Tuesday, 3 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Tuesday, 3 December 2013

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division112:47 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMYROSS164326.85Anthony Bullock
2GEMSTONE JACK616626.97Anthony Bullock
3STEELO’S MAGIC66827.20Edward Medhurst
4THERMAL EXPANSE776327.11Kevin Mcconnon
5WYNBURN BLAZE326527.02Scott Bryan
6BIT HOT RUSTY211526.74Graeme Taylor
7DEE DIAMOND1858NBTAllan Anderson
8WAIKIKI645327.02Debbie Cannan
9OH SO MAZING527.39Brendan Pursell
10CLAREMONT FLYER86NBTAnthony Stennings
Race No. 2The Mercury Division21:04 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMOLITION QUEEN4NBTAnthony Bullock
2BIT HOT SALLY183326.87Graeme Taylor
3WYNBURN JOKER715NBTScott Bryan
4STELLA ACT732226.55Edward Medhurst
5NO YES KNOW37NBTNicholas Howard
6MISS TAYLOR7126.93Keith Nichols
7DIAMONDS PLEASE3678NBTAnthony Bullock
8RULLA REVENGE7NBTLeon Brazendale
9RENEWABLE ENERGY856827.33Kevin Mcconnon
10OH SO MAZING527.39Brendan Pursell
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division11:19 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ DOVE262226.57Katrina Gregory
2FLYING ROCKET748426.75Leon Brazendale
3FAMILY AFFAIR515526.47Edward Devine
4WINKLEA JONNO621226.50Patricia Howard
5KAWASAKI ROSE22126.53Debbie Cannan
6ROMA VISTA525726.44Brian Large
7BIT HOT HENRY233226.33Graeme Taylor
8TREZZA GREEN222226.51Allan Anderson
9CUPCAKES288826.93Susan Gittus
10MONAHAN GRACE888827.27Barry Smith
Race No. 4Barry Heawood Division11:39 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALOOKA131326.03Neville Allison
2LAKODA PRETTY538726.37Anthony Bullock
3NUGGET BLACKA738626.44Gayelene Townsend
4SILVIAS FLAME224226.31Brendan Pursell
5SIR SLATER842626.22Morris Strickland
6STYLISH ABBEY538326.16Robin Grubb
7BILLY NA NA647626.33Leon Brazendale
8DISTORTED567226.11Susan Gittus
9CAMDALE BUDDY447426.40Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5National Greyhound Form Division…1:54 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DAN2662NBTPatrick Pearce
2WILD CINDY154426.30Edward Medhurst
3ROGUE TRADER738126.94Robin Stocks
4TENEBRAE845126.59Debbie Cannan
5WYNBURN WIZARD417126.48Scott Bryan
6MR. STING768727.60Scott Fenton
7GYPSY BLING2536NBTRodney Ransley
8LASHING MILLS76827.64Allan Anderson
9CINDYLICIOUS585826.54Leon Brazendale
10MEGA TYRION857826.94Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Division12:14 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S RUNAWAY1615NBTBrendan Pursell
2EMERALD LEE314626.04Debbie Cannan
3PINTO PRONTO144625.95Steven O’brien
4TEDDY TOM BOY511226.08Morris Strickland
5MISS KISS241226.37Debbie Cannan
6READY TO ROCK217526.24Keith Nichols
7PIPSTAR144326.05Robin Grubb
8NICHOLAS JACK166125.91Edward Medhurst
9IMMORTAL255326.24Keith Nichols
10ROXY RHYTHM416726.15Robert Grubb
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division22:29 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDIT’S REVENGE625526.39Gayelene Townsend
2SIMPLY WUNDER537526.30Morris Strickland
3CHEERGIRL448126.51Philip Cassidy
4SONOROUS524326.11Margaret Rossendell
5LASHING ILLUSION717526.37Allan Anderson
6BLINKING BECKY341226.35Anthony Bullock
7QUEEN OF BLACK327526.47Brendan Pursell
8INDIFFERENCE868726.34Steven Hutt
9CAMDALE BUDDY447426.40Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division32:49 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP MAGGIE423226.52Susan Gittus
2MR. SNOWFLAKE535226.78Peter Dalton
3WILD FLING134826.32Edward Medhurst
4WINKLEE TAM221826.44Edward Howard
5WHAT NOW516726.58Geoffrey Kennedy
6SIR RIOLI58626.78Scott Fenton
7CHEEKY BLING221426.82Rodney Ransley
8MONAHAN ZAC766726.77Barry Smith
9ZANTEY778826.31Leon Brazendale
10MIDNIGHT CHEEKS8827.89Justine Miley
Race No. 9Derwent Link Division43:04 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON COVE52226.94Rodney Bragg
2WINKLEA SAM671526.53Patricia Howard
3SIR BUDDY723226.43Rodney Walker
4LASHING JUANNE786726.87Allan Anderson
5FALCON LAW665726.90Leon Brazendale
6MONAHAN DAISY775627.38Barry Smith
7TECHNOLOGY547326.45Joan Nichols
8NICKNAC NORRIS321426.54Morris Strickland
9MIDNIGHT CHEEKS8827.89Justine Miley
10INNER FLAME278727.16Steven Hutt
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division33:24 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHITE126226.40Morris Strickland
2POA’S BOY844526.51Noelene Garwood
3CAMDALE LUKE272526.59Anthony Bullock
4LONESOME KNIGHT643226.12Rodney Ransley
5LUCKY DAY564426.29Allan Anderson
6RAIVAC343426.50Susan Gittus
7QUICK ADVANCE514326.20Robin Grubb
8BLACK BESSIE375426.22Ian Callinan
9CAMDALE BUDDY447426.40Anthony Bullock
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com Division53:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ICE665526.88Noelene Garwood
2OCEAN’S TWELVE162426.47Patrick Pearce
3WINKLEA BENT325526.73Patricia Howard
4TAN TIKI413426.36Andrea Mcconnon
5BIT HOT FINCHY121126.20Graeme Taylor
6JUNEAU458326.53Edward Devine
7ENFIELD FLAME223426.64Alison Walker
8BARNES BAY413526.36David Polley
9INNER FLAME278727.16Steven Hutt
10CINDYLICIOUS585826.54Leon Brazendale