Monday 14th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 14th January 2013

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements07:15PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED 32486NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
2PIPSTAR8771FSTDR J Grubb (St Leonards)
3TIZA DEE74561NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
4TAKE UP MAGGIE64483NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SALLY IN CHARGEFSHT J Doherty (George Town)
6ROSEVALE ANGEL38863NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7UNSAFE7FSHW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8CASSOMAC EMILY2856NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
9ARTHUR PINES3348416.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PRIVATE SHOW63587NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Big Dog Supercell07:37PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TRISH5453135.41A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WYNBURN JET6446535.68S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3DASHER DOOLEY2773735.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4PAPER TRAIL7362135.38D J Cassidy (Newnham)
54115235.26R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6SELECT BREAKER42252NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7JAY DEE FORTUNE55454NBTP H Hili (Loira)
8LORD MONTY45562FSTDR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Big Dog08:00PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH WILL1144229.86S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2TINA’S 84888NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
3SMOKIN’ BANZAI2541430.22S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4COSTA41243NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHAMONIX5255530.39M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7CLASSIC DELTA2777430.60A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH TAZ3736430.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Big Dog08:18PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY DAIRE3645630.22S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2CAMDALE LIBBY6286430.23A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SIR 2266629.97M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4SILENT GIGGLE3361129.85L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COINTREAU CAP2312230.14E J Thomas (Invermay)
7PETER PINES3185330.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HIFIVE MARSHA7358630.20T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog08:40PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE VENUS4873230.24P A Howard (Exeter)
2HELLYEAH FLOSSIE4228230.41A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SANDY PINES1225630.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
4VENDOR BID2557730.74I Callinan (Rokeby)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6POSH POPPY6183530.31S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7NORTH STORM33246NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8MONAHAN DAISY87887NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Big Dog09:02PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE MINOR7552129.94M B Stringer (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH REGGIE6146230.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP BRAX4655731.02K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
4BUCKLE UP KADE6365830.30G S Johnson (Leith)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LASHING LAD62823NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
7JOSH PINES63672NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8LINTON’S BOY1654630.40P O’Donnell (Moonah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Big Dog Vitamin 309:24PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTENNIAL BARK5514230.12P O’Donnell (Moonah)
2PAUA OF DARKNESS2232129.95M B Stringer (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH STELLA2231130.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
4JUST AS FANCY5441130.14J Shanahan (Westbury)
5TIZA GOLD7484129.92L C Hills (Brighton)
6PENDLE BERI1442129.99D J Crosswell (Longford)
7BUCKLE UP MYKE6568230.10G S Johnson (Leith)
8SHANLYN TWIGLEY8318830.20G Moate (Moonah)
9TO BE TREW1212330.17S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10SO EMOTIONAL2614530.22W D Smith (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Big Dog09:40PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH KRISTY7886730.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
2CAMDALE BUDDY2542430.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
3GRACIE23281NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
4AMAZING ALBERT8476230.05L J Nichols (Birralee)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OVEREEM6464530.19G S Johnson (Leith)
7MONAHAN LILY46588NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
8LASHING ANNIE6441130.37A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Dog10:02PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH SAM5T65830.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DIRECTOR27122NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
3MO’S DREAMIN4663630.28K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
4FORTUNE ATE6755629.91A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6THAT’S IRONIC24737NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7NIGHT TRAIN3788630.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
8DON’T GET TESTY4237230.24E J Thomas (Invermay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Big Dog10:20PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN GRACE48888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
2HELLYEAH OLIVER5263730.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MILLIE GRACE3346130.22D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
4SCRAWNY7414830.56G S Johnson (Leith)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6IGNATIUS CAIN3215430.72S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7REBEL LEE7425630.22E J Thomas (Invermay)
8MARTY PINES6675630.80A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Big Dog10:38PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAMI’S SPECIAL2754630.30S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2WINKLEE WIND7643430.14E P Howard (Exeter)
3NANNA TOMS2737530.19A P Bullock (Exeter)
4RUBY MAY1348330.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EXO ENERGY6177830.01D J Crosswell (Longford)
7FREEDOM FIGHTER6184730.13M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8MASTER TAPP67458NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments