Thursday, 8 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 8 May 2014

Race No. 1.com Division17:18 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA BOLT327.02Jared Davies
2SHANLYN LUKE4NBTGraeme Moate
3IMPACT DEANO434526.47Brendon Browning
4SUPERBOWL1NBTRussell Watts
5SHANLYN BETTY6NBTGraeme Moate
6KENZO DYNASTY273826.68Jamie Devine
7KINLOCH’S FURY3NBT
8BUCKLE UP AXEL344226.34Gary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP HAROLD2426.91Gary Johnson
10ENFIELD MASK253726.48Leonard Howard
Race No. 2Don Pattullo Division17:38 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANDY PERCY6452NBTRobert Gourlay
2TAKE UP FEATHERS23219.88Anthony Bullock
3BUCKLE UP FLETCHNBTGary Johnson
4COSMIC RAY3682NBTJillian Stamford
5ADVERSITY DUCKNBTNicholas Howard
6SUPER LOUDNBTAlison Walker
7SONIC FEAR72NBTSonia Martin
8BLACK DIGNITY654220.00Anthony Bullock
9COSMOTRON3825NBTJillian Stamford
10MR. STING3647NBTScott Fenton
Race No. 3Vet’s Medley Series H Division17:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH OLIVER556126.71Anthony Bullock
2PART TIME PETE166226.41Gary Johnson
3OUR SILHOUETTE888826.38Peter Higgins
4MISS SOMEBODY171326.18
5OPEN BAR864526.97Brian Crawford
6HOLD ON COUPE887626.29Anthony Bullock
7RUNNING MONEY654426.41Ralph Townsend
8ASTON FURY785826.04Shane Whitney
9PETER RABBITX87627.23Leon Brazendale
10FLYING ROCKET455426.67Leon Brazendale
Race No. 4Vet’s Medley Series H Division28:22 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMFORD’S SON175126.27Anthony Bullock
2GREYSYND MERRY465226.59Darren Critchley
3HELLYEAH FLICKA655526.46Anthony Bullock
4INDIFFERENCE878726.34Steven Hutt
5BUCKLE UP CHALKY847626.32Kevin Cocks
6ALVIN BENZ462226.56Brian Crawford
7CHILLY VIBRATION447526.82Allan Anderson
8DOMENIC’S DOVE657426.68Clinton Tapp
9FLYING ROCKET455426.67Leon Brazendale
10PETER RABBITX87627.23Leon Brazendale
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series H Division38:41 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S VINEYARD242426.47Allan Anderson
2CLASSIC SPENCE135126.48Anthony Bullock
3HELLYEAH FIONA514326.18Anthony Bullock
4SUE’S GUESS657326.74Peter Higgins
5SIR RIOLI464826.52Ralph Townsend
6MONAHAN ZAC576726.77Barry Smith
7TOPLINE POWER686426.08
8ROCK ROYALTY222226.62Darren Critchley
9PETER RABBITX87627.23Leon Brazendale
10FLYING ROCKET455426.67Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Vet’s Medley Series H Division49:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BUDDY761526.43Ralph Townsend
2SNORING NORA575726.43Anthony Bullock
3GOOD ODDS DEMON7221NBTShane Whitney
4FULL ON RUSH426826.61Kenneth Mayne
5JAM UP547726.52Leon Brazendale
6SON OF SUPERMAN776326.58Robert Sutcliffe
7NORWEST BELLA6676NBTAnthony Bullock
8TRIATHLON QUEEN248626.29Ian Callinan
9FLYING ROCKET455426.67Leon Brazendale
10PETER RABBITX87627.23Leon Brazendale
Race No. 7Geoff Baxter Division19:25 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKVEL171226.11Nicholas Howard
2LONESOME KNIGHT312826.12Rodney Ransley
3HELLYEAH MISSILE651326.02Anthony Bullock
4HELLO SCOTT827626.10Margaret Rossendell
5FAOLAN138625.96Peter Phillips
6THAT WAS THEN255426.20Gayelene Townsend
7PINTO PRONTO342825.95Steven O’brien
8MAURIE BABA342126.13Loretta Mcshane
9FAST TURTLE535426.22Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Surepick Division19:44 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,540 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUB FOOT231125.89Michael Stringer
2LOU JAMES223226.07Margaret Rossendell
3FRYTSON555126.26Peter Phillips
4HELLO BENNY642226.12Margaret Rossendell
5BLACK BESSIE471526.22Ian Callinan
6MIGHTY SERIOUS632426.28Eileen Thomas
7CAPTAIN THOMAS231326.23Alison Walker
8JUNEAU185126.34Edward Devine
9FAST TURTLE535426.22Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9David Boersma Division110:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S SINGER738226.30
2DIRTY RICH6718NBTMichael Stringer
3LOCKNANE WALLY781326.54Dennis Lockley
4DESIGNER RUSH233126.42Kenneth Mayne
5TREZZA GREEN831626.30Allan Anderson
6GLITZY BLING242126.07Rodney Ransley
7MENTAL AS BEN213226.32Ricky Martin
8LASHING ILLUSION676226.37Allan Anderson
9HANNAH BODEN733226.40Gayelene Townsend
10DASHING DAN277325.98Patrick Pearce
Race No. 10O’driscoll Coaches Division110:30 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING BONNYNBTAllan Anderson
2WHITE PRADO125626.29Loretta Mcshane
3HELLYEAH EVAN275126.55Anthony Bullock
4COSMIC EAGLE585126.35Jillian Stamford
5TAKE UP MAGGIE363726.52Susan Gittus
6MY FRIEND BILLY744326.73Robert Gourlay
7WYNBURN CHAOS233526.60Benjamin Englund
8JANDA1326.75Margaret Rossendell
9COSMIC HARRY524426.65Ricky Martin
10SOLAR CRASH383426.64Steven Hutt
Race No. 11Tattsbet Division210:49 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING ASH674326.77Eileen Thomas
2DESPICABLE BEN1126.21Brendan Pursell
3BENZEMA433226.57Robert Gourlay
4FAMILY AFFAIR443226.46Edward Devine
5TAKE UP JACK533226.45Anthony Bullock
6EMPEROR’S BRIDGE5126.52Pamela Taylor
7COSMIC FIRE741626.34Sonia Martin
8MEGA NITRO226226.35Gary Johnson
9BLUE TAM772626.69Robin Stocks
10WEE FIRE426426.22Margaret Rossendell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments