Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Race No. 1Elwick Boy Division112:29 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU ANDREY2827.69Anthony Bullock
2BARON IMPACT331426.80Bill Mcnally
3EAGLE ON NINE126.33Anthony Bullock
4BEARVILLE MILLY86NBTPatrick Hall
5BOLD INTENTION226.79Rodney Ransley
6KNOX AND RATTLES374326.89Shane Stennings
7SPANGHER TACK8NBTAllan Clark
8LOVELY BANKS15826.83Edward Medhurst
9TRICKY JOMA686526.94Joan Nichols
10IZON MABEL727.31Brendan Pursell
Race No. 2Mr Whackles Division212:49 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVING MONEY4NBTRussell Watts
2BUG SUD761NBTAllan Clark
3OLIVIA’S DREAM255126.71David Crosswell
4POSH PEPPER364727.42Anthony Bullock
5HELLO AY JAY2126.22Margaret Rossendell
6GEARBOX CHARLIE11NBTGraeme Taylor
7ANNIE’S SONG71NBTNoelene Garwood
8ABLE CHIEF27627.13Edward Medhurst
9TRIPLE CENTURY876526.77Anthony Bullock
10NOBLE MAGIC355626.71Bill Mcnally
Race No. 3Miafort Division31:06 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT JESSIE76NBTNoelene Garwood
2HARRY’S MATE84NBTGraeme Taylor
3JENNY’S TAM331526.88Allan Anderson
4GLOBAL DEEJAY61126.90Peter Phillips
5BROTHER JAKE134226.49Keith Nichols
6BEARVILLE WIGI37NBTPatrick Hall
7TAIL ENDER73NBTAnthony Bullock
8NOBLE SPIRIT273326.78Bill Mcnally
9STRONG FEATURES8627.15Paul Hili
10POSH RENEE645727.17Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Loch Maree Division11:24 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE LANE1734NBTPaul Donaldson
2LILLYCETTE2111NBTEdward Medhurst
3MAURIE BABA532534.54Loretta Mcshane
4IRELAND’S FORCE112134.42Russell Watts
5OH SO MAZING168135.15Robin Stocks
6KINLOCH’S WAY3444NBTNicholas Howard
7WYNBURN CHARM4313NBTAnthony Bullock
8SNOW LANE225735.09Michael Richardson
9KILTY’S FLYER8246NBTBrendon Browning
10THERMAL EXPANSE4284NBTKevin Mcconnon
Race No. 5On Par Division11:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWINGING HAMMER754226.97Brian Crawford
2POINT MADE326326.35Richard Post
3LOCH ROMAN112626.42Paul Hili
4SILVER PIERRE333126.51Joan Nichols
5GLAMOUR GAS231126.27Rodney Ransley
6ROSE FERN335126.59Rachael Moate
7DEMI CALI162126.10Edward Medhurst
8RYLEE’S ROGUE1711NBTPatrick Ryan
9COSMIC HARRY283826.57Ricky Martin
10GUILTY AS SINNBTAlison Walker
Race No. 6Silver Rover Division11:59 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FIONA658326.18Anthony Bullock
2COLORADO COAL367726.47Pauline Green
3BREAKER’S TIP112226.22Gary Fahey
4ALVIN BENZ646726.21Brian Crawford
5TAY’S INTENTION247326.36Rodney Ransley
6GET UP ALVIN882526.47Leon Brazendale
7PEDRO’S VINEYARD123126.47Allan Anderson
8IRISH GIFT224326.33Russell Watts
9LITTLE SPIN668826.31Jo-anne Ivory
10SUZIE’S SISTER646826.56Shane Stennings
Race No. 7Cavalry Division12:17 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUNY VENTURE111226.10Gary Fahey
2GET IT RIGHT111126.00Edward Medhurst
3SUPER FUNDS3X4726.52Susan Gittus
4CHINCHERO884126.28Anthony Bullock
5LOVING LUCY781726.43Anthony Bullock
6DESPICABLE LEA211526.28Brendan Pursell
7MINNIE MOGUL722126.11Paul Hili
8LITTLE TURN812126.03Russell Watts
9DESIGNER RUSH526626.34Kenneth Mayne
10GOOD QUESTION712726.02Rodney Ransley
Race No. 8Mr Kenya Division12:34 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIN’S LANE144226.01Brendan Pursell
2PINTO PRONTO235225.95Steven O’brien
3JANDA222426.24Margaret Rossendell
4LOU JAMES338426.07Margaret Rossendell
5PIPSTAR614626.05Robin Grubb
6SHANLYN VAPOUR746226.24Graeme Moate
7SING THE SONG835825.73Robert Grubb
8MENTAL AS BEN215626.27Ricky Martin
9SHE’S ALL CLASS741225.77David Crosswell
10GREAT TAYLORS565826.24Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Askalon Division22:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE SHELL311626.77Rachael Moate
2LIL’ DOVE831826.49Katrina Gregory
3PRINCE NITRO671226.39Steven Hutt
4IT’S CRUNCH TIME358226.50Graeme Moate
5SMICHOLS313126.17Keith Nichols
6SPARKLING CINDY542626.55Alison Walker
7MAJOR HEADLINE284126.30Edward Medhurst
8GLADIS GRICE333526.30Margaret Rossendell
9AEROPLANE DARCY153626.27Rodney Ransley
10CAPTAIN LANE478326.58Brian Crawford
Race No. 10Ebon’s Own Division23:09 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S CRUISE478226.25Kenneth Mayne
2LASHING PHIL471426.42Allan Anderson
3BAG OF SPICE642426.20David Crosswell
4CALLAMAC BAZ723226.50Brendon Browning
5CLASSIC NIKKO663726.40Anthony Bullock
6PRINCESS GEMINI334626.57Steven Hutt
7SWEET IZZY134626.06Edward Medhurst
8SURF’S UP NOVA448426.54Russell Watts
9ELEGANT ELLE4734NBTGraeme Taylor
10CUT ‘EM DOWN863626.37Allan Anderson
Race No. 11Young Sign Division33:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADY’S INTENTION422126.44Rodney Ransley
2SOUL SISTER221426.46Gary Fahey
3WINE CLUB666226.89Robin Stocks
4TAX TOY235426.23Russell Watts
5FIVE PECKS237827.11Shayne Bond
6BRAD HILL BILLY241226.05Allan Clark
7MISTER NOBLE533426.32Katrina Gregory
8BEEMO422326.59Susan Gittus
9SHANLYN TOBY378327.04Leon Brazendale
10HURRICANE NELL425326.60Rachael Moate