Thursday, 28 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 28 August 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EN KAY GEENBTRobert Gourlay
2KINLOCH WARRIOR3X4526.83Russell Watts
3ARNHEM CHAOS548326.98Anthony Bullock
4SIMPLY SPOILT6NBTSandra Elphinstone
5TOUCH OF VENUS324126.34Gary Fahey
6ELITE ENFIELD3326.33Graeme Barber
7IT’S CRUNCH TIME673326.50Graeme Moate
8RYDER’S GIFTNBTRobert Sutcliffe
9MAJOR HEADLINE728.06Edward Medhurst
Race No. 2O’driscoll Coaches Division17:58 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH RIGHT222426.53Edward Medhurst
2IMY GALORE654526.64Jarrod Mallinson
3HURRICANE SHELL744626.77Rachael Moate
4MIDORI NITRO4677NBTGary Johnson
5BUCKLE UP ZEUS465627.11Arnold Elphinstone
6MISS HOITY TOITY6388NBTGary Johnson
7BRUISER BOY84NBTPeter O’donnell
8BUCKLE UP TANGO444326.47Gary Johnson
9BOZZIE’S GIRL675626.82Russell Watts
10MAJOR HEADLINE728.06Edward Medhurst
Race No. 3Rapidvite Division18:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JACK JUNIOR247626.44Anthony Stennings
2ENFIELD FLAME384826.64Graeme Barber
3OH SO MAZING531826.80Robin Stocks
4PRINCESS ZARA6367NBTGraeme Moate
5WYNBURN CHAOS774526.60Gayelene Townsend
6ELLE DON124226.36Susan Gittus
7BLUE SLUGGER835726.71John Wilton
8CRACKERJACK DAD584426.82Leon Brazendale
9BOZZIE’S GIRL675626.82Russell Watts
10LASHING HOLLY656727.14Allan Anderson
Race No. 4Winning Edge Division28:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE DA GEORGE753526.54Leon Brazendale
2SHOTGUN WILLY553626.47Jarrod Mallinson
3SURF’S UP NOVA348126.65Russell Watts
4OXLEY RIMFIRE717126.70Eric Haldane
5SEABROOKE425626.56Susan Gittus
6ALASKAN PRINCE333226.58Gary Johnson
7SUZIE’S SISTER13326.56Anthony Stennings
8BRONTE’S BOLT323326.55Robin Stocks
9LASHING HOLLY656727.14Allan Anderson
10BOZZIE’S GIRL675626.82Russell Watts
Race No. 5National Greyhound Form Division…9:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT ‘EM DOWN321326.37Allan Anderson
2RAPIDDORE551426.88Gary Johnson
3SNORING NORA422326.43Anthony Bullock
4ORIGIN DECIDER678526.15Darren Critchley
5SON OF SUPERMAN555826.58Michael Sutcliffe
6HELLYEAH EVAN443726.53Anthony Bullock
7BALDACCI718326.45Susan Gittus
8DARK GLADIATOR525326.41Alison Walker
9FAMILY AFFAIR644826.46Edward Devine
10CHICKA SCOTT466626.10Nicole Howard
Race No. 6Noel Vince Memorial Division19:25 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,945 2nd: $555 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR356626.24Graeme Moate
2MIDNIGHT BIRD477126.14Michael Dobson
3SHEARA’S MATE1444NBTLeon Brazendale
4FRYTSON567526.26Peter Phillips
5HELLO BENNY756426.12Margaret Rossendell
6HANNAH BODEN232426.33Gayelene Townsend
7HELLYEAH BOLT331225.75Anthony Bullock
8DIRTY RICH185626.20Peter Phillips
9MAXIMUM JACK886626.80Leon Brazendale
10FAOLAN564725.96Peter Phillips
Race No. 7The Mercury Division19:44 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLITZY BLING247726.07Rodney Ransley
2WEE FIRE181526.22Margaret Rossendell
3CLUB FOOT254725.89Michael Stringer
4LOU JAMES543326.07Margaret Rossendell
5SENOR SLAMMA863126.07Gary Johnson
6SURF OSTI512726.71Michael Sutcliffe
7THAT WAS THEN521226.20Gayelene Townsend
8DANIEL’S BAY444626.16Gary Fahey
9IMPRESSIVE LILY6876NBTGary Johnson
10ROCKVEL517726.11Nicholas Howard
Race No. 8Barry Heawood Division310:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN VIKING727.42Susan Gittus
2SWINGING HAMMER68NBTGary Johnson
3SPARKLING CINDYNBTLeon Brazendale
4MIDNIGHT HARRY738726.95Michael Dobson
5PEDRO’S VINEYARD322126.47Allan Anderson
6SUE’S GUESS862726.74Darren Critchley
7CAZROY CRUISER872726.77Gayelene Townsend
8PRINCE NITRO5568NBTSteven Hutt
9LASHING HOLLY656727.14Allan Anderson
10BOZZIE’S GIRL675626.82Russell Watts
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN LANE656526.62Gary Johnson
2CAMDALE LUKE521626.52Anthony Bullock
3CLASSIC SPENCE722526.37Anthony Bullock
4LITTLE SPIN822226.31Jo-anne Ivory
5STEELO’S MAGIC135826.36Susan Gittus
6MISS SOMEBODY244126.18Susan Gittus
7SUPERBOWL253426.26Russell Watts
8ROCK ROYALTY822626.62Darren Critchley
9DEVOCEAN267326.70Anthony Bullock
10WAREHOUSE MOUSE2856NBTMichael Stringer
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division410:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC DEVIL415127.15Jarrod Mallinson
2NIGHT KEEPER843327.00Steven Hutt
3DARK SPIDA552127.00Robin Stocks
4BEEMO427426.85Susan Gittus
5LASHING POLLY215626.55Allan Anderson
6COURT GENTRY7548NBTNicholas Howard
7ENFIELD MASK144226.48Graeme Barber
8IDLE BYE662726.58Ian Callinan
9LASHING HOLLY656727.14Allan Anderson
10BOZZIE’S GIRL675626.82Russell Watts