Monday 10th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 10th May 2010

Race No. 1Betasport.com.au07:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASIAN TOUR4573A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

2ARROW 4J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

3BIT REGAL42126K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

4HARRISON’S LOOK4B H Macrostie (Invermay)

5SWAMP ROAD FLYER52181G S Johnson (Leith)

6VARIETY BAY44863D J Crosswell (Longford)

7POSH LARRY17361L J Tanner (East )

8GYPSY 535R J Hall (Scottsdale)

9EXTRA GROUND56757R L Watts (Moorleah)

10NEEDS GROUND7746R L Watts (Moorleah)

Race No. 2Country Club Tasmania07:57PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURN IT DOWN35664A P Bullock (Exeter)

2VAMOS71845D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4QUICK GRAB85448A P Bullock (Exeter)

5ARNHEM ILLUSION74764A P Bullock (Exeter)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7PNEUMONIA ALLEY54213B Deverell (Penguin)

8JORDY’S OCEANIA36245M V Strickland (Bracknell)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Saloon.com.au08:20PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE TEXAN24218D J Crosswell (Longford)

2HELLYEAH REG21322A P Bullock (Exeter)

3KEYGER ROCKET12263D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

4BRIDPORT HOUDINI18843L J Nichols (Birralee)

5PATSY ANNE28561L J Nichols (Birralee)

6BILL’S BIRD54165A P Bullock (Exeter)

7HELLYEAH SOLO88231A P Bullock (Exeter)

8QUIET TOUCH74131D L Wood (Whitemore)

9CRIMSON DOLL42614D L Wood (Whitemore)

10SUPER HAND22258J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

Race No. 4.com08:38PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $895 2nd: $255 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TILL BUSTER67G A Homan (Hadspen)

2YES LOVE35L M Howard (Richmond)

3FERARO TOAD325S S Gittus (Brighton)

4JUST GONZO26L J Nichols (Birralee)

5NOBODY’S GRAND73654D W Turner (Karoola)

6WHITE FINGERS6387N A Sargison (Richmond)

7FALLEN ROCK73227M Rossendell (Richmond)

8ADDIS LAW278K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

9MAIRE OF EIRE48S L Genge (Legana)

10TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

Race No. 5.com09:01PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINE VAPOUR32243M Rossendell (Richmond)

2CASSO MAC GEORGE31122D J Cassidy (Newnham)

3SIX WISE MEN62224G S Johnson (Leith)

4HARRISON GEORGE43248M Rossendell (Richmond)

5SABATON23531R L Post (Perth)

6MASTER TRISTRAM33656E J Thomas (Invermay)

7BRIDPORT BAIE46158K R Krushka (Bridport)

8HELLYEAH JACKO13314A P Bullock (Exeter)

9TOKEN RHODE42856S S Gittus (Brighton)

10BRIDPORT MARY37685K R Krushka (Bridport)

Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport09:23PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG ZUES66664B Deverell (Penguin)

2HELLYEAH GEOFF35527A P Bullock (Exeter)

3WHISPERING BLAZE16124M V Strickland (Bracknell)

4ABIRA66538E J Thomas (Invermay)

5MERCURY MORRIS62135G V Fahey (Brighton)

6PURE THIRST12716M Rossendell (Richmond)

7CALLAMAC BLAZE16123A P Bullock (Exeter)

8EAGLE EYE13121B Deverell (Penguin)

9TRENDY MOSS46466A S Walker (Bagdad)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7The Tote Racing Centre09:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIDPORT BOND75365K R Krushka (Bridport)

2WEEGIE67622G S Johnson (Leith)

3MUNICH MONELLI14462M Rossendell (Richmond)

4CELTIC JESTER33553M V Strickland (Bracknell)

5CLAUDIA ROSE31466M R Taylor (Clarendon Vale)

6NETWORK58887A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

7MOST BAXTER24585S S Gittus (Brighton)

8KALVAH ROSE76626L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

9TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

10GRAND NOBODY35878D W Turner (Karoola)

Race No. 8Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd10:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET SKULLS78678S S Gittus (Brighton)

2ROCKY’S AGENT35366M Rossendell (Richmond)

3SWAMI17646G S Johnson (Leith)

4BOMBTRACK MOSS32328A S Walker (Bagdad)

5MISS KUWAITI68254A P Bullock (Exeter)

6LONE KEYSY74457G L Barber (Richmond)

7STILL STUING82145M Rossendell (Richmond)

8BUNI ALWAYS WINS14363M Rossendell (Richmond)

9BRIDPORT MARY37685K R Krushka (Bridport)

10SHALE BOY68856G Allford (Railton)

Race No. 9Mowbray Newsagency10:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKET MOSS12684V J Taylor (Granton)

2RAPID DADDY61863A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

3TENACIOUS TIGER17777A P Bullock (Exeter)

4STAR JONES54237S S Gittus (Brighton)

5AWESOME PEDRO4776D B Polley (Claremont)

6BURRANE85774G L Crane (George Town)

7LASHING ANETA53143A L Anderson (Mangalore)

8SPARKLING JEST64646L J Nichols (Birralee)

9GRAND NOBODY35878D W Turner (Karoola)

10TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi10:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXACTLY52457S S Gittus (Brighton)

2EDAN’S CHAMP53363B Deverell (Penguin)

3BROADWATER BOY87335S S Gittus (Brighton)

4DOMAINE73826J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

5PEARL’S SNOW22623K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

6REGENT SATIN46747G S Johnson (Leith)

7MEXICANA ROSE28381D J Crosswell (Longford)

8KIALDU GRACE26415A P Bullock (Exeter)

9TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

10GRAND NOBODY35878D W Turner (Karoola)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments