Thursday, 3 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 3 October 2013

Race No. 1Talbot Tavern Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENTAL AS BEN633126.39Ricky Martin
2HOUSE OF STARKNBTKevin Mcconnon
3ARNHEM ZULU8NBT
4BREAKING THE LAW5327.89Keith Nichols
5CREAM CHEESE735626.87Peter Phillips
6THERMAL EXPANSE58NBTKevin Mcconnon
7COSMIC FIRE411126.37Sonia Martin
8WIGGLE WAGS363NBTRodney Campbell
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:58 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FUNDS5425NBTKevin Mcconnon
2COSMIC HARRY568NBTRicky Martin
3SHINGO485626.76Gary Johnson
4SEACRAFT688726.78Wanda Hodgetts
5TAKE UP HARRY875526.78Susan Gittus
6CARHANA ROCKET467726.61Rodney Callinan
7COSMIC BELLA675826.81Sonia Martin
8FAMILY SHACK6526.90Keith Nichols
9CHINATOWN FLASH785826.72Shane Stennings
10YANKEE AL448526.38
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Kylie Division18:22 PM
M/4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA GEMMA223419.65Susan Gittus
2SERIOUS MAIL8527NBTRodney Bragg
4FEATHER WEIGHT7757NBTPauline Green
5BLIGH STREET3875NBTRodney Bragg
7CUPCAKES7381NBTSusan Gittus
8BULLSEYE JESSE866620.87Pauline Green
Race No. 4Big Moose At Stud Division18:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ DOVE353526.74
2MEGA DAENERYS432226.39Gary Johnson
3MONAHAN MOONY686426.61Barry Smith
4SPECIAL OPTIMUM145726.51Susan Gittus
5FANTASTIC EMMA1431NBT
6LOCKNANE WALLY773626.75Dennis Lockley
7OMEGA JOSHUA436226.45Ian Callinan
8ADAM’S BECCY861726.74Darren Critchley
9YANKEE AL448526.38Margaret Rossendell
10CHINATOWN FLASH785826.72Shane Stennings
Race No. 5O’driscoll Coaches Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPIN141526.32Brett Gordon
2MUCKLE FLUGGA226726.38Gary Johnson
3BLUE HAVILAH432426.19Edward Medhurst
4SMOKIN’ BANZAI126826.38Susan Gittus
5HELLYEAH SAM666526.45Susan Gittus
6BEES KNEES548426.09Leonard Howard
7HELLO SCOTT286826.41Margaret Rossendell
8BIG POPPY BARRY558826.57Rodney Callinan
9COOL MOSS888826.41Pauline Green
Race No. 6Derwent Link Division29:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP MAGGIE784826.52Susan Gittus
2LASHING ROSE576326.42
3 LADY723826.49Arthur Hirst
4MIDNITE MOSS874527.02Pauline Green
5VOLCANO637626.74Brett Gordon
6JUNEAU663726.53Edward Devine
7GREYSYND MERRY142526.59Darren Critchley
8QUEEN OF SPEED327426.46Gary Johnson
9MARTY PINES874826.67Susan Gittus
10YANKEE AL448526.38Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 7Barry Heawood Division19:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISTORTED126626.11Susan Gittus
2TRUST FUND367426.07
3FULANDE422125.94Peter Phillips
4FRANKLIN BLUBOY717826.12Margaret Rossendell
5HELLYEAH KRISTY517626.44Susan Gittus
6SHANLYN POH624425.98Graeme Moate
7KING OF SPIN554226.30Michael Stringer
8NICHOLAS JACK874825.91Edward Medhurst
9SO EMOTIONAL876626.10
10SHANLYN JOHNNO656825.98Graeme Moate
Race No. 8Betfair.com Division310:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN WILLY165426.66Katrina Gregory
2BUCKLE UP KADE165726.75Gary Johnson
3CHARISMATIC654626.70Edward Devine
4ENFIELD MAGIC367426.55Ian Callinan
5CHERRY PICKER788326.90Andrea Mcconnon
6ADELINA PINES162626.37
7IN THE BOOK425626.41Joan Nichols
8ROMA VISTA583526.44Brian Large
9YANKEE AL448526.38Margaret Rossendell
10MARTY PINES874826.67Susan Gittus
Race No. 9@racingtas Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL213426.24Keith Nichols
2HELLYEAH REGGIE458826.33Susan Gittus
3SONOROUS345526.11Margaret Rossendell
4NO EMOTION843326.58Brett Gordon
5DERMIE228426.30Kenneth Mayne
6BANDIT’S REVENGE563726.39Gayelene Townsend
7SON OF SOLO563126.28Rodney Callinan
8WHODAT LASS676126.38Graeme Moate
9COOL MOSS888826.41Pauline Green
Race No. 10Tasfreight Division410:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ROCKY441326.63Kevin Mcconnon
2TREZZA GREEN117126.80Allan Anderson
3MONAHAN ZAC566626.95Barry Smith
4FAMILY AFFAIR642326.47Edward Devine
5BABUSHKA675226.64Jared Davies
6CRAZY WAL213226.41Edward Medhurst
7OUTRAGEOUS CHILL353626.59Andrea Mcconnon
8BRUNO BOY362226.37Gary Johnson
9CHINATOWN FLASH785826.72Shane Stennings
10MARTY PINES874826.67Susan Gittus
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments