Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Race No. 1The Mercury12:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMONA8NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
2ZOE RUSH7FSHB B Drake (Dromedary)
3CORTEZ GOLD76374NBTL M Howard ()
4DILSTON DIORFSHN H Allison (Dilston)
5PAUL’S KADO22264NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
6MACH STORM5FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
7DILSTON OPALFSHN H Allison (Dilston)
8MOONLITE SPICE12146NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
9STILLWATER BAY5275NBTG M Kennedy (Claremont)
10PAPER TRAIL1545FSHD J Cassidy (Newnham)
Race No. 2 Tas Country Oaks-ht.101:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS IMI32321FSHD J Cassidy (Newnham)
2BREAK EVEN7284126.16E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3WHITNEY’S ROSE3112226.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CLYDE’S ANGEL5231126.22T J Penny (Rowella)
6COOL MOSS215626.41A S Walker (Bagdad)
7SEDUCTIVE MISS1132226.28R L Watts (Moorleah)
8LITTLE CAZBAR455NBTC F Smith (Bridgewater)
Race No. 3Betfair Tas Country Oaks-ht.201:29PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLEI JULIE47874NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2SAPPHIRE BETTY6133126.48G H Taylor (Bridport)
4STRAPPER’S ANGEL1151126.51D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5MISS ROMAN NOSE6361126.04T J Penny (Rowella)
7RULLA MIDNIGHT614NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
8AISHA’S SPELL5871726.74R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 4 Industries Country Derby-ht.101:45PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLEI HENRY7663726.87L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2POWDER MONKEY38817NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3STRAPPER’S BOY1322326.23D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4THISTLE STREET1211826.13G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
5REWIND1115126.02M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6GALTEE AGAIN2156526.11D J Crosswell (Longford)
7LENNY JAMES6273726.43A S Walker (Bagdad)
8DASHER DOOLEY6335126.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Industries Country Derby-ht.202:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED WATER2572426.87A S Walker (Bagdad)
2LEAROYD LAHRS1141126.09D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3PENNY’S ANGEL56412NBTT J Penny (Rowella)
4WHERE’S HAUKY35425NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PUDZIANOWSKI2111525.91R L Watts (Moorleah)
6JAYLEI BILL1136726.71L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7WHERE’S MAGPIE28316NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8I’M A FENCER1211626.20D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Blood Booster02:27PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIANA STAR4146126.49M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2MISS MINT1154126.59P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3KIALDU EDDY6558526.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SULTAN’S SWING5111225.83E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5WHISPERING BLAZE3276226.18M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6MERCURY MORRIS2655626.08G V Fahey (Brighton)
7FISHERMAN2511426.09R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8HARDAWAY HAWK22272FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
9ARIZONA KING6225626.48M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10PROVEN OCTANE7317426.19B B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 7Betting As It Should Be02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMMY THE JONER5FSHB B Drake (Dromedary)
2POTTSEE42373NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3NATIONAL VISION6736326.25D J Crosswell (Longford)
4UH OH6161826.62S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SKETCHER KEYSY6431326.73L M Howard (Richmond)
6TADMORE TORPEDO6FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7FLOODWATER1554326.71L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8MAGIC DAY55353NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9SHANLYN JOANEY87851NBTG Moate (Moonah)
10LONG STEM ROSE88627NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Dual D & A03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRENDY MOSS2656826.43A S Walker (Bagdad)
2INDIAN CHIEF2163326.33P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3DUE DILIGENCE4355226.68S S Gittus (Brighton)
4BASHY’S BOY5232126.26R L Watts (Moorleah)
5DIDAK OUTWIDE2212327.05L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6STYLISH BERNIE7325326.56R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7SHANLYN DICKY5584226.31G Moate (Moonah)
8HOT SENSATION46768NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9FLYING UNO7648626.71C A Luttrell (Moonah)
10JENMAR STATUS4466626.81D R Fahey (Cradoc)
Race No. 9Beta.betfair.com03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED DEVIL86264NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
2RUNNING ORDER8FSHB B Drake (Dromedary)
3KILIKANOON86375NBTD T Oldham (New Town)
4MECCA SPECIAL16834NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
5EXQUISITE BEAUTYNBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6JILLAROO BELLE33225NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
7I’M BRONTE’S2161826.77L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8TSAKALEE48426FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9REVELATION NINE56776NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
10CLASSIC DELTA65675NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Rapidvite – Strength Speed Stamina03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEJAY TADMORE44417FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2MICLOUMOR65841NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
3LAUNCHING POWER56472NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
4JENMAR JOKER45555FSHD R Fahey (Cradoc)
5WATA SMARTIE22314NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6CLASSIC CRIME65773NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7GABLE BRENT6751126.68K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
8LASHING LARRY61835NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9CLASSIC CAMDALE67463NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10BRUTAL DREAMS28676FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments