Thursday, 3 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 3 April 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMY GALORE736326.64Jarrod Mallinson
2WYNBURN RUSH311426.72Benjamin Englund
3BUCKLE UP OMNIN842726.71Gary Johnson
4BUCKLE UP AXEL674526.89Gary Johnson
5BOZZIE’S GIRL45326.95Russell Watts
6VALDES3526.76Keith Nichols
7WYNBURN CHARM75527.33Scott Bryan
8ENFIELD MASK426.91Graeme Barber
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:58 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK SPACE7727.21Nicholas Howard
2DIAMONDS PLEASE676827.26Anthony Bullock
3FULL ON RUSH465426.61Kenneth Mayne
4IDLE BYE654726.84Ian Callinan
5JAM UP345426.52Leon Brazendale
6COLONEL CAIN854826.87Leon Brazendale
7DON THE FALCON756726.67Michael Pearce
8FIFTH TURTLE827.43Nicholas Howard
9ROYAL SURGE588826.49Christopher Smith
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division18:23 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP SAMNBTAnthony Bullock
2YOUR NOTHIN’438520.24Rodney Campbell
3ILLUSIVE VISION756320.45Anthony Bullock
4KIMMYROSS577220.04Anthony Bullock
5PACY MADONNA245220.14Gerald Mace
6SAMMY DUK2128NBTLeon Brazendale
7LOVING LUCY8652NBTAnthony Bullock
8OMEGA JOSHUA8547NBTIan Callinan
9WINKLEA CHARLIE1456NBTPatricia Howard
10CAZROY CRUISER5657NBTGayelene Townsend
Race No. 4Derwent Link Division28:41 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUINEA JEN588820.79Anthony Bullock
2MILLER’S ROCKET7278NBTMorris Strickland
3HONEST TO ROD835120.79Anthony Bullock
4VIVE LE ROI385419.63Ian Callinan
5TAKE UP FEATHERSNBTAnthony Bullock
6SCOUSEROO7336NBTGerald Mace
7LADY VICTORIA6NBTPamela Taylor
8DESIGNER RUSH653219.59Kenneth Mayne
9MOTLOP MAGIC5X4619.60Philip Cousens
10DYNAMIC VISION8676NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 5Barry Heawood Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC FALLS332125.97Edward Medhurst
2SIR SLATER634426.22Morris Strickland
3RULLA LULU KAYS776626.44Gary Johnson
4SHANLYN JOHNNO665725.98Graeme Moate
5BUCKLE UP MISKA614126.50Leon Brazendale
6BIT ROCKY853526.54Kenneth Mayne
7CAMDALE LUKE457626.59Anthony Bullock
8ACTION BOLT325726.13Rodney Walker
9SON OF SUPERMAN666726.58Robert Sutcliffe
Race No. 6Relish Catering Division19:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROME PECHE212826.26Shane Whitney
2WINSOME TOMMY5412NBTPatrick Ryan
3HOMEWARD161526.36Edward Medhurst
4ARNHEM WARRIOR262426.56Anthony Bullock
5MEGA NITRO227526.43Gary Johnson
6TAKE UP JACK32726.73Anthony Bullock
7RUNNING MONEY218526.41Ralph Townsend
8FLYING ROCKET463426.75Leon Brazendale
9ROYAL SURGE588826.49Christopher Smith
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:44 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHITE277826.40Morris Strickland
2URANA GALORE247726.11Jared Davies
3CRAZY WAL135126.17Edward Medhurst
4ROCKVEL223226.13Nicholas Howard
5SIMPLY WUNDER832126.30Morris Strickland
6KREUZER GIBBS126726.41Paul Donaldson
7MAURIE BABA552226.15Loretta Mcshane
8TEDDY TOM BOY336626.01Morris Strickland
9CHOSEN JEWEL262525.88Edward Medhurst
10HOLD ON COUPE357726.29Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY PENGUIN5453NBTGary Johnson
2BLUE HAVILAH616426.19Edward Medhurst
3BUCKLE UP CHALKY725726.32Kevin Cocks
4ASTON FURY183526.04Shane Whitney
5PACHA QUEEN145226.27Harold Cameron
6HARD AS NAILS634726.49Anthony Bullock
7TRIATHLON QUEEN424826.29Ian Callinan
8HELLO BENNY223326.14Margaret Rossendell
9SON OF SUPERMAN666726.58Robert Sutcliffe
Race No. 9Tattsbet Never Sleeps Division210:30 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMENIC’S DOVE745627.23Clinton Tapp
2SAID YOU WOOD468127.14Anthony Bullock
3SIR RIOLI456826.77Ralph Townsend
4SMOKE DA GEORGE4686NBTLeon Brazendale
5HELLYEAH OLIVER853526.71Anthony Bullock
6LONELY ROAD161626.42Edward Medhurst
7RIPPED SURF312626.44Russell Watts
8BLUE MCCOOL241226.31Gary Johnson
9ROYAL SURGE588826.49Christopher Smith
Race No. 10Tasracing.com.au Division310:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CAUTION334326.16Edward Medhurst
2REVELATOR1126.53Keith Nichols
3BIG TSONGA674127.05Anthony Bullock
4NICKNAC NORRIS433326.42Morris Strickland
5WINKLEA BENT276226.64Patricia Howard
6BUCKLE UP BARNEY331226.50Gary Johnson
7SIR BUDDY137826.43Ralph Townsend
8BUCKLE UP NEIKO756227.00Gary Johnson
9ROYAL SURGE588826.49Christopher Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments