Thursday 4th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 4th November 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHINATOWN SKY7S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BREAK EVEN42D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3SO SPIRALM B Stringer (Brighton)
4JUST CASH83853A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BUCKLE UP SOPHIE637G S Johnson (Leith)
6JENMAR STATUS43832D R Fahey (Cradoc)
7MR. KEYSYL M Howard ()
8TOPLINE USAIN3J A Stamford (Westbury)
9ACTIVA8G S Johnson (Leith)
10NINE DARTER757D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND UNITED47743S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
2LUKE’S A MISSILE65251A P Bullock (Exeter)
3WINE VAPOUR26244M Rossendell (Richmond)
4GREYSYND FLIGHT55551D J Critchley (Park Beach)
5BUZZIN’24657M B Stringer (Brighton)
6ELUSIVE LOMAR43368G S Johnson (Leith)
7FIRE KING11136I Callinan (Rokeby)
8INDECISION22323S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9INSPECTOR PLOD76668L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10GILARDINO54458R H Hayes (Moonah)
Race No. 3Barry Heawood08:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE WHAMMY3D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2SUNSHINE MAC353J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
3I’M BRONTE’S18222L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4SKETCHER KEYSYL M Howard (Richmond)
5DONATELLO5N Howard (Richmond)
6TOPLINE GEZZA583A P Bullock (Exeter)
7AMARULA5G S Johnson (Leith)
8BRINDLE BAD BOY35363P G Howlett (Richmond)
9ARNHEM GURU417A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PATIENCE8856E G Devine (Glenorchy)
Race No. 4Right Price Meats08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRINITY LAD56235L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2VAMOS71271I Callinan (Rokeby)
3AISHA’S SPELL61611R L Watts (Moorleah)
4LIZZIE JAY37328D Fysh (Brighton)
5NIVIANE42316S S Gittus (Brighton)
6POSH SHY41733A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BOMBER36383N Howard (Richmond)
8LOVELY BANKS LAD42613L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9SHANLYN DICKY65455G Moate (Moonah)
10MONO MIDGET56868B D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 5Glenorchy City Council09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG JACK SPARROW55151A E Stennings (Claremont)
2HEZ REGAL24321I Callinan (Rokeby)
3FIRST SERGEANT26324R L Watts (Moorleah)
4HEADIE LOMAR41426G S Johnson (Leith)
5ZING ZING57838J P Mallinson (Richmond)
6TOP CHOICE23647B D Smith (Bagdad)
7POSH LUKE14612A P Bullock (Exeter)
8EXALTATION16113J E Wilton (Brighton)
9LOTZA CHEEK57436L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10ABIRA52347E J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 6Wally Lake Memorial09:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

111111E J Thomas (Invermay)
2PAUA TO DESTROY47117I Callinan (Rokeby)
3BURRANE87727G L Crane (George Town)
4MUSHY PEAS21222G S Johnson (Leith)
5SULTAN’S SWING11316D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6RONRAY BOMBER35154G Moate (Moonah)
7BAMM ALAM54451G Moate (Moonah)
8REGENT TYPHOON35532D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9RIDICULE57664A L Anderson (Mangalore)
10BOMBTRACK MOSS41548A S Walker (Bagdad)
Race No. 7Charmer Lodge09:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAMURAI KID23133J A Stamford (Westbury)
2JUICE MAN41741K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3BUNI ALWAYS WINS57276M Rossendell (Richmond)
4PAUA TO REACT22422I Callinan (Rokeby)
5DAEGAN11115E J Thomas (Invermay)
6SHANLYN SPARKY44725G Moate (Moonah)
7KEITH’S MEMORY67631L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8ST. PIERRE63276D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9BOMBTRACK MOSS41548A S Walker (Bagdad)
10CAPETOWN HARRY51754J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 8Damien Seaton10:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HE’S GOT GAME45118A E Stennings (Claremont)
2SHORT WEIGHTED64863A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CIENNA’S PRIDE34322H J Cameron (Brighton)
4OXLEY REGENT53214S S Gittus (Brighton)
5FLYING UNO57614C A Luttrell (Moonah)
6CAPETOWN KID77525J A Stamford (Westbury)
7DOWNTOWN BROWN23742M Rossendell (Richmond)
8WINKLEE WARRIOR75658E P Howard (Exeter)
9WILD AN CREATIVE58654L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SUPER DYLAN23564W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 9.com.au10:26PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOW DOWN22314S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BEEJAY LOMAR51117G S Johnson (Leith)
3DIDAK OUTWIDE23774L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4WILD WEEKEND31113L M Howard (Richmond)
5SHEER OCTANE28534R L Watts (Moorleah)
6GIRRAWARRA ALI35216D Fysh (Brighton)
7EMMY’S MAGIC26856J A Stamford (Westbury)
8REGAL MOON13656J Barwick (Magra)
9MAMBO JACK26734L C Hills (Brighton)
10SHANLYN WILMA21686G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VARIETY BAY88734S S Gittus (Brighton)
2OFFICIAL SPEEDY46528S K J Hutt (Richmond)
3SEALED14867E J Thomas (Invermay)
4ALLNIGHTER68525I Callinan (Rokeby)
5COLMA62442G S Johnson (Leith)
6PURE MADNESS63767S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
7BUCKLE UP SASKL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8CAPETOWN GEM67525J A Stamford (Westbury)
9JUST HYPO77745P J Pearce (Bagdad)
10WINKLEE STRIPEY27567P A Howard (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments