Monday 19th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 19th December 2011

Race No. 1The Tote Racing Centre07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP JASPERFSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2UNCLE JED76633NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3PURE FERLY51133NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4HELLYEAH RACHEL23632NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5BLACK SIERRA57215NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6BILLY PINES76425NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7STYNES46214NBTR H Post (Perth)
8LI LI5FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
9BANE48NBTN L Howard ()
10FERLY OCTANE78867FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 2Elite Protective Services08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S COOL42544NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
2BIG HOUSE85572NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3SARAH PINES67377NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4LUCIAS CAIN474NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5INDIGO DIAMOND24664FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6JOHNNY PINES48476NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7FREEDOM FIGHTER14166NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8HARLEY DEE67754NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9FERLY OCTANE78867FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
10LASSILA3668630.25M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 3Tasfreight08:21PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESSER24234NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2MEGA VEE67736NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3WHERE’S MAGPIE42563FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4CHINATOWN CHICK65243NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5MYTHICAL FLYER42248NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
6SAMCHA82435FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
7RED WATER44733NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
8AWESOME PEDRO88653NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
9JAYLEI JULIE66476NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 4Streets & Mckendrick08:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER DOOLEY47465NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2SWEETLIFE LOMAR26777FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3CAPABLE ROSSI47182FSTDW L Williams (Mt Direction)
4ADAM’S DADDY6U462FSTDB J Adams (Holwell)
5HARRY’S PICK33511NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
6CLASSIC CITI128F8FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
7PROVEN SHIRAZ55353FSTDB B Drake (Dromedary)
8MR. TAXMAN43251NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
9JAYLEI JULIE66476NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 5Vetsearch Making Champions09:00PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU JOKER3644116.34A P Bullock (Exeter)
2JILLAROO BELLE5344416.11B E Shipp (Westbury)
3WHISPERING BLAZE62267NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4CLAIRE’S BRAT41655FSTDR J Hall (Scottsdale)
5PUDDLE FISH2211115.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
6MACKIE 5635116.07R J Hall (Scottsdale)
7GO MAGGIE GO77886NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
8WARD 66815FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal 09:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH KRISTY76176NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2CLASSIC DELTA55575NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WHERE’S PRIMO47218NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4HELLYEAH TAZ55425NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5JONNY RINGER2832130.36R Campbell (Mangalore)
6JUNIOR PINES86776NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7SPOTTED VELOCITY3182430.64G A Homan (Hadspen)
8RUSTY NAILS3335230.18B Deverell (Penguin)
9LASSILA3668630.25M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm09:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITI LEGEND8432530.21G S Johnson (Leith)
2WESTERN RUBY5464230.24E J Thomas (Invermay)
35551330.19A V Dawson (Relbia)
4WITHCOTT WARRIOR35654FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
5MEGASTAR SPARGO74413FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
6DOC BERKSHIRE2621430.51L M Howard (Richmond)
7FLYING UNO4766330.33L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8HELLYEAH GEOFF3377330.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
9DARCY’S A ROBBER81756NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10OROTON PRINCE7821830.30G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
Race No. 8Boags Premium Light10:00PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA COOL TESS4353430.18B Deverell (Penguin)
2PAUA TO REACT7735530.49I Callinan (Rokeby)
3BRUMBY BOMBER3112430.12B E Shipp (Westbury)
4SOUR POP5517130.16R L Watts (Moorleah)
5HUSSEY STANLEY2277630.30A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BYRON’S CHOICE8583729.91W M Witherden (Westbury)
7NOT DIOR6676730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
8SHANLYN KRYSTAL6834530.29L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9KIMBO SLICE84868NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
10METROPOLIS6787230.15L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form10:20PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH EMMA6472229.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
2HELLYEAH JACKO3434430.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
3AMERICAIN BLACK5312530.19R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4AWESOME NAZ2158629.85B Deverell (Penguin)
6GUN BURNER5373329.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
7GO SURF6827330.02D W Turner (Karoola)
8ARIES8888529.97S K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 10Mowbray Newsagency10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONAH HEX4471530.35R L Watts (Moorleah)
2BUCKLE UP ANITA1436530.85J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3CLASSIC CRIME63566NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4WHITNEY’S WORLD24453NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5RIPPLE EFFECT55233NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
6CLASSY KENNY76152NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
7HELLYEAH SAM13243NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8OPTIMUM SURFER54372NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9LASSILA3668630.25M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments