Monday, 13 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 13 October 2014

Race No. 1Wayne Groves Automotive Division…7:40 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRUBBY NICHOLS7317.07Shane Whitney
2NIGHT FUSION828716.76Eileen Thomas
3KENNY’S CRUISE2261NBTKenneth Mayne
4FERARO REVENGENBTSusan Gittus
5SPARCIA587716.90Gary Johnson
6CHLOE GRACE85616.82Stephen Chambers
7HOWZAT ERNIENBTAnthony Bullock
8POA’S GIRL8NBTSonia Martin
9LAPLAND516.97Michael Louth
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:00 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT FUSSED8866NBTKenneth Mayne
2HOWZAT SUZIENBTAnthony Bullock
3SUZIE’S SISTER213616.36Anthony Stennings
4BARON IMPACT1366NBTBill Mcnally
5LISHEENNBTMichael Louth
6ANOTHER MANEATER817.18Eileen Thomas
7LONDON TOWN262116.72Richard Stamford
8MACEY’S QUEEN86NBTGary Johnson
9LAPLAND516.97Michael Louth
Race No. 3Launceston Mitsubishi Division18:20 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF VENUS616230.61Gary Fahey
2SOUL SISTER215330.62Gary Fahey
3PREPOSSESSING7NBTPatrick Pearce
4BRUTAL FORCE254130.89Shane Whitney
5BRUNY VENTURE122230.36Gary Fahey
6MISTER NOBLE2521NBTKatrina Gregory
7SONIC SPRITE5NBTReginald Dickenson
8DEAD SET GLAMOUR5NBTKeith Nichols
9BUCKLE UP TANGO424630.57Gary Johnson
10SHOTGUN ANNIE5277NBTKatrina Gregory
Race No. 4Cock & Bull British Pub Division…8:40 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIANA MISS6NBTBruce Macrostie
2OLIVIA’S DREAM36416.83David Crosswell
3CAITLAN MAY8NBTStephen Chambers
4REALITY CHIEF817.18Paul Tharle
5POSH FAITH7NBTAnthony Bullock
6TAYMEL MISCHIEF455NBTIngrid Watkins
7BIG JET LEGS8878NBTKenneth Mayne
8MYRTLE RICHARDSNBTAnthony Bullock
9LAPLAND516.97Michael Louth
Race No. 5Village Inn Hotel Division19:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD ACE2778NBTRodney Campbell
2CALLAMAC FENCER238530.51Brendon Browning
3BUCKLE UP BARNEY443330.35Gary Johnson
4PRINCESS ZARA4184NBTGraeme Moate
5RIP AND TEAR257130.42Gary Fahey
6BIT HOT ROXY377430.44Barrie Morse
7BIG JACK JUNIOR624430.61Anthony Stennings
8ELLE DON174630.54Susan Gittus
9BRIDPORT REINE478830.24Keith Krushka
10LASHING POLLY488731.29Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Black Stallion Hotel Division19:20 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD674429.87Butch Deverell
2PART TIME PETE255429.92Gary Johnson
3SNORING NORA251430.02Anthony Bullock
4RED FANG137330.40Gary Johnson
5PIPSTAR222129.80Robin Grubb
6KINLOCH’S WAY511530.06Nicholas Howard
7TO BE TREW442429.86Susan Gittus
8MIGHTY MULLET8486NBTReginald Dickenson
9IMPRESSIVE LILY678730.88Reginald Dickenson
10RAPIDDORE854630.33Gary Johnson
Race No. 7Hotel Patrons Middle Distance Ch…9:40 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,770 2nd: $505 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASS BARBIE241236.22Keith Nichols
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD865335.19Allan Anderson
3DIXIE LANE844135.69Paul Donaldson
4IRELAND’S FORCE118135.03Russell Watts
5BAILEY’S COMET324335.46Butch Deverell
6HELLYEAH OLIVER558435.50Anthony Bullock
7MUMFORD’S SON747434.76Anthony Bullock
8SURF’S UP NOVA663236.09Russell Watts
9KINLOCH’S WAY511536.58Nicholas Howard
10SNOW LANE152535.63Michael Richardson
Race No. 8All Year Round Tavern Division110:00 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE LEA181330.33Brendan Pursell
2KOOL PUPPY151230.07Brendan Pursell
3GREAT TAYLORS652530.22Anthony Bullock
4SHANLYN VAPOUR333329.98Graeme Moate
5QUICK ADVANCE222430.11Robin Grubb
6GO BETTY GO676229.91Susan Gittus
7BLUE TAM185829.93Allan Anderson
8CHAMPAGNE BOUND651529.85Ingrid Watkins
9RAPIDDORE854630.33Gary Johnson
10IMPRESSIVE LILY678730.88Reginald Dickenson
Race No. 9James Boag’s Classic Blonde Divi…10:18 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCONUT GIRL856116.40Alison Walker
2PA GLASS287116.31Shane Whitney
3CALLAMAC BAZ124616.31Brendon Browning
4CAHILTY234616.45Michael Louth
5GO MINNIE GONBTPatrick Pearce
6DESPICABLE JIMMY158216.55Brendan Pursell
7ZERO INTEREST545316.48Rodney Campbell
8BRITOMARTIS535416.33Rodney Campbell
9YOUR NOTHIN’836616.27Rodney Campbell
10SCOUSEROO668616.47Gerald Mace
Race No. 10Curtains & Blinds Division210:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BLUE514530.35Keith Krushka
2CUT ‘EM DOWN426430.72Allan Anderson
3COLONEL CAIN283430.57Gary Johnson
4LITTLE SPIN466830.22Jo-anne Ivory
5IT’S CRUNCH TIME5323NBTGraeme Moate
6TERROCOTTA GIRL217330.57Butch Deverell
7IDITAROD417730.51Michael Louth
8NOBLE MAGIC717630.74Bill Mcnally
9HIDDEN CODE876430.34Ricky Martin
10DEVOCEAN444630.29Anthony Bullock