Thursday 3rd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 3rd June 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEZZA LOMAR66G S Johnson (Leith)

2STYLISH LUKE85546A V Dawson (Relbia)

3ACTUAL LEE54556S A Martin (Rosevale)

4BEEJAY LOMAR768G S Johnson (Leith)

5RICSON PARK2S A Martin (Rosevale)

6EIFFELLA JACK63624S A Martin (Rosevale)

7BIT REGAL62224K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

8ENCHANTED STATE54644S S Gittus (Brighton)

9FOX FARM27844G S Johnson (Leith)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2 Dist Championship – Ht.107:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRECO53122D R Fahey (Cradoc)

2THIRTEEN BLACK11231D L Wood (Whitemore)

3SWAMI67113G S Johnson (Leith)

4COMMON INTEREST21183S S Gittus (Brighton)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6RUSTY LENNY62516J M Ivory (Ulverstone)

7WHERE’S NED12364A V Dawson (Relbia)

8SANDHOG22735M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Greg Fahey Dist Championship – Ht.208:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROTATION43461S S Gittus (Brighton)

2BIG JACK SPARROW25425A E Stennings (Claremont)

3PROVEN REBEL77156B B Drake (Dromedary)

4SITKA65412M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MUNICH MONELLI46234M Rossendell ()

7STYLISH BERNIE12632R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

8EMBROCADERO47456M B Stringer (Brighton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Glenorchy City Council08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIDPORT HOUDINI88438L J Nichols (Birralee)

2COMMON THIEFF2177E J Thomas (Invermay)

3TOPLINE TIA82554S A Martin (Rosevale)

4STACK OF TIGERS66235W L Maine (Cooee)

5HELLYEAH REG24425A P Bullock (Exeter)

6TIU JET22814K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

7KEYGER ROCKET63121D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

8LATRO22218G A Homan (Hadspen)

9LITTLE BEE DEE15577S A Martin (Rosevale)

10SHAZBEC84887L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

Race No. 5Www.thetote.com.au09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAUDIA ROSE66624M R Taylor (Clarendon Vale)

2SWAMP ROAD FLYER18178G S Johnson (Leith)

3CRACKER BOY28381D L Wood (Whitemore)

4ADDIS LAW78343K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

5TIU ROCKET55337K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

6SONNY’S BRINDLE11111G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

7COOL AVENGER33238D R Fahey (Cradoc)

8POSH LUKE41217A P Bullock (Exeter)

9PROVEN SHIRAZ42624B B Drake (Dromedary)

10KALVAH ROSE26424L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

Race No. 6Barry Heawood09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COPE67154P J Phillips (Copping)

2CASSO MAC GEORGE22121D J Cassidy (Newnham)

3TREW CHASE74482S S Gittus (Brighton)

4KORONGAH GEM22415M B Stringer (Brighton)

5LASHING ANETA43144A L Anderson (Mangalore)

6LETHAL LION KING42657R Campbell (Mangalore)

7YEP72474P J Phillips (Copping)

8OSKARAMA27434P G Howlett (Richmond)

9BEIJING BOND88386C F Smith (Bridgewater)

10LITTLE BEE DEE15577S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 7The Cancer Council09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO23822A P Bullock (Exeter)

2SEXYLICIOUS11871S S Gittus (Brighton)

3TOPLINE DOOVEE15341M B Stringer (Brighton)

4REGENT TYPHOON12174D M Cannan (Mangalore)

5HIGH CHOICE31217D M Cannan (Mangalore)

6HIGHEST REGARD13327D M Cannan (Mangalore)

7POGO55571M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

8REG’S BIG GIRL55313R Campbell (Mangalore)

9TRENDY MOSS66156A S Walker (Bagdad)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8.com10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIMSON DOLL26145D L Wood (Whitemore)

2PAINTED GOLD25344S T O’Brien (Colebrook)

3REGENT SHIRAZ14286D M Cannan (Mangalore)

4POSH EMMA15212A P Bullock (Exeter)

5CLAIRA’S GEM21533G P Townsend (Brighton)

6MACEYS FAVOURITE34583G S Johnson (Leith)

7SWEET EMBRACE43271P P Higgins (Gagebrook)

8OFFICIAL SPEEDY74523S K J Hutt (Richmond)

9TILL BUSTER67138G A Homan (Hadspen)

10HEAD FROM MELTON16434R L Watts (Moorleah)

Race No. 9Free Admission For Social Clubs10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTZA CHEEK74388D R Fahey (Cradoc)

2FISHERMAN47178R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

3ZOOPER74676D L Wood (Whitemore)

4PEARL’S SNOW32223K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

5PAINTED DOVE75264K L Gregory (Bagdad)

6COOL BOY DECKLYN31431S S Gittus (Brighton)

7PREMEDITATED85658I Callinan (Rokeby)

8DEMETRIA14171P J Phillips (Copping)

9BEIJING BOND88386C F Smith (Bridgewater)

10LITTLE BEE DEE15577S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 10Www.hgrc.com.au10:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICE KRYSTALS14334L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

2INFERNO MASTER68327A E Stennings (Claremont)

3GEE KING38363D L Wood (Whitemore)

4SHE CAN SAL31412L M Howard (Richmond)

5WINKY SIYAN38168G P Townsend (Brighton)

6ABIRA38551E J Thomas (Invermay)

7SEALED45437L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

8KIALDU EDDY22513A P Bullock (Exeter)

9BURN IT DOWN55836A P Bullock (Exeter)

10WANNA WEST87638S D Bryan (Wynyard)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments