Monday 11th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 11th October 2010

Race No. 1Betasport.com.au07:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU SAMMI82151A P Bullock (Exeter)
2TIU JET66326K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3LADY IN CHARGE55316T J Doherty (George Town)
4JUST SKY27177D W Turner (Karoola)
5STRONG MAGIC63762A P Bullock (Exeter)
6WHITNEY’S WONDER75417A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PROVEN SHIRAZ44238B B Drake (Dromedary)
8MAMBO LIGHT14123S S Gittus (Brighton)
9BEAU JOKER32555A P Bullock (Exeter)
10WINKLEE WARRIOR32875E P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 2Minister’s Gift – Ht.107:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAGACITY44115G S Johnson (Leith)
2CALLAMAC BLAZE53656A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CRACKER BOY26313D L Wood (Whitemore)
4CAPETOWN HARRY52345J A Stamford (Westbury)
5POSH LARRY61177L J Tanner (East )
6BANDIT’S MISTAKE76222A P Bullock (Exeter)
7EDAN’S CHAMP55763B Deverell (Penguin)
8COPE33362P J Phillips (Copping)
9WINKLEE WARRIOR32875E P Howard (Exeter)
10CANDY PRINCESSD L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 3Minister’s Gift – Ht.208:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG ZUES57672B Deverell (Penguin)
2HELLYEAH SOLO66261A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MACEY’S DREAM18465G S Johnson (Leith)
4CAPETOWN KID55377J A Stamford (Westbury)
5KIALDU DONNA84154A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DAEGAN31511E J Thomas (Invermay)
7HUNTER23141D L Wood (Whitemore)
8MY GIRL EMMY43148S A Martin (Rosevale)
9CANDY PRINCESSD L Wood (Whitemore)
10WINKLEE WARRIOR32875E P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 4Country Club Tasmania08:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHISPERING BLAZE16111M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2LUKE’S A MISSILE15652A J Clark (Burnie)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KEYGER ROCKET16874D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
582323B Deverell (Penguin)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
714215S S Gittus (Brighton)
8GHOST SKY13357S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Minister’s Gift – Ht.308:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOOPER74676D L Wood (Whitemore)
2CYNDIANA STAR43116M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3KIALDU EDDY54318A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SAMURAI KID11123J A Stamford (Westbury)
5POSH GEM13584S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6BOMBTRACK MOSS37784A S Walker (Bagdad)
7HELLYEAH BENNY54746A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BURRANE28772G L Crane (George Town)
9WINKLEE WARRIOR32875E P Howard (Exeter)
10CANDY PRINCESSD L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 6Minister’s Gift – Ht.409:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE BEE DEE48251S A Martin (Rosevale)
2SIRROM’S CHOICE35761M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3INDECISION26122S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4TOP CHOICE57723B D Smith (Bagdad)
5ELLA LUCY21115B Deverell (Penguin)
6EMMY’S MAGIC54268J A Stamford (Westbury)
741482A P Bullock (Exeter)
8DANG SHEN62116D L Wood (Whitemore)
9CANDY PRINCESSD L Wood (Whitemore)
10WINKLEE WARRIOR32875E P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 7Minister’s Gift – Ht.509:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH MOON33617R R Grubb (Launceston)
2TRENDY MOSS74541A S Walker (Bagdad)
3POSH LUKE21146A P Bullock (Exeter)
4TAMAR SPIDER33865E P Howard (Exeter)
5CAPETOWN GEM53675J A Stamford (Westbury)
6BYRON’S CHOICE34346L J Nichols (Birralee)
7MICLOUMOR35422M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8KIALDU GRACE32351A P Bullock (Exeter)
9WINKLEE WARRIOR32875E P Howard (Exeter)
10CANDY PRINCESSD L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 8Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRADA DEVIL48853S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BASHY’S BOY41213R L Watts (Moorleah)
3ELUSIVE LOMAR44534G S Johnson (Leith)
4JUST GONZO47523K M Rockliff (Invermay)
5DR. ALASAURUS26518S S Gittus (Brighton)
6JEZZA LOMAR42618G S Johnson (Leith)
7JUICE MAN77141K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
8PEPPER SPICE22213D J Crosswell (Longford)
9JESSTA WARRIOR42848S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10TAKEN BY STORM66477M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 9Mowbray Newsagency10:15PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDINBURGH ED54446S S Gittus (Brighton)
2HEADIE LOMAR35658G S Johnson (Leith)
3WINKLEE STRIPEY32275P A Howard (Exeter)
4JEANNIE’S GIFT21677R L Watts (Moorleah)
5PENSKE’S BEST82178S S Gittus (Brighton)
6YORKER5768M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
7SABATON32853R L Post (Perth)
8GUN BURNER55868S S Gittus (Brighton)
9JESSTA WARRIOR42848S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10TAKEN BY STORM66477M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi10:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOW DOWN46322S S Gittus (Brighton)
2ARIZONA KING57274M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3I’M A FENCER11361D J Crosswell (Longford)
4MISS GLORY11122S S Gittus (Brighton)
5AWESOME PEDRO41537D B Polley (Claremont)
6BEEJAY LOMAR86335G S Johnson (Leith)
7SUPERIOR LOMAR38532G S Johnson (Leith)
8OXIDIZE21245R L Watts (Moorleah)
9TAKEN BY STORM66477M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
10JESSTA WARRIOR42848S Elphinstone (Burnie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments