Monday, 18 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 18 August 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTIVIST324230.93
2NOBLE MAGIC7NBT
3JAMELLA NOVA31NBTDavid Booth
4BUCKLE UP TANGO443230.57Gary Johnson
5BARON IMPACT1NBTBill Mcnally
6CLASSIC JOEL6553NBT
7IDITAROD364230.51Michael Louth
8NADASTROM511430.42Morris Strickland
9CLASSIC JUDD7857NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:58 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE WILLOWNBTMichael Louth
2CLASSIC WILLIAM858NBTAnthony Bullock
3LAYLA’S DREAM134516.73
4SO FAR AWAY1NBTRichard Stamford
5LONDON TOWN2NBTRichard Stamford
6HURRICANE NELL556116.83Rachael Moate
7CHLOE GRACE8NBTBrendon Browning
8SUZIE’S SISTER1NBTAnthony Stennings
9BEIJING RULERNBTMichael Louth
10KNEAD THE DOUGH675NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 3Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:18 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO INTEREST374516.48Rodney Campbell
2SHADOW HAMMER247416.23Paul Tharle
3BRITOMARTIS734216.33Rodney Campbell
4SUPER LOUD284216.34Alison Walker
5MYSTIC DEVIL741516.03Jarrod Mallinson
6COCONUT GIRLNBTAlison Walker
7LASHING POLLY746216.30
8LASHING BONNY355516.43Allan Anderson
9LASHING HOLLY465616.84Allan Anderson
Race No. 4Jet Pets Animal Divisi…8:38 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPSTAR335829.80Robin Grubb
2BLACK RIP871829.96Shane Whitney
3NOOEE’S LAD348529.87Butch Deverell
4ULTRA WHITE351830.05Morris Strickland
6WINKLEA BENT443630.02Patricia Howard
7HELLYEAH BOLT613329.55Anthony Bullock
8ADAM’S MOLLY474429.89Barry Adams
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught Division18:58 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH RAZOR646730.20Anthony Bullock
2MISS SOMEBODY324430.40Susan Gittus
3GOLDEN SAGE646329.96Butch Deverell
4IMPRESSIVE LILY2687NBTGary Johnson
5KING NITRO111130.39Steven Hutt
6WHODAT DUDE7886NBTGraeme Moate
7WINKLEA CHARLIE787630.00Patricia Howard
8WINSOME TOMMY131230.29
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:18 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS DEMON161630.03Shane Whitney
2LASHING ILLUSION247130.03Allan Anderson
3OSCAR RALPH211229.85Morris Strickland
4RED NITRO156130.06Steven Hutt
5WINKLEE VENUS652530.23Patricia Howard
6SHANLYN VAPOUR533529.98Graeme Moate
7AROME PECHE268330.17Shane Whitney
8LITTLE MISS TAKE373429.84Thomas Doherty
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Division19:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS GEMINI6578NBTSteven Hutt
2BUCKLE UP BARNEY624430.35Gary Johnson
3DARK SPIDA255230.76Robin Stocks
4BOZZIE’S GIRL336730.33Russell Watts
5ROCK ROYALTY778230.16Darren Critchley
6WARATAH BOY635730.42Patrick Hall
7DARK GLADIATOR725230.38Alison Walker
8WYNBURN BLAZE447230.52Scott Bryan
9458530.42Butch Deverell
10CRAZY AMBERX67631.05Gary Johnson
Race No. 8 Greyhound Form Division…9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO MAZING531830.69Robin Stocks
2BUCKLE UP NEIKO443329.97Gary Johnson
3BIG JACK JUNIOR642431.04Anthony Stennings
4IDLE BYE174630.75Ian Callinan
5HELLYEAH EVAN763430.71Anthony Bullock
6BLUE TAM284130.43Allan Anderson
7CHILLIWACK363430.51Michael Louth
8PRINCE NITRO5556NBTSteven Hutt
9CRAZY AMBERX67631.05Gary Johnson
10WYNBURN CHARM687630.09Scott Bryan
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:15 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY RHYTHM283829.88Robert Grubb
2BLUE FIREBALL621130.16Philip Cassidy
3SNORING NORA315330.02Anthony Bullock
4PIONEER MOGUL842729.76Richard Hall
5HARD AS NAILS735530.28Anthony Bullock
6TO BE TREW428429.86Susan Gittus
7WHISPERING ASH251630.44Wanda Hodgetts
8RAPIDDORE465530.88Gary Johnson
Race No. 10Furniture City Division310:32 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY PINCH831830.27Philip Cassidy
2LITTLE SPIN538230.34Jo-anne Ivory
3ORIGIN DECIDER116730.31Darren Critchley
4JADIE BEAR424330.53Gary Johnson
5NIGHT KEEPER684332.08Steven Hutt
6BRONTE’S BOLT132330.74Robin Stocks
7WINKLEA ROSE853129.94Patricia Howard
8BLUE SLUGGER835731.46John Wilton
9KALAWAY CRUSTY458530.42Butch Deverell
10WYNBURN CHARM687630.09Scott Bryan
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments