Monday, 11 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 11 July 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet Racing Centre Launceston …7:40 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS ROMANNBTPaul Hili
2SEABROOK PICKLE337516.50Eileen Thomas
3LUCKY LINC732116.55Tony Keogh
4SON OF ODINNBTSonia Martin
5TOM TOM DRUM86NBTDarren Critchley
6WINKLEE DOKEY666116.71Edward Howard
7SUSPECT NARGLES7NBTDarren Critchley
8MODEL ROCKET17NBTEileen Thomas
9ADAM’S CASPER88NBTBarry Adams
10HELLO TEDDY8NBTRobin Grubb
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:58 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY527416.08Sonia Martin
2DRUM GROHL4511NBTStephen Chambers
3MILLER’S CHOICE512416.16Katrina Gregory
4WINKLEE JEDDA527516.22Paul Hili
5DIESEL BENZ523116.07Paul Hili
6PRIORITY PUNTER663415.88Richard Stamford
7TICKLIN’ BLUE625216.17Butch Deverell
8CHELSEA CLARICE555316.43Douglas Cassidy
9TY’S MISSILE611716.26Paul Hili
10NICKY DAL’S GIRL554616.12Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 3Goracingtasmania.com.au Division…8:19 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY RAPPA454735.70Butch Deverell
2MAHALO MISS3852NBTScott Bryan
3WYNBURN ARCHER6113NBTBen Englund
4GANGALLA REBEL2411NBTDale Hammersley
5STELLA CHOICE535835.86Russell Watts
6WORK IT463535.73Susan Gittus
7SPRINGGULLY ACE726636.07Michael Johnson
8MINSTREL PRINCE7675NBTAnthony Bullock
9FLASH REBEL566436.59Loretta Mcshane
10SPONTANEOUSLY655835.63Butch Deverell
Race No. 4Carlton Draught Division28:41 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE GUARD2544NBTAnthony Bullock
2CAPETOWN JINX5235NBTJillian Stamford
3RUBY BAILEY535435.66Claire Robins
4FLIPPANT747236.25Russell Watts
5ZURI’S MAGIC777735.59Jared Davies
6PRODIGAL SON6164NBTScott Bryan
7TAKE TIME TRACY2564NBTMichael Sherriff
8SACRED WITCH2131NBTShayne Bond
9SPONTANEOUSLY655835.63Butch Deverell
10FLASH REBEL566436.59Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 5Gaptas.org.au Division19:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BET ON DUD415531.31Ian Callinan
2FANCY MOSS5814NBTAnthony Bullock
3BACI DE KAHN472630.38Gary Johnson
4SHACK VIEW112130.19Loretta Mcshane
5WINKLEE SAND472730.30Edward Howard
6GUTHRIE586630.31Allan Anderson
7ARPEE MCMURPHY768729.96Eileen Thomas
8BLACK SHUCK447330.43Graeme Moate
9KINLOCH MEG865630.22Stephen Chambers
10FELICITY SMOAK287730.63Michael Johnson
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Division19:26 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH ANGEL333629.88Susan Gittus
2ROCK ON ROLLA834330.07Anthony Bullock
3KIALDU SCARLET275629.96Anthony Bullock
4KAMIKAZE TURTLE136730.17Anthony Bullock
5SIMPSONS BAY582629.98Anthony Bullock
6POSH RENEE847729.89Anthony Bullock
7RAZ SIMPSON323130.06Anthony Bullock
8KATEY ROMAN147229.68Paul Hili
9GEMSTONE JACK148729.82Anthony Bullock
10VESNA’S SPIRIT845730.02Susan Gittus
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Division29:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH MORGAN225330.17Graeme Moate
2RACY GRACIE152730.92Ian Callinan
3WYNBURN HORNET381230.26Ben Englund
4WINKLEE TOBY522530.13Edward Howard
5LASHING STORM867130.04Allan Anderson
6BONGIOLETTI855630.23Gary Johnson
7TAH STELLA417630.39Anthony Bullock
8GUN SWINGER374830.15Susan Gittus
9CLASSIC CHATTS778630.31Anthony Bullock
10SPRING GULLY JED235430.39Morris Strickland
Race No. 8A Total Car Rentals Division110:08 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAN MACHINE653730.15Peter Dalton
2MISSILE BEN354530.11Anthony Bullock
3GROUSE515229.93Russell Watts
4POPPY GREENE361530.02Morris Strickland
5GLENREA TARGET555429.79Anthony Bullock
6REDHOT COLES253130.06Allan Anderson
7ANDARIEL624629.85Gary Johnson
8BETTY LA FAE511130.29Susan Gittus
9THANKS KAYLA312729.99Gary Johnson
10WILD GISELLE255730.11Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Launceston Mitsubishi Division110:26 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH JEN476430.80Anthony Bullock
2BEARVILLE GRUB455730.35Andrew Donohue
3DIAMOND IMAGE234430.42Jillian Stamford
4LASHING FREDDY636530.59Allan Anderson
5LITTLE HOWLER586230.51Nicholas Howard
6BUCKLE UP GNU234330.56Gary Johnson
7BLACK GUM MAGIC616531.25Patrick Hall
8WYNBURN TORO645330.77Ben Englund
Race No. 10Furniture City Division310:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN NEVER4136NBTAnthony Bullock
2PATTY THRILLS257530.94Patrick Ryan
3SHANLYN CHINA244230.34Graeme Moate
4WINKLEE COLIN442330.10Edward Howard
5KANDARA KID878230.08Allan Anderson
6BLATTER4736NBTRussell Watts
7BEARVILLE WIGI411230.13Andrew Donohue
8PETA SKETA662430.63Gary Johnson
9SENOR SCOOBY588729.94Tony Keogh
10COOPER’S SHADOW746730.21Anthony Bullock