Monday, 1 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 1 July 2013

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:36 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDPORT REINE6445NBTKeith Krushka
2HELLYEAH FERB87NBTAnthony Bullock
3SUMMITNBTMichael Louth
4MAR MAC664217.11Gary Johnson
5CAHILTY735516.75Michael Louth
6HELLYEAH TANGLES8817.09Anthony Bullock
7NINJA BEAR616.80Richard Hall
8ENFIELD KELL287216.31Graeme Barber
9PERUVIAN876NBTHarvey Mitton
Race No. 2Rapidvite Rapid Spray Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAIDES BEAUTY86NBTKeith Krushka
2SILENT GIRLNBTShane Whitney
3VAIL456316.64Michael Louth
4HELLYEAH PHINEAS87NBTAnthony Bullock
5HELLYEAH RAZOR353516.54Anthony Bullock
6JACK REACHERNBTGregory Homan
7SHINGO8624NBTGary Johnson
8DARK AGES3737NBTHarvey Mitton
9PERUVIAN876NBTHarvey Mitton
Race No. 3Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP WES113129.79Edward Medhurst
2PART TIME PETE652530.22Gary Johnson
3NORWEST MAGGIE433230.30Larry Tanner
4COSMIC DIAMOND265830.44Sonia Martin
5MR. SNOWFLAKE622730.47Peter Dalton
6FLASHY FOX666530.26Stephen Chambers
7ADAM’S KASEY232830.20Barry Adams
8STREET DANGER466530.69Susan Gittus
9HI BELLA537830.57Dennis Turner
Race No. 4Country Club Tasmania Division18:38 PM
M/4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LIBBY477835.92Anthony Bullock
2SCRAWNY653635.80Gary Johnson
3EXO ENERGY5183NBTDavid Crosswell
4CANADIAN BAY465335.21Margaret Rossendell
5PETER PINES656635.92Anthony Bullock
6SET CHOICE2436NBTDale Hammersley
7TAMAR VALLEY245NBTPaul Hili
8ROO’S BLUE725235.26Gregory Homan
9JOSH PINES366836.04Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division29:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ASTRO174730.53John Wilton
2JAMIE LEE SIYAN846830.50Butch Deverell
3BUCKLE UP VURLIE223730.29Gary Johnson
4BOUTIQUE BEAUTY564730.59Peter Dalton
5YANKEE AL272830.36Margaret Rossendell
6LEICA TURBO135730.12Sonia Martin
7ADAM’S MOLLY227330.11Barry Adams
8MARTY PINES775430.48Anthony Bullock
9HI BELLA537830.57Dennis Turner
Race No. 6Curtains & Blinds Division19:20 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO SNIPER652630.26Susan Gittus
2CHICKA SCOTT113529.86David Crosswell
3STYLISH ABBEY722229.81Robin Grubb
4MEGALITH662630.14Gary Johnson
5MISS KISS131830.22Debbie Cannan
6TAKE UP HARRY553830.16Anthony Bullock
7HELLYEAH KRISTY886130.28Anthony Bullock
8COSTA763230.13Ian Callinan
9TO BE TREW552729.86Susan Gittus
10NIGHT TRAIN788830.15Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF BLACK588330.68Brendan Pursell
2AMBROSE553530.33Butch Deverell
3STARLENA457330.40Gary Johnson
4SPUNKYNBTKeith Krushka
5BLACK BESSIE256330.36Ian Callinan
6FUNKY MOSS242630.31Alison Walker
7FAOLAN7NBTPeter Phillips
8RAIVAC745630.42Susan Gittus
9HI BELLA537830.57Dennis Turner