Monday, 17 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 17 June 2013

Race No. 1Simon’s Carpet One Division17:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDISHA113NBTDebbie Cannan
2HELLYEAH FLICKA562530.23Anthony Bullock
3JUNEAU752131.11Russell Watts
4HELLYEAH FIONA6615NBTAnthony Bullock
5KETUT131NBTDebbie Cannan
6BEARVILLE JACK855230.29Patrick Hall
7ENFIELD MAGIC368331.02Nicholas Howard
8HOLD ON COUPE324230.44Eileen Thomas
9BUCKLE UP ZIMIL388530.91Gary Johnson
10BUCKLE UP LARA84NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 2Furniture City Division18:00 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO FRUGAL655616.19Susan Gittus
2LAKODA GEMMA743516.45Anthony Bullock
3HELLYEAH KRISTY338816.51Anthony Bullock
4ARTHUR PINES547416.19Anthony Bullock
5AMERICAN RED356716.64Gary Kaye
6CUPCAKES247316.28Susan Gittus
7CAMDALE LUKE324616.24Anthony Bullock
8PRIVATE SHOW248816.36Anthony Bullock
9BRAMI’S SPECIAL8758NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 3Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby H Divi…8:18 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRABHAM286130.24Michael Stringer
2CHICKA SCOTT111329.86David Crosswell
3WILLY WAG TAIL221529.99Peter Dalton
4BUCKLE UP CAZA115730.37Gary Johnson
5ULTRA WHITE321130.50Morris Strickland
6OSCAR RALPH211231.12Michael Stringer
7TEDDY TOM BOY131230.22Morris Strickland
8PINTO PRONTO321429.96Steven O’brien
Race No. 4Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby H Divi…8:40 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP WES6111NBTEdward Medhurst
2WHERE’S NEO484530.33Morris Strickland
3JEFF THE TIPSTER111230.03Russell Watts
4PART TIME PETE386530.43Gary Johnson
5NICKNAC NORRIS241330.11Morris Strickland
6SENTRY DUTY515129.97Michael Stringer
7TIC TAC THOMAS412730.19Peter Dalton
8HINDSIGHT112130.21Michael Stringer
Race No. 5Jet Pets Animal Transport Tasman…9:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S MOLLY322730.11Barry Adams
2QUEEN AHMOSE725330.17Alison Walker
3BELL OH MOSS114129.74Rodney Walker
4ROXY RHYTHM521129.88Robert Grubb
5BELLWETHER853330.24Robert Gourlay
6HI BELLA553730.57Dennis Turner
7DOMINATOR GIRL112629.99David Crosswell
8ENFIELD FLAME572430.47Leonard Howard
9MAR MAC366430.87Gary Johnson
10SHINGO486230.92Gary Johnson
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport Tasman…9:21 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY MOSS124230.31Alison Walker
2SHE’S ALL CLASS711129.72David Crosswell
3ENFIELD FIRE222230.06Nicholas Howard
4SING THE SONG613830.34Robert Grubb
5ADAM’S KASEY223230.20Barry Adams
6DREAM CHOICE431230.05Edward Medhurst
7BURMA ROO323230.28Leonard Howard
8STYLISH ABBEY117230.11Robin Grubb
9MAR MAC366430.87Gary Johnson
10ADAM’S BECCY668630.98Darren Critchley
Race No. 9Tote Racing Centre Division110:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKY’S ESPIRIT871830.27Nicole Howard
2QUEEN OF BLACK2858NBTBrendan Pursell
3FLASHY FOX766630.26Stephen Chambers
4NORWEST MAGGIE743330.30Larry Tanner
5MOONSHINE MOSS352230.45Rodney Walker
6LASHING JUANNE615730.49Allan Anderson
7BASTILLE BORDER258730.38Gary Fahey
8HELLO SCOTT147630.42Margaret Rossendell
9STAR GIRL4867NBTSusan Gittus
10UNHITCHED4651NBTArnold Elphinstone
Race No. 10Country Club Tasmania Division110:37 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGALITH216630.34Gary Johnson
2HELLO BENNY241330.08Margaret Rossendell
3TO BE TREW655229.86Susan Gittus
4CANADIAN BAY453430.11Margaret Rossendell
5LASHING LAD617530.24Allan Anderson
6TEARDROP LAKE575430.25Steven Hutt
7PENDLE BERI262229.99David Crosswell
8EXO ENERGY251829.96David Crosswell
9HELLYEAH RACHEL565730.26Susan Gittus
10BRAMI’S SPECIAL875830.30Susan Gittus
Race No. 11A Total Car Rentals Division210:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S TALKING471330.29Arnold Elphinstone
2ACTION BOLT217530.78Rodney Walker
3STARLENA345730.67Gary Johnson
4BEARVILLE BOY785630.27Patrick Hall
5LEFT IN PARIS642430.30Russell Watts
6BOLD WATER537530.68Nicole Howard
7INDIFFERENCE715130.25Steven Hutt
8YANKEE AL664231.03Margaret Rossendell
9RAIVAC745630.42Susan Gittus
10STREET DANGER8466NBTSusan Gittus