Thursday, 5 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 5 November 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY PETAL1221NBTDavid Crosswell
2HONCHO BOUND525226.60Anthony Dawson
3NELLIE VEE224526.91Rodney Ransley
4SHE’S A TRINKET7383NBTDavid Crosswell
5SWIFT MOVERNBTLeonard Howard
6RACY GRACIE885427.80
7 MOSSNBTNicole Howard
8SACRED WITCH426.91Keith Nichols
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble Division27:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORDIC WARLORD527.18Keith Nichols
2DARK DRIFTER8827.43Rodney Walker
3HE’S A BOOMER332226.70David Crosswell
4BEMBOKA BELLE264626.67Gary Fahey
5TAKE TIME TRACY535126.56Ingrid Watkins
6WHODAT JOKER642626.68Graeme Moate
7HELLO NANCY445226.77
8AMITY CLASS661327.02David Crosswell
Race No. 3Barry Heawood Division18:10 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR MAGIC8481NBTLynden Nichols
2NICKY DAL’S GIRL312419.97Jarrod Mallinson
3ALRIGHT RONNY487519.70Kenneth Mayne
4ALASKAN PASSAGE334619.77Rodney Bragg
5FAMILY FANTASY1NBTJamie Devine
6BUCKLE UP GRUMPS633519.74Leon Brazendale
7MASERATTI DUCK226719.77Nicole Howard
8BLACK JAYMAR254320.02Steven Hutt
9URANA BOLT825719.92Pauline Green
10MIDNIGHT BONES127420.53Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 4O’driscoll Coaches Division18:35 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBAL LAD6666NBTKevin Mcconnon
2CHAMPAGNE BOUND123335.11Ingrid Watkins
3BIG JACK JUNIOR786636.02Darren Critchley
4BIT HOT RUSTY114534.78Andrea Mcconnon
5BOLD DANCER224534.77Rodney Walker
6TRICKY TAILS324335.04Keith Nichols
7MIDNIGHT BIRD586434.45Michael Dobson
8ROCK ROYALTY476435.01Darren Critchley
Race No. 5 At Stud Division18:55 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY PRINCE411226.31Edward Devine
2MR. PATONG422426.41Graeme Moate
3DAWN’S BEST476726.44Michael Pearce
4HATTIE BEE512326.16Rodney Ransley
5MAURIE BABA253726.13Loretta Mcshane
6HUNTER’S HERO256326.50Eileen Thomas
7FAMILY BRUISER1126.35Jamie Devine
8BAGS OF HOPE715526.53Gayelene Townsend
9FLASHING MOON627426.45Eileen Thomas
10DRUM GROHL367826.46Nicole Howard
Race No. 6Hgrc Tasmanian Gold Cup H Divisi…9:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORUS TIME231226.13Edward Medhurst
2NIGHT TREMORS273426.25Eileen Thomas
3STAR CHAMBER111225.82Edward Medhurst
4TECOMA EMILY121525.76Rodney Bragg
5HELLO AY JAY822125.96
6BULLA COUNTRY761326.10Michael Pearce
7RETAIL CHART553625.85Edward Medhurst
8LONG VIEW BELLE121226.09Graeme Moate
9THAT WAS THEN757526.00Gayelene Townsend
10RORY MAC211226.20Sonia Martin
Race No. 7Hgrc Tasmanian Gold Cup H Divisi…9:39 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN JED714126.37Graeme Moate
2PRESCRIBE323125.91Edward Medhurst
3NEXT MATADOR787326.11Rodney Ransley
4BALLISTIC FIRE221526.25Jared Davies
5BREAKER’S TIP111526.21Gary Fahey
6LILLYCETTE115525.81Edward Medhurst
7ELITE ENFIELD322626.09Graeme Barber
8LYNCAR JERRY224626.24Lynden Nichols
9RORY MAC211226.20Sonia Martin
10FLASHING MOON627426.45Eileen Thomas
Race No. 8Surepick Division19:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY KID247526.10Philip Cassidy
2FAST COUNTRY535626.79Michael Pearce
3ANOTHER MANEATER564226.46Eileen Thomas
4GUN SWINGER653726.31Susan Gittus
5FAMILY PRINCESS721526.53Edward Devine
6IT’S CRUNCH TIME847426.50Graeme Moate
7NIPPY BLACK445626.59Pauline Green
8BENJI FARMER521626.62Jared Davies
9CAVERN CLUB557526.62Jarrod Mallinson
10BILLY BRAE885726.71Pauline Green
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division110:23 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SHOW GIRLNBTRodney Campbell
2RED RED ROBIN224526.42Brendon Browning
3WYNBURN WIPEOUT5726.94Susan Gittus
4MINSTREL MISS476426.96Peter Higgins
5IZON BOBBY546426.96Ian Callinan
6DESPICABLE COURT527.07Steven O’brien
7WRONG ROAD833226.72Leon Brazendale
8FAMILY CHIEF8427.53Edward Devine
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Division210:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE LEROY273126.53
2FAMILY CHALLENGE236226.49Edward Devine
3LOCKNANE BRUCE885326.24David Polley
4GORBACHEV353426.52Edward Medhurst
5HE’S ALL CLASS111126.49David Crosswell
6SHOW ME BLING41726.27Rodney Ransley
7SHANLYN PEARL685826.64Graeme Moate
8TECOMA MAISY633126.53Rodney Bragg
9BILLY BRAE885726.71Pauline Green
10CAVERN CLUB557526.62Jarrod Mallinson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments