Thursday, 27 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 27 February 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:40 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENZO DYNASTY527.15Jamie Devine
2TOPLINE CYCLONE4118NBTEdward Medhurst
3ALDO’S TEDDY527.26Jared Davies
4GOLDEN SAGE152326.89Butch Deverell
5CARLEE767527.07Nicholas Howard
6BUCKLE UP ANGUS458527.17Gary Johnson
7IMY GALORE774426.96Jared Davies
8BUCKLE UP BARNEY363226.70Gary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP AXEL8627.32Gary Johnson
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:56 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY CHILL61NBTPatrick Pearce
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN538726.71Gary Johnson
3CHATTY LILAH866727.40Anthony Bullock
4TWO CAN3226.78Nicholas Howard
5BUCKLE UP MISKA832627.22Leon Brazendale
6LONELY ROAD21226.53Edward Medhurst
7BAILEY’S COMET365326.91Butch Deverell
8GOT IT ALL4527.48Jared Davies
9BUCKLE UP AXEL8627.32Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Juvenile/gr…8:16 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY SHACK654226.77Philip Cousens
2IDLE BYE887526.90Ian Callinan
3CLASSIC EDDIE847326.96Anthony Bullock
4WHISPERING ASH248627.20Eileen Thomas
5ADAM’S BECCY868826.74Darren Critchley
6LEEROY JENKINS88628.06Nicholas Howard
7ENFIELD DANCER748727.28Graeme Barber
8SIR BUDDY445426.43Ralph Townsend
9OMEGA JOSHUA685426.45Ian Callinan
10SIR RIOLI456826.77Scott Fenton
Race No. 4Derwent Link Division18:38 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKULELE ROCKER424220.05Dennis Wood
2MOON BREAKER2181NBTThomas Doherty
3VIVE LE ROI2638NBTIan Callinan
4MOTLOP MAGIC815XNBTPhilip Cousens
5DESIGNER RUSH6463NBTKenneth Mayne
6WOODLEIGH DOLL227419.73Dennis Wood
7DASHING DAN2662NBTPatrick Pearce
8RUNNING MONEY821NBTRalph Townsend
9FLAMIN’ ARROW7376NBTPatrick Hall
10YOUR NOTHIN’843820.24Rodney Campbell
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Division18:58 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY443735.01Darren Critchley
2ALVIN BENZ1464NBTBrian Crawford
3MAURIE BABA561534.89Loretta Mcshane
4SHINGO5245NBTGary Johnson
5GUNDABLUEY414534.68Rodney Ransley
6TECHNOLOGY544734.91Joan Nichols
7HELLYEAH OLIVER386535.38Anthony Bullock
8SOBER MOMENT336134.74Russell Watts
9LOU JAMES4154NBTMargaret Rossendell
10WARATAH BOY315735.09Patrick Hall
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division19:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK362326.43Loretta Mcshane
2SWEET IZZY224126.39Edward Medhurst
3FULL ON RUSH444626.61Kenneth Mayne
4GREYSYND MERRY656526.59Darren Critchley
5SOLO POWER774327.13Thomas Doherty
6PACHA QUEEN162226.27Harold Cameron
7RULLA RONALDO353826.47Gary Johnson
8ARNHEM WARRIOR512626.61Anthony Bullock
9SUE’S GUESS377726.74Peter Higgins
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:41 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIN’S LANE122326.08Brendan Pursell
2WINSTON WOLF715226.28Rodney Ransley
3LONESOME KNIGHT743226.12Rodney Ransley
4ROCKVEL422126.17Nicholas Howard
5QUICK ADVANCE371326.20Robin Grubb
6TINY TILLY173626.39Gary Johnson
7CHOSEN JEWEL124126.05Edward Medhurst
8FAOLAN321626.03Peter Phillips
9VARCOE121425.88Debbie Cannan
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division110:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESALE131326.39Edward Medhurst
2DISTORTED177426.11Susan Gittus
3LUCKY NORRIS276226.25Anthony Dawson
4LITTLE SPIN236326.31Jo-anne Ivory
5DIRECTIVE118826.45Russell Watts
6KAWASAKI ROSE132226.26Debbie Cannan
7WILD CINDY141226.08Edward Medhurst
8ARE ATE1324NBTAnthony Bullock
9BIT ROCKY884826.54Kenneth Mayne
10CAMDALE LUKE386426.59Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division110:26 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIATHLON QUEEN666426.29Ian Callinan
2NOOEE’S LAD218326.03Butch Deverell
3JEFF THE TIPSTER627126.17Russell Watts
4HELLYEAH SAM453626.45Susan Gittus
5STREET TALK261826.23Loretta Mcshane
6AMAZING MILNE364626.51Lynden Nichols
7CRAZY WAL314426.17Edward Medhurst
8TAKE UP HARRY428826.55Susan Gittus
9CAMDALE LUKE386426.59Anthony Bullock
10HOLD ON COUPE354326.29Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form Division…10:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART TIME PETE644526.41Gary Johnson
2JAM UP532326.52Leon Brazendale
3SPRING FALL311826.35Edward Medhurst
4ROSE GOLD685626.71Brian Crawford
5MR. STING546827.18Scott Fenton
6FRIMPONG2346NBTGraeme Moate
7CAPTAIN DYLAN274226.61Clinton Tapp
8HELLYEAH RAZOR376426.30Anthony Bullock
9SUE’S GUESS377726.74Peter Higgins
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments