Thursday 29th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 29th April 2010

Race No. 1Hgrc.com.au07:13PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH LARRY61736L J Tanner (East Devonport)

2DILSTON DUBAI72382N H Allison (Dilston)

3MACEY’S DREAM63523G S Johnson (Leith)

4SMART MISSION64346L M Howard (Richmond)

5JAY BROWN5315M Rossendell (Richmond)

6FOX FARM64427G S Johnson (Leith)

7NATIONAL VISION46412D J Crosswell (Longford)

8I’M HER BROTHER26354B Deverell (Penguin)

9ENCHANTED STATE454S S Gittus (Brighton)

10TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAMP ROAD GIRL7G S Johnson (Leith)

2ARROW ON FIREJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

3VARIETY BAY74486D J Crosswell (Longford)

4SHE CHEW SHOES3S L Genge (Legana)

5FALLEN ROCK2732M Rossendell (Richmond)

6DILSTON TYPHOONN H Allison (Dilston)

7NAKED FLAME287B Deverell (Penguin)

8EIFFELLA JACK33663S A Martin (Rosevale)

9STYLISH LUKE485A V Dawson (Relbia)

10TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

Race No. 3Boag’s Draught07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMART ASCO56426S Elphinstone (Burnie)

2GREYSYND FLIGHT86743F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)

3PRINCE MATTAN34572L M Howard (Richmond)

4BIG JACK SPARROW65353A E Stennings (Claremont)

5CAPETOWN HARRY23425J A Stamford (Westbury)

6LETHAL LION KING84537R Campbell (Mangalore)

7JORDY’S OCEANIA23624M V Strickland (Bracknell)

8MAGPIE LOMAR11421M B Stringer (Brighton)

9STACK OF TIGERS77836W L Maine (Cooee)

10KATE JOHANNAH45687L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

Race No. 4Betfair.com08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE BROOKE23744P A Howard (Exeter)

2POSH GEM33633S Elphinstone (Burnie)

3CASUAL FORCE12745D J Critchley (Park Beach)

4CAPETOWN JESSIE23312S A Martin (Rosevale)

5WHISPERING BLAZE11161M V Strickland (Bracknell)

6THIRTEEN BLACK11241D L Wood (Whitemore)

7STYLISH MOON12383R R Grubb (Launceston)

8BUCKLE UP MATT86366L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

9TAKEN BY STORM44646L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10REGAL MOON63166J Barwick (Magra)

Race No. 5The Mercury08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE THIRST73127M Rossendell (Richmond)

2PNEUMONIA ALLEY38542B Deverell (Penguin)

3EMBROCADERO51234M B Stringer (Brighton)

4CHICKO ROLL11563S S Gittus (Brighton)

5STYLISH TU TU17113R R Grubb (Launceston)

6HELLYEAH JACKO31331A P Bullock (Exeter)

7MUNICH MONELLI51144M Rossendell (Richmond)

8BYRON’S CHOICE14221L J Nichols (Birralee)

9WHERE’S NED11421A V Dawson (Relbia)

10HARRISON GEORGE24324M Rossendell (Richmond)

Race No. 6Thetote.com.au09:05PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUNI ALWAYS WINS87143M Rossendell (Richmond)

2BUZZIN’84236M B Stringer (Brighton)

3RIDICULE65387A L Anderson (Mangalore)

4MERCURY MORRIS46213G V Fahey (Brighton)

5RONRAY BOMBER58831G Moate (Moonah)

6EAGLE EYE38613B Deverell (Penguin)

7TOPLINE DOOVEE78142M B Stringer (Brighton)

8REGENT TYPHOON27254D M Cannan (Mangalore)

9RUSTY LENNY23625K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

10BOMBTRACK MOSS32328A S Walker (Bagdad)

Race No. 7Glenorchy City09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAINTED MATTY11152M V Strickland (Bracknell)

2HUNTER78415D L Wood (Whitemore)

3GUNNADOO SWIFT61631B Deverell (Penguin)

4KIALDU GRACE54264A P Bullock (Exeter)

5HUDSON24371D L Wood (Whitemore)

6SHANLYN DAISY84314G Moate (Moonah)

7NOT LONG75571D L Green (Bridgewater)

8ROTATION51635S S Gittus (Brighton)

9HOT SPEED63335S K J Hutt (Richmond)

10WINKLEE NOSEY73556P A Howard (Exeter)

Race No. 8Charmer Lodge Stud09:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL BOY DECKLYN25126S S Gittus (Brighton)

2TOMBSTONE JACK22222S L Genge (Legana)

3FIRE KING17231I Callinan (Rokeby)

4HIGHEST REGARD14228D M Cannan (Mangalore)

5EMMY’S MAGIC17212J A Stamford (Westbury)

6PREMEDITATED18643I Callinan (Rokeby)

7ELITE TEXAN42421D J Crosswell (Longford)

8OSKARAMA28352P G Howlett (Richmond)

9PEARL’S SNOW22623K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

10WEEGIE46762G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 9Barry Heawood10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARDAWAY HAWK68381A P Bullock (Exeter)

2BRIDPORT HOUDINI51884L J Nichols (Birralee)

3PEDRO’S LINK57218D J Crosswell (Longford)

4TAMAR SPIDER66343E P Howard (Exeter)

5DISTURBED DREAMS17642S S Gittus (Brighton)

6HELLYEAH REG32132A P Bullock (Exeter)

7EMPIRES52156M A Clarke (Runnymede)

8DARK HISTORY63737L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

9LATRO22218G A Homan (Hadspen)

10WELCOME BREEZE78178P E Green (Granton)

Race No. 10Evolutionrewards.com.au10:26PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $895 2nd: $255 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL DOLLD B Polley (Claremont)

2UNLIMITED ROSES63368K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

3GEE KING38D L Wood (Whitemore)

4SWEET EMBRACE42243P P Higgins (Gagebrook)

5MAIRE OF EIRE4S L Genge (Legana)

6TILL BUSTER6G A Homan (Hadspen)

7JUST GONZO2L J Nichols (Birralee)

8CAPETOWN TERRA14822J A Stamford (Westbury)

9YES LOVE35L M Howard (Richmond)

10PRISON BURST6S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 11Huon Tasbash10:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDAN’S CHAMP64533B Deverell (Penguin)

2CELTIC JESTER13355M V Strickland (Bracknell)

3PEDALS5361S S Gittus (Brighton)

4INDECISION31436S Elphinstone (Burnie)

5CRIMSON DOLL24261D L Wood (Whitemore)

6WINKLEE WONDER62534E P Howard (Exeter)

7PORTLEE PHIL35137K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

8CAPETOWN GEM37424J A Stamford (Westbury)

9CRACKER BOY72782D L Wood (Whitemore)

10COOL TIMES78126R H Hayes (Moonah)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments