Thursday, 3 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 3 November 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet.com Division17:37 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER ROCK723626.73Susan Gittus
2MISS LILY88NBTKevin Mcconnon
3OOAAR41127.05Blake Pursell
4GREYSYND GEM6564NBTRobin Stocks
5COSMICLY BAROQUENBTEdward Medhurst
6FESCO MANNBTEdward Medhurst
7GUNNA’S LADY34326.81Nicholas Howard
8FESCO LASSNBTEdward Medhurst
9FREEHOLD85426.82Susan Gittus
10STRAW COWBOY826.92Rodney Ransley
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:58 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH MONROE57NBTKeith Nichols
2FAIRY BAROQUENBTBlake Pursell
3PURDIE SHUFFLE42NBTSusan Gittus
4EURO SILK86127.09Susan Gittus
5DEMON LAD68NBTKevin Mcconnon
6MISS FESCONBTEdward Medhurst
7RED POWERNBTJoshua Wright
8BLACK FESCONBTEdward Medhurst
9DAME KIRRA647NBTGavin Whitney
10BIGTIME TO EXCEL626.44David Polley
Race No. 3Surepick Division18:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO BIRDY575126.34Susan Gittus
2GLENREA TARGET625526.31Anthony Bullock
3THUMB PRINT127326.41Wayne Howells
4SHACK VIEW233426.16Patrick Hall
5QUEEN MATILDA215426.58Anthony Bullock
6BOUNDING BOOMER224526.33Gayelene Townsend
7STEP UP LAD73826.75Scott Fenton
8TWO BILLS38126.11Gavin Whitney
9TAH STELLA532526.23Anthony Bullock
10RACY GRACIE152726.40Ian Callinan
Race No. 4Luxbet Tasmanian Gold Cup H Divi…8:42 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY LA RUE435826.15Susan Gittus
2MEWSTONE ROCKET637726.25Graeme Moate
3BANQUET614426.15Edward Medhurst
4AYE PEE MCCOY251626.16Margaret Rossendell
5MAHALO MAN476425.95Anthony Bullock
6AMOUR BAROQUE211126.08Patrick Ryan
7FAMILY BRUISER116726.16Jamie Devine
8FAMILY PRINCE227226.31Jamie Devine
9MISS MYRA4614NBTArnold Elphinstone
10HELLO NANCY551226.25Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 5Luxbet Tasmanian Gold Cup H Divi…9:03 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAX MAN WINS373426.23Russell Watts
2SEE BLUE’S GIRL645325.97Patrick Ryan
3SAPPHIRE QUEST581326.15Joan Nichols
4IZON DESTRUCTION342326.04Gavin Whitney
5DARK CASIO628226.19Edward Medhurst
6WORK IT253426.26Susan Gittus
7LOCKNANE PEDRO657526.16Shane Whitney
8STRAIT ATE166226.19Anthony Bullock
9MISS MYRA4614NBTArnold Elphinstone
10FAMILY CHALLENGE664526.34Jamie Devine
Race No. 6Luxbet Tasmanian Gold Cup H Divi…9:27 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLET ROYALE418626.06Patrick Ryan
2GROUSE724126.05Russell Watts
3LYNDEN RISE523726.13Patrick Pearce
4QUIET BAY414626.32Anthony Bullock
5PERFECT METRE661126.58Eileen Thomas
6STAR CHAMBER131225.82Edward Medhurst
7PENNY’S ROMAN753625.81Paul Hili
8TRICKY TAILS121325.97Keith Nichols
9FAMILY CHALLENGE664526.34Jamie Devine
10HELLO NANCY551226.25Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 7Luxbet Tasmanian Gold Cup H Divi…9:48 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF JETPILOT312226.01Edward Medhurst
2LUCKY LINC233726.25Tony Keogh
3ELITE ENFIELD463625.95Graeme Barber
4HALO LEE521425.79Edward Medhurst
5NEBRASKA BEACH411626.03Anthony Bullock
6LEMON SUNRISE843426.06Patrick Ryan
7CELTIC KID342326.17Shirley Sutcliffe
8KATEY ROMAN312125.90Paul Hili
9MISS MYRA4614NBTArnold Elphinstone
10FAMILY CHALLENGE664526.34Jamie Devine
Race No. 8Tasracingcorporate.com.au Divisi…10:13 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEMBOKA BELLE116126.33Wayne Howells
2PRINCESS ROMAN641326.79Paul Hili
3KIALDU SCARLET354126.57Anthony Bullock
4MAYWYN NEVER474326.51Anthony Bullock
5URANA GOLD372126.65Jared Davies
6ZAKIZBO GUN171726.34Michael Pearce
7HONEY’S CHILD736226.55Margaret Rossendell
8VESNA’S SPIRIT242226.60Susan Gittus
9JACK’S MISSILE632226.46Anthony Bullock
10MAVISTA FALLS687726.36Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Victoria Bitter Division110:34 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BAROQUE235125.93Patrick Ryan
2BAROQUE INN451826.21Blake Pursell
3BLACK CHEVELLE211226.18Russell Watts
4DZIAH222226.22Andrea Mcconnon
5TAKE GUARD521326.42Anthony Bullock
6HOWZAT PATSY221526.16Anthony Bullock
7CANYA ROUSEY512726.42Eileen Thomas
8ROCK ON ROLLA662426.16Anthony Bullock
9FANCY MOSS884426.50Anthony Bullock
10HONCHO BOUND445226.27Graeme Sherriff
Race No. 10Carlton Draught Division310:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE FOX11326.28Shane Whitney
2MAGGIE FITZ872726.28Susan Gittus
3KINLOCH’S FOX71127.12Paul Hili
4TAKE TIME TRACY174126.13Michael Sherriff
5PINGLES75NBTTony Keogh
6POSH RENEE382126.52Anthony Bullock
7COOPER’S SHADOW455326.50Anthony Bullock
8LUCKY NINETEEN655226.22Eileen Thomas
9ZIPPING CASH833426.49Wayne Howells
10SATIN STYLE272126.34Anthony Bullock