Thursday, 30 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Race No. 1Alex Luttrell Division17:16 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKAIFE223526.79Butch Deverell
2ENFIELD FLAME157526.66Leonard Howard
3MR. CHOOKANBTBrian Crawford
4ORANGAROO44627.09Nicholas Howard
5DOMINATOR GIRL11NBTDavid Crosswell
6BUCKLE UP LOUIS64NBTGary Johnson
7HELLYEAH FLICKA7527.26Anthony Bullock
8MONSTER MAC327626.78Leon Brazendale
9SHINGO764NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 2Brett Stubbs Division27:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBROSE575226.56Butch Deverell
2HELLYEAH FIONA6626.99Anthony Bullock
3LEICA COMET77327.17Ricky Martin
4I’M MARILYN627.40Edward Devine
5BURMA ROO731326.52Leonard Howard
6GEE WHIZ GRAN682626.57Leon Brazendale
7KEY TO ENFIELD657726.88Graeme Barber
8MAR MAC324726.99Gary Johnson
9SHINGO764NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 3The Mercury Division37:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MAGIC6326.55Nicholas Howard
2MAUBOY355226.30Edward Medhurst
3COLORADO COAL328426.63Nicole Howard
4OSCAR RALPH582126.35Michael Stringer
5FRED BRINDLE526.80Jason Barwick
6JUNEAU425627.21Russell Watts
7CRAZY BOSS85NBTBrian Crawford
8BRUNO BOY537426.37Gary Johnson
9SHINGO764NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 4Adam Smith Juvenile/graduation Q…8:22 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKY SMART644827.08David Polley
2BUCKLE UP WES626.87Edward Medhurst
3PELE315426.54Keith Nichols
4CHARISMATIC685827.35Leonard Howard
5TRIATHLON QUEEN354726.60Ian Callinan
6TAKE UP HARRY445526.78Anthony Bullock
7ADELINA PINES444626.70Eileen Thomas
8CLUB FOOT27626.66Michael Stringer
9FALCON LAW866526.90Kenneth Mayne
10GEORGIUS847526.91Steven O’brien
Race No. 5Stuart Eaton Division18:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIGH STREET183426.67Rodney Bragg
2CARHANA ROCKET626326.61Rodney Callinan
3BET ON BLACK267726.70Michael Stringer
4IN THE BOOK222326.41Joan Nichols
5HOLD ON COUPE334426.39Eileen Thomas
6PETER PINES453526.73Anthony Bullock
7CHICKA SCOTT321127.31David Crosswell
8NICKNAC NORRIS565226.56Morris Strickland
9BUCKLE UP MOLLY368726.91Leon Brazendale
10NIGHT TRAIN757826.46Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6The Mercury – We’re For Tassie D…9:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO BENNY512426.14Margaret Rossendell
2MR. PLODDA748326.49Gary Johnson
3CHEERGIRL641526.51Eileen Thomas
4ENFIELD FIRE172226.18Nicholas Howard
5RUBY MAY137326.42Anthony Bullock
6FAIR GO147826.33Alison Walker
7SONOROUS346526.29Margaret Rossendell
8SELECT BREAKER453426.51Susan Gittus
9NOOEE’S LAD357426.14Butch Deverell
10PAT PINES523526.20Edward Medhurst
Race No. 9James Bresnehan Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ROSE116826.24Brett Gordon
2BRABHAM521226.18Michael Stringer
3MACKELROY658126.34Gary Johnson
4HELLO SCOTT328126.41Margaret Rossendell
5REGAL SOLO116626.18Rodney Callinan
6EXO ENERGY516226.39David Crosswell
7BILLY NA NA535326.44Leon Brazendale
8LEICA TURBO341326.51Sonia Martin
9MONAHAN BULLY482726.50Barry Smith
10DISTORTED636626.25Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Roger Hanson Division210:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPO HOLLY451426.54Leon Brazendale
2BIG PIPPY LEIGH262526.42Rodney Callinan
3WHERE’S NEO4114NBTMorris Strickland
4HELLYEAH TAZ357326.68Anthony Bullock
5SHE’S ALL CLASS411726.66David Crosswell
6BAIN’S LANE162426.39Richard Post
7LAST MAIL143226.19Rodney Bragg
8TIPPETT TO ME267426.88Ian Callinan
9NUGGET BLACKA463626.88Gayelene Townsend
10ORANGE BOY627426.79Michael Stringer
Race No. 11Www.themercury.com.au Division310:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY481726.71Anthony Bullock
2QUEEN AHMOSE215726.31Alison Walker
3NEUROLOGIST163126.14Michael Stringer
4TAKE UP DYLAN851526.45Anthony Bullock
5TEDDY TOM BOY111326.31Morris Strickland
6YANKEE AL836626.51Margaret Rossendell
7BANDIT’S REVENGE373526.48Gayelene Townsend
8BLACK BESSIE532226.43Ian Callinan
9GEE WHIZ HIRDY318726.71Leon Brazendale
10JAMELLA MISS783826.85Katrina Gregory