Thursday, 30 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 30 October 2014

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:14 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD HILL BILLY2NBTAllan Clark
2MISTER NOBLE154526.32Katrina Gregory
3SMICHOLS137327.08Keith Nichols
4SIMPSONS BAY723626.53Anthony Bullock
5WINKLEE HAWK76NBTEdward Howard
6KNOX AND RATTLESNBTShane Stennings
7CODE BLACK763726.36Butch Deverell
8LORUS TIMENBTEdward Medhurst
9NIGHT FUSION287627.16Eileen Thomas
10COLLEGE DROPOUT7665NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 2National Greyhound Form Division…7:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY ABBEY2NBTKeith Nichols
2WINKLEE TIP253326.39Edward Howard
3FERARO COMMANDONBTSusan Gittus
4HALF CENTURY135426.56Anthony Bullock
5NOBLE SPIRIT331226.78Bill Mcnally
6LOVELY BANKS1NBTEdward Medhurst
7SHOTGUN ANNIE772726.61Katrina Gregory
8ARNHEM ROGUE244226.63Anthony Bullock
9PREPOSSESSING7827.53Patrick Pearce
10NEILINA685NBTLeigh Alexander
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Division17:58 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDA8521NBTMargaret Rossendell
2FRYTSON557419.56Peter Phillips
3HANNAH BODEN426120.02Gayelene Townsend
4MIGHTY SERIOUS858819.49Eileen Thomas
5HOLD ON COUPE5777NBTAnthony Bullock
6KING NITRO185619.56Steven Hutt
7RED NITRO1178NBTSteven Hutt
8DESIGNER RUSH463319.59Kenneth Mayne
9LOVING LUCY157819.68Anthony Bullock
10JULIA FLY’S221219.72Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Boag’s Draught Division38:18 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA POWER8NBTLeon Brazendale
2NOBLE MAGIC7653NBTBill Mcnally
3RAZ SIMPSON12NBTAnthony Bullock
4KALISPELL3NBTMichael Louth
5LILY MAY BRAE16NBTAllan Clark
6WINKLEE JEDDA6NBTEdward Howard
7BROTHER JAKE2126.63Keith Nichols
8BUCKLE UP SHARKY25727.15Gary Johnson
9LEMONT627.08Edward Medhurst
10SIMPLY SPOILT145526.74Sandra Elphinstone
Race No. 5Winning Edge Division48:41 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARON IMPACT663327.39Bill Mcnally
2MISS PISCES523127.07Edward Medhurst
3BEAVER BIRCHALLNBTAllan Clark
4CAVERN CLUB257226.75Robin Stocks
5MIDORI NITRO685326.83Gary Johnson
6SHOT GUN PUNTER873426.71Kenneth Mayne
7WINKLEE SAND7NBTEdward Howard
8MAVISTA FALLS214NBTAnthony Bullock
9LAYLA’S DREAM667826.70Frederick Dalton
10ARNHEN VILLAIN678827.24Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division19:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S CRUISE611526.25Kenneth Mayne
2IDITAROD772226.63Michael Louth
3BRONTE’S BOLT345226.51Robin Stocks
4PART TIME PETE541426.41Gary Johnson
5TOPLINE TORNADO241826.37Lynden Nichols
6BIG JACK JUNIOR443526.44Shane Stennings
7DESPICABLE JIMMY263426.46Brendan Pursell
8WHAT IT SHRINKS6867NBTAnthony Bullock
9NIGHT KEEPER665426.75Steven Hutt
10BAD BOY BOBBY445726.74Alison Walker
Race No. 7Surepick Division19:25 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY RICH627626.14Peter Phillips
2SHANLYN VAPOUR335726.24Graeme Moate
3HELISKI411126.38Michael Louth
4GROOVY LANE434125.75Edward Medhurst
5URANA GALORE651826.11Nicholas Howard
6BAILEY’S COMET316126.29Butch Deverell
7CLUB FOOT453225.89Michael Stringer
8THAT WAS THEN111326.00Gayelene Townsend
9RED FANG735526.44Gary Johnson
10CHINCHERO134426.28Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Miller’s Muzzles Division29:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSE ABOUT4642NBTMichael Sutcliffe
2BUCKLE UP BARNEY382226.50Gary Johnson
3DESPICABLE CRAIG646226.57Brendan Pursell
4SILVER PIERRE113326.51Joan Nichols
5FIFTH TURTLE156726.31Nicholas Howard
6COVEY384526.54Anthony Bullock
7ROAD ACE7786NBTRodney Campbell
8KINLOCH’S FURY543126.60Eileen Thomas
9IDLE BYE647526.58Ian Callinan
10URANA BOLT578726.95Pauline Green
Race No. 9Tattsbet Jackpots Division110:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FIONA777326.18Anthony Bullock
2ROCK ROYALTY535526.62Darren Critchley
3NIGHT TREMORS111126.25Eileen Thomas
4IRISH GIFT176226.33Russell Watts
5SUZIE’S SISTER136426.56Shane Stennings
6SNORING NORA623526.43Anthony Bullock
7NOOEE’S LAD443426.03Butch Deverell
8DESPICABLE LEA326226.28Brendan Pursell
9ELLE DON464726.36Susan Gittus
10HELLYEAH FLICKA773626.46Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Division110:30 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEMO476326.59Susan Gittus
2ARCADIA KNOCK374326.66Leon Brazendale
3MARY MANIA87NBTLynden Nichols
4SIR RIOLI273426.52Ralph Townsend
5BANK DETAILS638726.92Gayelene Townsend
6COBRA BLUE565326.99Thomas Johnson
7ROSE FERN7472NBTRachael Moate
8MAD JESS887726.83Thomas Johnson
9SEABROOKE634526.56Susan Gittus
10SHANLYN TOBY637827.04Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Tasracing.com.au Division310:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO MAZING584226.55Robin Stocks
2MOUNTAIN CUZ666226.85Lynden Nichols
3BUCKLE UP OMNIN613426.37Gary Johnson
4KINLOCH’S WAY157526.59Nicholas Howard
5KHAL DROGO747126.38Alison Walker
6LAKERVILLE126.30Michael Stringer
7ONE MAN ARMY434226.70Brendan Pursell
8DOUBLE CHANCE434126.86Jillian Stamford
9WINKLEE FRANK446526.53Edward Howard
10WINE CLUB256626.89Robin Stocks