Monday, 2 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 2 January 2017

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:19 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BOSTON636530.91Robyn Johnson
2ST. ROCCONBTRicky Martin
3MARTEENY472631.16Robyn Johnson
4BUCKLE UP TASSIE3831.64Gary Johnson
5SMOOTH JINX78431.62Nicholas Howard
6VRONTIOS1116NBTKevin Mcconnon
7BIGTIME TO EXCEL67430.57David Polley
8DEMON LAD677831.13Kevin Mcconnon
9METANOIA FRANKO6630.87Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:43 PM
M/6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATNIUM KELLY688717.06Anthony Bullock
2TOUCH OF SILK648717.17Gary Johnson
3JUNIOR MOOSE758816.84Brian Crawford
4YAKAN DE KAHN548816.55Gary Johnson
5PLATNIUM DI717.11Anthony Bullock
6HASTA DE KAHN588816.79Gary Johnson
7WICKED TURTLE77516.85Anthony Bullock
8TROOPER CLASS747716.08David Crosswell
Race No. 3Rapidvite Division18:05 PM
FFA event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR JERRY338115.90Lynden Nichols
2POSH FAITH883516.01Anthony Bullock
3HOWZAT PATSY346715.96Anthony Bullock
4LAPLAND412416.02Michael Louth
5TICKLIN’ BLUE133616.09Butch Deverell
6KETTLE’S COBBER311316.01Dennis Turner
7SHEOAK BLUE BOY738516.19David Crosswell
8DILSTON LOCH362116.10Neville Allison
Race No. 4Luxbet.com Rising Stars H Divisi…8:28 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING FREDA744530.29Allan Anderson
2KINLOCH’S FOX572430.17Paul Hili
3PURDIE SHUFFLE222130.24Susan Gittus
4KEEP YA LOOKS381330.47Craig French
5TAKE GUARD463630.30Anthony Bullock
6FANCY MOSS452730.11Anthony Bullock
7DILSTON REBEL531330.33Neville Allison
8YOGO XENA565430.38Gary Johnson
9ADAM’S BLUE BOY465630.65Barry Adams
10MISSILE BEN375630.11Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Luxbet.com Rising Stars H Divisi…8:51 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACK VIEW227730.19Patrick Hall
2HAT TRICK BABE123629.99Anthony Bullock
3ADAM’S BANDIT417430.40Barry Adams
4REAL STYLIST542530.35Anthony Bullock
5FROSTY’S CAPABLE534329.97Wayne Williams
6REDHOT COLES355830.06Allan Anderson
7BONGIOLETTI582630.08Gary Johnson
8BET ON DUD584731.31Robert Gourlay
9MISSILE BEN375630.11Anthony Bullock
10PEPPER ROCK465230.35Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Luxbet.com Rising Stars H Divisi…9:15 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT ASSASSIN754430.05Anthony Bullock
2BUCKLE UP GNU476430.50Gary Johnson
3PURE PRESENCE141430.09Russell Watts
4PRINCESS ROMAN173130.07Paul Hili
5RUNOUT BABE448429.91Anthony Bullock
6FREEHOLD176230.46Susan Gittus
7LUCKY NINETEEN343629.95Eileen Thomas
8LADY RAPPA413330.11Butch Deverell
9PEPPER ROCK465230.35Susan Gittus
10ADAM’S BLUE BOY465630.65Barry Adams
Race No. 7Simon’s Carpet One Division19:34 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY FIORD518729.73Bill Mcnally
2KAMIKAZE TURTLE834530.03Anthony Bullock
3WINKLEE COLIN712830.10Edward Howard
4BOBBY BOUND516629.96Robin Stocks
5DRUM GROHL221130.02Stephen Chambers
6BULLA’S BOY554730.52Dale Hammersley
7GREYSYND GEM161730.31Robin Stocks
8SHIRLEY BASS121229.87Susan Gittus
9GLENREA TARGET248829.79Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Great Northern Super Crisp Divis…9:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHING LILLY2246NBTNicholas Howard
2CRIMSON PEAK184630.38Kyron Ebdon
3ELIZA DEE428130.17Allan Anderson
4ADAM’S GUN135330.47Barry Adams
5CHEEKY ELLA225530.22Allan Clark
6ALMACHINO584530.48Allan Anderson
7RIVERSIDE DOT627630.52Paul Tharle
8CAPTAIN’S CALL5667NBTScott Rowlands
9BEARVILLE WIGI677530.13Andrew Donohue
10NINE SQUARED445830.51Gary Johnson
Race No. 9Tasracing Division210:18 PM
FFA event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY JO721516.06Peter Dalton
2ROCK ON ROLLA574216.29Anthony Bullock
3GOLDEN NUGGET231516.28Lynden Nichols
4KANDARA KID157516.04Allan Anderson
5LISHEEN541615.90Michael Louth
6MAVISTA FALLS484616.09Anthony Bullock
7CHELSEA CLARICE313716.17Douglas Cassidy
8MAGPIE FENCER676716.15Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 10Carlton Draught Division110:34 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT TERROR488216.50Katrina Gregory
2SWIFT MOVER837216.39Nicholas Howard
3DRURY LANE125416.31Lynden Nichols
4MAJESTIC GIRL185416.10Paul Hili
5RACY GRACIE773816.81Ian Callinan
6MOTO WARRIOR765816.60Allan Clark
7BOMBER HEPPELL826416.26Ricky Martin
8LAHINCH576816.58Bruce Macrostie
9WINKLEE DOKEY766616.71Edward Howard
10LEICA WARRIOR682716.70Sonia Martin