Thursday, 8 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 8 January 2015

Race No. 1Little Louie Division17:07 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO FORTE66NBTSusan Gittus
2BUCKLE UP ZAC77NBTGary Johnson
3SIMPSONS BAY521826.46Anthony Bullock
4WINKLEE SAND656526.73Edward Howard
5ROADHOUSE LASS652226.46Peter Dalton
6SPANGHER TACK542226.96Allan Clark
7KALISPELL732326.75Michael Louth
8STRAIGHT ARROW57327.01Gary Johnson
9TOMATO SAUCE8487NBTMorris Strickland
10POSH RENEE2X4626.98Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Side Darl Division27:28 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZAAN’S BOY6NBTGary Johnson
2NIMBLE ERIN274626.87Anthony Bullock
3CHANDALAR56NBTMichael Louth
4HELLYEAH SKEETA3NBTAnthony Bullock
5ANNIE’S SONG718127.21Noelene Garwood
6GLOBAL DEEJAY222626.64Peter Phillips
7GLENREA VISION1621NBTPeter Dalton
8BUG SUD615226.97Allan Clark
9WINKLEA VESTIE511427.11Patricia Howard
10SPRING GULLY JED7825NBTMorris Strickland
Race No. 3Derwent Valley Link Division37:48 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO REVENGE8NBTSusan Gittus
2WINKLEA ZIPPER663226.77Patricia Howard
3HOWZAT PATSY62126.50Anthony Bullock
4GLENREA TARGET252126.61Peter Dalton
5FANCY FIRE78NBTGary Johnson
6MOVING MONEY181826.60Russell Watts
7PRAMAC5NBTGayelene Townsend
8MAVISTA FALLS413226.94Anthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP HUTTO31727.32Gary Johnson
10MILLER’S MAGIC1165NBTMorris Strickland
Race No. 4Rosemead Division18:10 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAN TIKI6638NBTAndrea Mcconnon
2HELLYEAH MISSILE8546NBTAnthony Bullock
3TRUDELS273335.00Anthony Bullock
4BIG JACK JUNIOR5888NBTShane Stennings
5KILTY’S FLYER461335.66Brendon Browning
6NICKNAC NORRIS454434.92Morris Strickland
7COVEY7766NBTAnthony Bullock
8BIT HOT RUSTY3437NBTShane Whitney
9SUE’S GUESS587635.28Peter Higgins
10CHINA POWER454535.28Leon Brazendale
Race No. 5B Select Moonah Division18:35 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLEIGH DOLL726826.65Dennis Wood
2NADASTROM455826.47Morris Strickland
3WINKLEA BENT231726.55Patricia Howard
4ELLE DON475626.36Susan Gittus
5MAKE A CUPPA786726.26Andrea Mcconnon
6WYNBURN CHARM263726.11Anthony Bullock
7ROCKVEL357726.11Nicholas Howard
8PRINCESS ZARA257626.33Graeme Moate
9ROCK ROYALTY557726.62Darren Critchley
Race No. 6Happy 7th Birthday Oscar Divisio…8:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH RIGHT311426.51Edward Medhurst
2KINLOCH WARRIOR341426.83Russell Watts
3SIMPLY SPOILT556126.74Sandra Elphinstone
4PETRIE2821NBTDennis Wood
5SILVER PIERRE322626.34Joan Nichols
6HIGH SIERRA525726.45Michael Louth
7WYNBURN BLAZE246526.12Anthony Bullock
8SHOTGUN ANNIE153326.49Katrina Gregory
9FIVE PECKS378627.11Shayne Bond
10BURNING WRECK6688NBTNicholas Howard
Race No. 7O’driscoll Coaches Series Grade …9:15 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELICAN KEEPING154126.44Susan Gittus
2OUTSIDE IN212126.36Eileen Thomas
3HAY TY148126.47Leon Brazendale
4ARNHEN VILLAIN322226.61Anthony Bullock
5EXPLOSIVE GAS616126.72Keith Nichols
6BUDDY GOOD BOY632126.54Susan Gittus
7LOVELY BANKS126126.14Edward Medhurst
8RORY MAC541226.25Sonia Martin
9RUBY BAILEY153226.62Anthony Bullock
10SONIC FEAR216226.39Sonia Martin
Race No. 8Bus & Coach International Divisi…9:38 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDA267226.24Margaret Rossendell
2BLUE MCCOOL617626.09Gary Johnson
3DESIGNER RUSH665426.34Michael Richardson
4THAT WAS THEN137526.00Gayelene Townsend
5DIRTY RICH816226.14Peter Phillips
6MAURIE BABA153526.13Loretta Mcshane
7LAKE HYLIA744526.44Nicholas White
8BLACK RIP118826.01Shane Whitney
9LOU JAMES644726.07Margaret Rossendell
10AROME PECHE668426.19Shane Whitney
Race No. 9O’driscoll’s For Charter Divisio…9:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAY’S INTENTION412626.36Rodney Ransley
2WHODAT DUDE477226.60Graeme Moate
3SALEGREYS CHATTA621126.52Andrea Mcconnon
4STEELO’S MAGIC767626.36Susan Gittus
5IZON DESTRUCTION836226.04Shane Whitney
6SNORING NORA535526.43Anthony Bullock
7WEE FIRE531226.22Margaret Rossendell
8BUCKLE UP OMNIN225426.34Gary Johnson
9ROCK ROYALTY557726.62Darren Critchley
Race No. 10Visit New Norfolk Division210:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTIVIST871426.30Russell Watts
2BLACK SIENNA412126.53Edward Medhurst
3POPPY GREENE6453NBTMorris Strickland
4LILY MAY BRAE137626.43Allan Clark
5HOUSE OF STARK477526.54Kevin Mcconnon
6BOLD INTENTION241826.48Rodney Ransley
7RUBY BAILEY153226.62Anthony Bullock
8REGRETTE RIEN17826.57Peter Phillips
9STEELE354626.37Ian Callinan
10WINKLEA JONNO858826.49Patricia Howard
Race No. 11Derwentvalleylink.com.au Divisio…10:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD HILL BILLY224126.05Allan Clark
2KINLOCH’S WAY665226.59Nicholas Howard
3PRINCE NITRO253426.39Steven Hutt
4JENNY’S TAM336126.50Allan Anderson
5GLADIS GRICE354326.30Margaret Rossendell
6BUCKLE UP BARNEY383426.50Gary Johnson
7RAZ SIMPSON311626.44Anthony Bullock
8IDITAROD467326.63Michael Louth
9WHAT IT SHRINKS274426.47Anthony Bullock
10UKULELE ROCKER687526.83Dennis Wood