Thursday 30th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 30th September 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXIDIZE37212R L Watts (Moorleah)
2SWAMP ROAD LASS63516J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3ST. TRINIAN33237D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4SHE’S CUTE65E G Devine (Glenorchy)
5SAGACITY62441G S Johnson (Leith)
6WHERE’S NICK55523D C Hammersley (Newnham)
7BUCKLE UP SALLYL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8SIRROM’S CHOICE62357M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9RED WATER7A S Walker (Bagdad)
10DUE DILIGENCE475S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 2Charmer Lodge Stud07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEPPER SPICE23222D J Crosswell (Longford)
2BUZZIN’51524M B Stringer (Brighton)
3CRACKER BOY12631D L Wood (Whitemore)
4MONTAGU JAN53623K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5HARRISON GEORGE72776M Rossendell (Richmond)
6BIG JACK SPARROW53715A E Stennings (Claremont)
7INDECISION23261S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8SONIC OCEANIA33623M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9JORDY’S OCEANIA47566M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10WINE VAPOUR53534M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 3Www.charmerlodge.com08:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BEND J Crosswell (Longford)
2CLASSIC TYPHOONA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BRINDLE BAD BOY73P G Howlett (Richmond)
4CLASSIC CRIMEA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SUPER WISE427A P Bullock (Exeter)
6NOBODY’S PUPPET87G S Johnson (Leith)
7LENNONVILLED J Crosswell (Longford)
8PATCH MCCOOLA P Bullock (Exeter)
9HIGHER CLASSB Deverell (Penguin)
10STRAPPER’S ANGEL164D C Hammersley (Newnham)
Race No. 4Themercury.com.au08:41PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAYLEI BILL56482G S Johnson (Leith)
2BUCKLE UP TICKY37224G S Johnson (Leith)
3REGENT METEOR32235D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4BASHY’S BOY26412R L Watts (Moorleah)
5HEADMASTER33B Deverell (Penguin)
6CLASSIC CAMDALE7A P Bullock (Exeter)
7MAKARI GIRL15677C A Luttrell (Moonah)
8MICLOUMOR73542M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9PATIENCE88E G Devine (Glenorchy)
10MONTANA BREEZE67685B H Macrostie (Invermay)
Race No. 5Charmer Lodge Laurels09:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $7,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICE KRYSTALS55321L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
2ELLA LUCY12111B Deverell (Penguin)
3SNIP IN TIME2521M B Stringer (Brighton)
4RAW EMOTION44453D L Wood (Whitemore)
5DANG SHEN66211D L Wood (Whitemore)
6REN SHEN87326D L Wood (Whitemore)
7POA’S CHAMP42612D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8POSH EMMA74148A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6The Mercury St Leger Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $7,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS11211G S Johnson (Leith)
2POSH LUKE22114A P Bullock (Exeter)
3DAMEK11181E J Thomas (Invermay)
4LENNY JAMES414A S Walker (Bagdad)
5ELITE STRIKE23413N Howard (Richmond)
6REGENT TYPHOON73143D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7MR. ISSUES11142G S Johnson (Leith)
8TOP CHOICE75772B D Smith (Bagdad)
9NATIONAL VISION42215D J Crosswell (Longford)
10COLMA32445G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 7Commandant09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH CHOICE32233D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2STYLISH MONTY66333A V Dawson (Relbia)
3SULTAN’S SWING86271D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4EAGLE EYE37282B Deverell (Penguin)
5MERCURY MORRIS33735G V Fahey (Brighton)
6RIDICULE65115A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7CALLAMAC BLAZE75365A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SHANLYN SPARKY22447G Moate (Moonah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betfair.com10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFICIAL SPEEDY35333S K J Hutt (Richmond)
2ARROW ON FIRE33654J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3ARIZONA KING27572M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4CIENNA’S PRIDE42183H J Cameron (Brighton)
5NATIONAL VISION42215D J Crosswell (Longford)
6SHANLYN SPIKE88511G Moate (Moonah)
7LIGHT DRINKER38625J P Mallinson (Richmond)
8WINKLEE WARRIOR53287E P Howard (Exeter)
9SEALED38378E J Thomas (Invermay)
10PENSKE’S BEST28217S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Boag’s Draught10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ22442B B Drake (Dromedary)
2PURE TIGER23414A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3STYLISH MOON23361R R Grubb (Launceston)
4GIRRAWARRA ALI24121D Fysh (Brighton)
5JUICE MAN17714K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6DIDAK OUTWIDE27272L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7FIRST SERGEANT35582R L Watts (Moorleah)
8STYLISH TU TU74264R R Grubb (Launceston)
9REGAL MOON18613J Barwick (Magra)
10SHEER OCTANE46423R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 10Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDAN’S CHAMP32655B Deverell (Penguin)
2HEZ REGAL62243I Callinan (Rokeby)
3SWEET EMBRACE23337P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
4HUNTER62314D L Wood (Whitemore)
5DELILAH DIANNE83678S S Gittus (Brighton)
6WINKLEE WEEPER47278E P Howard (Exeter)
7LOWANNA LAD82863A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8GALTEE AGAIN7711D J Crosswell (Longford)
9YELLOW CAB16314A S Walker (Bagdad)
10JACK’S RAZOR24318G L Joyce (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments