Monday, 16 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 16 November 2015

Race No. 1Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…7:39 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A BOOMER322230.49David Crosswell
2VEETEE GUN168129.95
3DARK FORCE528NBTRussell Watts
4FIASCO426230.38
5NIGHTMARE MISSNBTNicholas Howard
6WHODAT JOKER4266NBTGraeme Moate
7FANTASTIC BEARNBTMichael Stringer
8DUCHESS PAIGE178XNBT
9KIRRA BREEZE5731.35Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Neutradex Division17:58 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY FOOTSTEPS717.23Steven O’brien
2RICSON DIAMOND36716.53Ricky Martin
3TIMMYROSS8NBTAnthony Bullock
4DEAN MACHINE6NBTPeter Dalton
5FABULOUS GEM612316.17Jillian Stamford
6FERRARI MIA428717.19Anthony Bullock
7WINKLEE COLIN511716.67Edward Howard
8DILSTON LOCHNBT
9TAKE GUARD287217.22Anthony Bullock
10BASSETT1617.04Butch Deverell
Race No. 3Rapigel Division28:18 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LENGRAY HOWLER833.78Nicholas Howard
2DRURY LANE147330.49Bill Witherden
3FANTASTIC POLARNBTMichael Stringer
4LADY RAPPA254230.38Butch Deverell
5STELLA CHOICE413230.34Russell Watts
6BILLY JO15NBTPeter Dalton
7AGY CANTRELL764731.17Anthony Bullock
8TAKE TIME TRACY515530.60Ingrid Watkins
9KIRRA BREEZE5731.35Nicholas Howard
Race No. 4 Division28:38 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC EDDY6435NBT
2DILSTON BRAENBTNeville Allison
3BOOZY ROSE428416.41Anthony Bullock
4FEAR THE EAGLE55816.68Jillian Stamford
5RICK’S RENEGADE756NBTAnthony Bullock
6AUTUMN LEAVES4341NBTDale Hammersley
7BOMBER HEPPELLNBTRicky Martin
8HAT TRICK BABE1282NBTAnthony Bullock
9DESTINY’S GEM64816.43Sonia Martin
10DIAMOND IMAGE6817.43Jillian Stamford
Race No. 5Beta-cel Division18:58 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIORITY PUNTER262316.22Richard Stamford
2SUZIE’S SISTER377716.27Shane Stennings
3DOUBLE BOGEY6764NBTSonia Martin
4DIDDY’S ALE565816.45Bruce Macrostie
5BLITZING 123216.13Graeme Taylor
6NICKY DAL’S GIRL124416.55Jarrod Mallinson
7CAVERN CLUB575416.86Jarrod Mallinson
8JET SPRITE76116.61Dennis Turner
9WILD BLAST463516.80Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Virbac Vetsearch Division19:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PEARL858431.03Graeme Moate
2MR. PATONG224330.74Graeme Moate
3MENTAL AS HARRY677630.70Ricky Martin
4AEROHOUND872730.40Anthony Bullock
5HARRY BENZ4383NBT
6FLASHING MOON627430.15Eileen Thomas
7WINKLEE TIP733130.09Edward Howard
8DESPICABLE LEROY7316NBTMichael Stringer
9PEANUT585830.32Frederick Dalton
10RUNNIN’ HOT758731.36John Wilton
Race No. 7Ironcyclen Division19:39 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIE’S SONG668629.78Anthony Bullock
2HELLYEAH SKEETA567730.14Anthony Bullock
3CHICKA SCOTT326629.86Richard Hall
4ANOTHER MANEATER246530.12Eileen Thomas
5LISHEEN421229.62Michael Louth
6MASON PINES453329.59Anthony Bullock
7WINKLEA ZIPPER322129.82Patricia Howard
8NEXT MATADOR873429.54Rodney Ransley
9GLOBAL LAD667330.80Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 8Calci-d Division110:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOX AND RATTLES212230.05Nicholas Howard
2LOCKNANE ABBY118630.05
3SHANLYN JED1417NBTGraeme Moate
4WYNBURN WITNESS231129.84Ben Englund
5LONG VIEW BELLE212329.75Graeme Moate
6MORTAKI253530.60Scott Rowlands
7POSH RENEE872530.05Anthony Bullock
8GUN SWINGER371730.19Susan Gittus
9GLOBAL LAD667330.80Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 9Recharge Division110:26 PM
3/4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAPLAND355116.03Michael Louth
2POSH FAITH227316.01Anthony Bullock
3LOOPY LUCY674616.38Tony Keogh
4SIMPLY DAWN135616.17Patrick Pearce
5JOEL’S PRIDE214616.13Dale Hammersley
6MAVISTA FALLS885216.09Anthony Bullock
7GO MINNIE GO745416.08Patrick Pearce
8RAZ SIMPSON3633NBTAnthony Bullock
9SIMPSONS BAY441516.50Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10White-e Division210:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAHILTY868630.36Michael Louth
2WYNBURN WIPEOUT573631.22Susan Gittus
3HALF CENTURY754429.89Anthony Bullock
4ALISHA ROSE523630.15Scott Rowlands
5LET’S WIN CASH662531.22Eileen Thomas
6BLACK SHUCK6658NBTGraeme Moate
7RUSTY LOCK335330.56Bill Mcnally
8DOCKER112730.55Michael Stringer
9WINKLEE RINGO357730.81Edward Howard
10KEEP YA FEET768730.38Patrick Hall
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments