO158426.52Dennis Lockley
2JOFFA’S ME MATE372326.36Katrina Gregory
3FAMILY FANTASY12126.33Jamie Devine
4MAURIE BABA765326.13Loretta Mcshane
5PETRIE433426.47Dennis Wood
6CARRICK MARLOW343226.23Leslie Barker
7KATEY ROMAN211126.13Paul Hili
8CRIMSON LEIGH231226.34Dennis Wood
9TECOMA MAISY152526.53Rodney Bragg
10BAGS OF HOPE554526.53Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 6Spud Regis At Stud Division19:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC POSH282226.12Allan Clark
2MAVISTA FALLS265826.36Anthony Bullock
3QUEENSRYCHE235726.41Allan Clark
4BOLD DANCER454526.41Rodney Walker
5MIDNIGHT BIRD421226.14Michael Dobson
6ALISHA ROSE363726.63Scott Rowlands
7LISHEEN212526.36Michael Louth
8RORY MAC112326.20Sonia Martin
9DAWN’S BEST767426.44Michael Pearce
10BLACK SHUCK588826.37Graeme Moate
Race No. 7 Interstate Noms …9:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK WIDOW1658NBTRodney Ransley
2MASON PINES623626.30Anthony Bullock
3ANNIE’S SONG686126.28Anthony Bullock
4PENNY’S ROMAN342226.32Paul Hili
5ALASKAN PASSAGE461226.26Rodney Bragg
6COOL HEADLINE685126.26Rodney Walker
7FLAT OUT522126.40Brendan Pursell
8SHANLYN PEARL584126.64Graeme Moate
9MISTY FIORD543326.70Paul Hili
10WYATT’S WILL148226.61Eileen Thomas
Race No. 8Download The Ubet App Division19:58 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOX AND RATTLES282126.18Nicholas Howard
2KENNY’S CRUISE457126.25Kenneth Mayne
3MINSTREL PRINCE644626.42Allan Clark
4WINKLEA ZIPPER216826.31Patricia Howard
5NEXT MATADOR347826.11Rodney Ransley
6SHANLYN JED417726.37Graeme Moate
7BALLISTIC FIRE215826.25Jared Davies
8ROSE FERN358726.51Rachael Moate
9BLACK SHUCK588826.37Graeme Moate
10DAWN’S BEST767426.44Michael Pearce
Race No. 9Tasracing.com. Division110:20 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRONG ROAD473719.99Leon Brazendale
2GLENREA VISION421219.93Gary Kaye
3MIDNIGHT BONES274720.53Kenneth Mayne
4ROCK ON ROLLA5377NBTAnthony Bullock
5MIDNIGHT SEAL184419.94Allan Anderson
6LAPLAND551119.64Michael Louth
7BUCKLE UP GRUMPS584419.74Leon Brazendale
8PRIORITY PUNTER233120.19Richard Stamford
9MINSTREL MISS6465NBTPeter Higgins
10TERRA VISTA88NBTSteven O’brien
Race No. 10Hotdogs Division110:47 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKULELE LARRY568NBTDennis Wood
2BRONELLY RAIDER728426.85Anthony Bullock
3SPRING STEEN752526.48Jason Barwick
4WILD GISELLE2344NBTRodney Ransley
5DESPICABLE BETTY357827.11Brendan Pursell
6MISS INFORMED726226.51Jason Barwick
7FAMILY CHIEF842726.62Edward Devine
8GAMBLER’S WYATT7865NBTScott Rowlands
9IZON BOBBY646626.96Ian Callinan
10MINSTREL MISS646526.94Peter Higgins
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments