Monday, 19 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 19 January 2015

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…7:17 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO AY JAY1213NBTMargaret Rossendell
2LOOPY LUCY451230.45Butch Deverell
3ZARKO’S DREAMNBTAnthony Bullock
4MISTY FIORD3NBTPaul Hili
5CYNDIANA MISS426630.86Bruce Macrostie
6MAURA BELLA286NBTDavid Crosswell
7HOWZAT PATSY213230.32Anthony Bullock
8GLENREA TARGET5211NBTPeter Dalton
9JAKE KEEPING67X630.52Susan Gittus
10WINKLEE JEDDA6844NBTEdward Howard
Race No. 2Big Dog Australia Division27:37 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA ZIPPER632330.23Patricia Howard
2AEROHOUND577430.62Anthony Bullock
3STRONG FEATURES422330.63Paul Hili
4TRIPLE CENTURY118230.45Anthony Bullock
5BROTHER JAKE213330.77Keith Nichols
6HARRY’S MATE848NBTGraeme Taylor
7LOVELY BANKS612730.20Edward Medhurst
8SPANGHER TACK227130.31Allan Clark
9WINKLEE JEDDA6844NBTEdward Howard
10CRYSTAL’S WAY630.78Russell Watts
Race No. 3Big Dog Electrolytes Division37:59 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCOMOTION848831.53Harvey Mitton
2NOBLE SPIRIT733430.65Bill Mcnally
3LED BALLOON6472NBTPaul Hili
4WINKLEE SAND565130.65Edward Howard
5KINLOCH ANGEL368730.85Susan Gittus
6TRICKY ABBEY2317NBTKeith Nichols
7NIMBLE ERIN688430.91Anthony Bullock
8ROADHOUSE LASS5223NBTPeter Dalton
9CRYSTAL’S WAY630.78Russell Watts
10TOMATO SAUCE487731.02Morris Strickland
Race No. 4Big Dog Super-cell Division18:18 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SPOTTY841535.59Andrea Mcconnon
2LOU JAMES472736.29Margaret Rossendell
3KILTY’S FLYER341835.78Brendon Browning
4WINKLEE FRANK372335.54Edward Howard
5NORDIC KNIGHT871835.25Paul Hili
6TAN TIKI638235.67Andrea Mcconnon
7TRUDELS335735.66Anthony Bullock
8BAG OF SPICE363635.79David Crosswell
9IDITAROD673336.64Michael Louth
10BIG JACK JUNIOR5888NBTShane Stennings
Race No. 5Big Dog Rising Stars H Division18:38 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY132530.51Sonia Martin
2TRICKY KID5532NBTPhilip Cassidy
3WYNBURN CHARM724130.09Anthony Bullock
4STAR CHAMBER262630.03Edward Medhurst
5TAY’S INTENTION126330.04Rodney Ransley
6HIGH SIERRA257630.16Michael Louth
7WHAT IT SHRINKS744130.14Anthony Bullock
8ELITE ENFIELD513330.06Graeme Barber
9CHARLIE GIRL731.35Anthony Digney
10JOEL’S PRIDE831.36Anthony Digney
Race No. 6Big Dog Rising Stars H Division28:58 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELO’S MAGIC766830.29Susan Gittus
2RORY MAC121130.09Sonia Martin
3BOLD INTENTION418629.94Rodney Ransley
4OUTSIDE IN121230.39Eileen Thomas
5JANDA725129.90Margaret Rossendell
6CLASSIC JOEL226429.99Anthony Bullock
7ALASKAN PRINCE864430.32Reginald Dickenson
8BREAKER’S TIP611430.12Gary Fahey
9JOEL’S PRIDE831.36Anthony Digney
10CHARLIE GIRL731.35Anthony Digney
Race No. 7Big Dog Rising Stars H Division39:18 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUNY VENTURE211529.84Gary Fahey
2EXPLOSIVE GAS1613NBTKeith Nichols
3RUBY BAILEY325230.22Anthony Bullock
4BENZEMA845730.36Nicholas Howard
5TERROCOTTA GIRL738830.57Butch Deverell
6FLASH INNINGS772430.08Anthony Dawson
7TRULY LOYAL345430.14Allan Clark
8PELICAN KEEPING414630.35Susan Gittus
9CHARLIE GIRL731.35Anthony Digney
10JOEL’S PRIDE831.36Anthony Digney
Race No. 8Big Dog Rising Stars H Division49:40 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF CENTURY112230.24Anthony Bullock
2KINLOCH’S WAY527730.06Nicholas Howard
3STEELE546430.58Ian Callinan
4BRAD HILL BILLY111329.97Allan Clark
5HOUSE OF STARK775330.26Kevin Mcconnon
6SNORING NORA557530.02Anthony Bullock
7YEAH RIGHT141429.92Edward Medhurst
8SUPER FUNDS78X830.28Susan Gittus
9JOEL’S PRIDE831.36Anthony Digney
10CHARLIE GIRL731.35Anthony Digney
Race No. 9Big Dog Rising Stars H Division510:02 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PIERRE262230.10Joan Nichols
2BLACK SIENNA121130.13Edward Medhurst
3RIP AND TEAR731730.33Gary Fahey
4HUNTER’S HERO313130.11Eileen Thomas
5RAZ SIMPSON164330.11Anthony Bullock
6HELLYEAH FLICKA863630.23Anthony Bullock
7WYNBURN RUSH271829.89Ben Englund
8WASHINGTON221230.80Kyron Ebdon
9CHARLIE GIRL731.35Anthony Digney
10JOEL’S PRIDE831.36Anthony Digney
Race No. 10Big Dog Vitamin E Division110:18 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAWAY ERNIE874529.76Butch Deverell
2GEMSTONE JACK626330.08Anthony Bullock
3DOMINATOR GIRL762129.81Paul Hili
4GO BETTY GO144429.91Susan Gittus
5NOOEE’S LAD544129.87Butch Deverell
6MINNIE MOGUL622529.93Paul Hili
7ROCKVEL772830.01Nicholas Howard
8WEE FIRE122129.89Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 11Big Dog Caldogcium Division110:38 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NOTHIN’734216.27Rodney Campbell
2KNOX AND RATTLES865616.20Shane Stennings
3PA GLASS687316.31Gary Kaye
4SUZIE’S SISTER518816.30Shane Stennings
5SALEGREYS CHATTA6211NBTAndrea Mcconnon
6CALLAMAC BAZ112716.28Brendon Browning
7GANGSTER GUN17116.09Keith Nichols
8MILLER’S MAGIC116516.26Morris Strickland
9TOPLINE TORNADO634416.25Terrence Ackerly
10THERMAL EXPANSE847516.93Susan Gittus