Monday 10th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 10th December 2012

Race No. 1Free Admission Tonight06:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DEE442NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2TECHNOLOGY31246FSHJ F Nichols (Brighton)
3PALOOKA34438NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4ADAM’S KASEY86634NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
5CRAZY ESKIMOFSHB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6LOCKNANE ROSE54213FSHB V Gordon (Black Hills)
7BLINKING BECKY548FSHG V Fahey (Mangalore)
8SET CHOICE25741NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9CAPETOWN LINE32765NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10VOLCANO864FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 2Betacel06:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON TINKAFSHN H Allison (Dilston)
2BUZZA THE PUNTER23FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3LILLY’S EMPIRE7FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
4COSMIC SECRET26557NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
5COSMIC RAY64472NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
6HI BELLA7334NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
7JURY’S DIAMONTEFSHR Campbell (Mangalore)
8TAKE UP MAGGIE64NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9TAKE UP CRASHFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
10PIPSTAR87FSHR J Grubb (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Neutradex07:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN JETTA RUN685FSHG V Fahey (Mangalore)
2GOT BEER GOGGLES24212FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3MEGALITH44462NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4NOOEE’S LADFSHB Deverell (Penguin)
5OFF TO LORDS33311FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
6CAPETOWN DRAMA3533NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
7FRYTSON12324FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
8FAIR CHANGE25261NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9TAKE UP BEN27354NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10SMOULDED86716NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 4Virbac Vetsearch Series07:45PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND MERRY45463NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
2LAURIE VALENTINE68784FSTDD J Critchley (Carlton River)
3WYNBURN JET22664NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
4BEARVILLE LASS37537NBTG Allford (Railton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HOLLYHEATH71622NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7CHINATOWN CHICK5455144.28R Campbell (Mangalore)
8KUUSOU RUMBA56316NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Recharge08:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PINES34662NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2ABLE LAD23586NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
3SELECT BREAKER67711NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4WHERE’S VIXEN62552NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
5SCRAWNY74148FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
6ZULTAN21526NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
7WHERE’S HAUKY76285NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8BUCKLE UP MYKE28337NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9WINKLEE WIND65764FSTDE P Howard (Exeter)
10MO’S DREAMIN68784FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 6Calci-d08:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOZZA’S EXPRESS34581NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2BUCKLE UP MOLLY58513NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3NO EMOTION4345730.33B V Gordon (Black Hills)
4SHINTARO KATANA54433NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PAT PINES44442NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6MILLIE MAGIC4861330.27B Deverell (Penguin)
7FIERY DAIRE8378230.22S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8ALESSI BALE53481NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
9BUCKLE UP BRAX4554231.02K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
10UKULELE JACK87824NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 7White-e09:15PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUMBY BOMBER3537430.03B E Shipp (Westbury)
2SOFIA ELISE5318330.14M Rossendell (Richmond)
3HELLYEAH STELLA2124730.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
4TIZA GOLD5131230.01L C Hills (Brighton)
5QUEEN OF SPEED3324429.97G S Johnson (Leith)
6CANADIAN BAY5864130.11M Rossendell (Richmond)
7BEETLE NUT11135NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8TADMORE DUNOON4225129.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9LET’S DO THIS6256330.02J S Davies (Old Beach)
10UKULELE LAD1666230.25D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 8Rodger Simmons Concrete09:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSWAY35611NBTP F Cousens (Plenty)
2MILLIE GRACE4362330.22D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
3KELL LEE23721FSHD C Booth (Riverside)
4HIGHWAY TWO16633NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
5FREEDOM FIGHTER21136NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6EXCESSIVE NOISE1614530.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
7FLUKEY PINES65322NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
8SMOKIN’ BANZAI2712130.22S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9MR. PLODDA22452NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10INDIAH’S MAGIC1712530.43E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 9Feramo10:15PM (TAStime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CON CARNE42253FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2TINA’S ON FIRE75848NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
3MISS VINTAGE86765NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
4GO FIVE58474NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
5NEWLY27886NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6WHIRLS OF CHAOS45767NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7AT WHIRLS END8NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8AMALI PINES76878NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9PACIFIC PIGALLE78FSTDK M Rockliff (Invermay)
10WINKLEE RAIN57588NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 10Rebound10:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL DAYS7221730.30M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
2GOLDEN PATSY6143530.37R Campbell (Mangalore)
3TEARDROP LAKE6587230.35S K Hutt (Richmond)
4COLLYN TIGER6836230.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5WINKLEE VENUS4487330.24P A Howard (Exeter)
6LAKE TRASIMENE7833830.65S K Hutt (Richmond)
7CENTENNIAL BARK6783530.12P O’Donnell (Moonah)
8NATURAL EIGHT2423330.54D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9MATT BLACK4675630.47M Rossendell (Richmond)
10HELLYEAH KRISTY2478830.28A P Bullock (Exeter)