Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Race No. 1Jenny’s Legacy Division112:18 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUVA7535NBTAnthony Bullock
2DUCKS AND DRAKENBTRodney Ransley
3VRONTIOS511NBTKevin Mcconnon
4FESCO LASS36326.55Edward Medhurst
5UNLEASHNBTBlake Pursell
6PURDIE SHUFFLE342226.69Susan Gittus
7ROSIE OH ROSIE622426.44Darren Critchley
8BANBURY CROSS7NBTEileen Thomas
9STRAW COWBOY82726.49Rodney Ransley
10FAMILY DIGGER2626.54Jamie Devine
Race No. 2Bomber Gleeson Division212:38 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU KNOCK’SNBTAnthony Bullock
2YES MESSINBTJason Fahey
3CONOR MACNESSANBTStuart Genge
4RAVEN HAVENNBTEdward Medhurst
5PEPPER ROCK784326.73Susan Gittus
6DUTCHIENBTRodney Ransley
7OFFEN CHARLES4NBTEileen Thomas
8FREE SPINS122NBTWayne Howells
9FESCO BOYNBTEdward Medhurst
10GOLD LENNY356426.43Rodney Walker
Race No. 3Clint’s Pirate Division112:58 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAR JET3263NBTPaul Hili
2TERRA VISTA531234.97Steven O’brien
3TAH STELLA512234.76Anthony Bullock
4ZIPPING CASH476835.43Wayne Howells
5STYLISH MORGAN457434.76Graeme Moate
6LOCKNANE ABBY165334.65Katrina Gregory
7MISSILE BEN677435.02Anthony Bullock
8ARCHAIC POTIONNBTRachael Moate
9HONEST ROSIE2654NBTKeith Nichols
10REGENT LOIS4466NBTDonald Oldham
Race No. 4Shantung Tiger Division31:17 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY PICK2326.32Jamie Devine
2ZAMBORA QUEENIE1822NBTEileen Thomas
3RIKITIKITANANBTRodney Ransley
4FESCO MAN6226.72Edward Medhurst
5TIP IT UPNBTJoan Nichols
6OKAY WATCH THISNBTStuart Genge
7TEST PILOTNBTPatrick Ryan
8IZZY A PRINCE425NBTKevin Mcconnon
9SPEC BENNETT233426.31Anthony Bullock
10YAPPIN’ BLUE264426.22Douglas Cassidy
Race No. 5Latest Lad Division11:37 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZON DESTRUCTION343219.60Gavin Whitney
2HOWZAT PATSY213519.32Anthony Bullock
3PERFECT METRE114119.18Eileen Thomas
4SHEOAK BLUE BOY7473NBTDavid Crosswell
5HANGING IN THERE5773NBTShayne Bond
6TY’S HOUDINI433519.75Clinton Tapp
7LYNCAR JERRY534119.51Lynden Nichols
8QUIET BAY763219.46Anthony Bullock
9ROCK ON ROLLA242519.76Anthony Bullock
10POSH FAITH341819.64Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Black Caleb Division11:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CASIO275126.19Edward Medhurst
2ZAKIZBO GUN221326.34Michael Pearce
3BEMBOKA BELLE115326.33Wayne Howells
4STICK AROUND848426.13Keith Nichols
5LASHING JACKSON232226.25Allan Anderson
6CANYA ROUSEY423426.42Eileen Thomas
7HONCHO BOUND523126.27Graeme Sherriff
8JAY TEE211126.03Patrick Ryan
9KAMIKAZE TURTLE743326.15Anthony Bullock
10SHIRLEY BASS6832NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 7Regent Thunder Division12:19 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FESCO13126.52Edward Medhurst
2FEAR THE EAGLE873226.50Jillian Stamford
3SKYLOCK KAHN121726.41Leon Brazendale
4TOBRASCA RUSH514826.21Michael Pearce
5COOPER’S SHADOW344226.50Anthony Bullock
6SILVER DRONE134226.20Robin Grubb
7PRIORITY PUNTER465526.43Richard Stamford
8HELLO TEDDY251126.12Robin Grubb
9DUCK IN TOWN212526.40Nicole Howard
10SOL INVICTUS213626.25Patrick Ryan
Race No. 8Ralph The Mouth Division12:47 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATEY ROMAN214125.90Paul Hili
2LONG VIEW BELLE864826.07Graeme Moate
3TRICKY TAILS555225.97Keith Nichols
4FIFTEEN TWO131226.11Dale Hammersley
5PENNY’S ROMAN634625.81Paul Hili
6CASIO LAD111725.65Edward Medhurst
7TECOMA EMILY173625.76Rodney Bragg
8AYE PEE MCCOY526326.16Margaret Rossendell
9LYNDEN RISE764126.13Patrick Pearce
10COSMIC HEIR121426.00Patrick Ryan
Race No. 9Little Spaniard Division13:07 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWARE463226.54Anthony Bullock
2BOMBER CROWLEY366326.44Ricky Martin
3SPRING GULLY JETNBTMichael Johnson
4NOT SO LOUD5453NBTSusan Gittus
5RUBY’S FLAME222726.28Blake Pursell
6PRINCE AHMOSENBTAnthony Bullock
7ELIZA DEE442226.82Allan Anderson
8DUCKIES EMPIRE752226.83Nicole Howard
9BALI OR BUST836NBTRodney Stamford
10WINDFAST DUCK744526.74Nicole Howard
Race No. 10Hobart Thousand Heats 15 Decembe…3:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S OURS136226.31Leon Brazendale
2TAH JEN567126.50Anthony Bullock
3GLENREA TARGET234326.29Anthony Bullock
4KISS ME VICTOR278127.30Robin Grubb
5PRINCESS ROMAN318126.79Paul Hili
6CHIEF HIAWATHA6832NBTPatrick Ryan
7AMITY CLASS312427.02David Crosswell
8SOFTIE SUE4127NBTSusan Gittus
9STEP UP LAD381726.38Scott Fenton
10LUCKY NINETEEN224426.22Eileen Thomas