Thursday 29th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 29th November 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:13PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO NAME PINES66668NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2PIPSTAR8FSHR J Grubb (St Leonards)
3BIG PIPPY LEIGH34633NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
4SET CHOICE32574NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5BUZZA THE PUNTER2NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6RUN JETTA RUN68FSHG V Fahey (Mangalore)
7NORWEST MAGGIE16835NBTL J Tanner (East Devonport)
8TAKE UP BEN4273NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BUCKLE UP MOLLY48558NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10AT WHIRLS END8NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCESSIVE NOISE71614NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2RUMBLING RICK1236FSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
3FRYTSON1232NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4SUNSET SOLO73365NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
5MEGALITH62544NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6WHIRLS OF CHAOS7457FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BLINKING BECKY54FSHG V Fahey (Mangalore)
8FAIR CHANGE24252NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9NEWLY27886NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10DE FILIPPI35NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 3Hobart Thousand Noms Close 6th December07:56PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO ROCK17322FSTDK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2RIVERDANCE BO75436NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
3BOZ THE TIGGA86285FSTDP P Higgins (Gagebrook)
4PETER PINES43466NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5HELLYEAH TRISH13317NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SCRAWNY3741435.32G S Johnson (Leith)
7GREYSYND MERRY67645NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
8CANADIAN BAY42586NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
9JOSH PINES24218NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Betfair.com08:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK ADVANCE2177NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
2FALSETTO61552NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
3BIG POPPY BARRY17233NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
4CHOSEN JEWEL1512FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5GOLD MAX61421FSHW L Maine (Burnie)
6CON CARNE66422FSTDS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7TECHNOLOGY23124NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
8TAKE UP DYLAN26644NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BANDIT’S REVENGE38665NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
10TAKE UP JIM87866NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Miller’s Muzzles08:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE BUDDY36374NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2INDIAH’S MAGIC4117126.52E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH RACHEL2652626.65S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4BLACK CAIRO24567FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5SANDY PINES26452NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6RARA RUSH44166FSHR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
7BUCKLE UP KADE53232NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8QUEEN OF SPEED1332426.61G S Johnson (Leith)
9SAPPHIRE JILL68425NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
10LASHING ROSE43664NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
Race No. 6Toby Taylor Memorial08:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO EMOTIONAL2151526.49W D Smith (Mangalore)
2SELECT BREAKER47677NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
3SOFIA ELISE3531826.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
4FERARO KARMA2875526.33S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5DECIBEL4134126.45M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6LET’S DO THIS2362526.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
7BOLD WATER1113726.55N J Howard (Richmond)
8BUBBLE GUMP5765126.55M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9PORTICCIO3734526.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
10NORTH STORM57486FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 7Betfair Tasmanian09:22PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $7,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN COSMIC1354126.41M B Stringer (Brighton)
2CUSTODIAN4247126.31S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3NOVEMBER DIGGER2231126.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4FRANKLIN BLUBOY2443126.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
5PLACE YOUR BET1166226.12E G Devine (Glenorchy)
6REWIND1111125.78M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7SIR SLATER2112226.63M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8BEES KNEES4547226.09L M Howard (Richmond)
9READY TO ROCK1732226.24K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10MARTELLO TOWERS1126226.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Hgrc.com.au09:41PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN POH7522625.98G Moate (Moonah)
2DECEMBRIST4635626.04P J Phillips (Copping)
3LEFT SEATTLE2114426.40R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
4STYLISH KIM5128426.38A V Dawson (Relbia)
5SHANLYN TWIGLEY1241826.36G Moate (Moonah)
6SHANLYN PEANUT5658826.09G Moate (Moonah)
7MAGIC MOSS4157626.11A S Walker (Bagdad)
8MARTELLO TOWERS1126226.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
9LUCKY DAY4321826.29A S Walker (Bagdad)
10BUCKLE UP MYKE2833726.33G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 9Betfair.com10:05PM (TAStime)
Maiden N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA’S ON FIRE75848NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
2IMPECCABLE LAD43256FSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
3BLISSENDEN56424FSHR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4SCHUTZENGL64373FSHG L Mace (Sheffield)
5OPEN HOME67767NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6MONAHAN DAISY85787NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
7COSTA22774NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
8CHINATOWN BESS37483NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
9MONAHAN ZAC64874NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10SOFIA GRACE776NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 10Bridgewater Wash House10:26PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSWAY2356126.48P F Cousens (Plenty)
2ALL MY LIFE1131226.43W L Maine (Burnie)
3ASCANIUS8115726.61K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4EVERYWHERE65555NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
5WILLOW SAGE4426826.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6AMERICAN TANK14F6126.44L M Howard (Richmond)
7ZULTAN3215226.98S K Hutt (Richmond)
8TO BE TREW5542126.54S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9FERARO DREAMS2543626.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10TRACKSIDE GIRL8778726.44A S Walker (Bagdad)
Race No. 11Where Better Bettors Bet10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SURF78255NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
2MR. PLODDA2224526.91G S Johnson (Leith)
3KUUSOU RUMBA12563NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
4CALAMITY FREE1223126.73E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5STARLENA1373226.90G S Johnson (Leith)
6FERARO SNIPER61235NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7NANNA TOMS83771NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8MARTY PINES36227NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9STARRING NEO37455NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
10SHINTARO KATANA66544NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)