Thursday 3rd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 3rd May 2012

Race No. 1Boag’s Draught07:16PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE STORM37856NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
2WINKLEE EVONNE35887NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
3MUSK VALE74NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
4WINKLEE SERENA44556NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
5RIVERDANCE LASS64NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6MARTY PINES663NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7PUNTER’S HOOK3725NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8JAZZA ROO33666NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
9WINKLEE WIND52775NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10KEEN KATE8NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 2The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE BARBIE34465NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
2IT SO BIG7FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
3ARTHUR PINES78FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4CHEERGIRL345NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
5PRETTY FANTASY54423NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
6MARTELLO TOWERS3NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
7WINKLEE RAIN83787FSTDE P Howard (Exeter)
8ROSIE CHEEKS23412NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
9SANDY PINES746NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10RISE OF TAJ8NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 3Vet’s Medley Series-ht.107:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGASTAR SPARGO76421FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
2WHITNEY’S FURNEE65585NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3HELLYEAH SAM37353FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
4YOUNG JAXON74777FSTDK L Gregory (Bagdad)
5MONAHAN BULLY41135FSTDB D Smith (Bagdad)
6RED DEVIL85827FSTDJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
7SILENT GIGGLE4215234.70L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8SINGLE CHOICE45558FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9JODY GIRL85685FSTDS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10CAMDALE LIBBY26546FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Vet’s Medley Series-ht.208:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAFAH TIGER64477NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2WHITNEY’S CURSE43734FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MISS HETTI1781134.48B Deverell (Penguin)
4HELLYEAH TAZ86483FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
5WINKLEE WARRIOR65588NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
6CLASSIC CAMDALE44264FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7MITCHELL’S MAGIC78826FSTDJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
8HAYLEY’S REWARD54313FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
9JODY GIRL85685FSTDS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10CAMDALE LIBBY26546FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series-ht.308:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH REGGIE46116FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
2GLITZY LOMAR34437FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3TRINITY LAD65376NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
4EIFFELLA JACK4677535.39S A Martin (Rosevale)
5WHITNEY’S ROSE22445FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
6HARLEY DEE41778NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7MISS ASTRO87578NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
8SHANLYN CHARLIE85246FSTDG Moate (Moonah)
9CAMDALE LIBBY26546FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
10JODY GIRL85685FSTDS K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 6Vet’s Medley Series-ht.409:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNE ATE1322434.61A L Anderson (Mangalore)
2ROCKET TADMORE52444FSTDE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3SARAH PINES56187FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
4WESTERN RUBY34325FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
5GREYSYND MERRY68754NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
6FOLLOW MY DAD78368NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7HELLYEAH KRISTY61614FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
8INTENSE SUSPENSE54726FSTDR K Ransley (Brighton)
9JODY GIRL85685FSTDS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10CAMDALE LIBBY26546FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Betfair.com09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT REGAL1332626.20K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2NOVEMBER DIGGER1613226.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3SHANLYN JOANEY8784226.17G Moate (Moonah)
4YOUR TIME1241626.42L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5KATSIDIS1311326.04D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6CALLAMAC KID3857726.31R J Callinan (Dromedary)
7NEW RECRUIT1131126.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
8TRICKY VOILET8111726.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9SHANLYN HIRDY1121526.26G Moate (Moonah)
10SANDBANKER2415426.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 8Geoff Baxter09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN POH1152426.24G Moate (Moonah)
2ABLE LAD2323326.58N L Howard (Richmond)
3CLAIRE DELUNE4886226.41N J Garwood (Lilydale)
4BLACK JADE3312126.33N J Garwood (Lilydale)
5BUCKLE UP RAY5337326.47K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6MILLIE GRACE5216426.12M B Stringer (Brighton)
7ENFORCED LAW2157826.50W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8KENZO WARRIOR12138NBTJ E Devine (South Hobart)
9CIENNA’S PRIDE8668526.66H J Cameron (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Vet’s Medley Series-ht.510:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH LYRICS58683FSTDP J Hall (Old Beach)
2BUCKLE UP INKLE85647FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3HELLYEAH TRISH84582FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
4NATIONAL VISION75876NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BOSCO37726FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
6WYNBURN JET86254NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
7PETER PINES53552NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8PROVEN LOTUS7736735.06B B Drake (Dromedary)
9JODY GIRL85685FSTDS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10CAMDALE LIBBY26546FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Don Pattullo10:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPLE EFFECT2717226.32N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2WANDY PAM1126.41M B Stringer (Brighton)
3MASTERS BOY2851426.15R J Callinan (Dromedary)
4BARKLEY46811NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5HELLYEAH CEEKAY842NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6CAMDALE BUDDY24624NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7MONAHAN MOONY43234NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
8BARONY BOY5322227.07P J Pearce (Bagdad)
9KATH’S SPARK67657FSTDJ E Wilton (Brighton)
10LAKE TRASIMENE84664NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 11Surepick10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S THE ONE24NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
2CRADOC HILL22123NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
3POSH NAN46436NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4WICKER FIRE23684NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
5PREMIER PORT5454326.76G M Kennedy (Claremont)
6AYE TO ZEE22572NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
7READY TO ROCK3232226.69K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8SOLILOQUY1526.39M B Stringer (Brighton)
9BUCKLE UP BARRY57245NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
10JODY GIRL85685NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments