Monday, 2 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 2 September 2013

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:41 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC NIKKONBTPaul Hili
2ROAD ACENBTRodney Campbell
3WIGGLE WAGSNBTRodney Campbell
4DEMOLITION QUEENNBTPaul Hili
6PERUVIAN765817.06Harvey Mitton
7CHILLIWACKNBTMichael Louth
8THERMAL EXPANSENBTKevin Mcconnon
Race No. 2Furniture City Division28:02 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FUNDSNBTKevin Mcconnon
2BE TEA OH216.87Rodney Campbell
3DARK AGES2677NBTHarvey Mitton
4HELISKINBTMichael Louth
6FANTASTIC EMMA14NBTMichael Stringer
7HELLYEAH TANGLES655616.96Paul Hili
8RENEWABLE ENERGYNBTKevin Mcconnon
Race No. 3Simons Carpet One Division18:20 PM
M/4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLCANO7585NBTBrett Gordon
2ADAM’S TARA114535.52Barry Adams
3HELLYEAH RACHEL1158NBTSusan Gittus
4SANDY PINES272335.57Paul Hili
5JOSH PINES874535.92Paul Hili
6GREYSYND MERRY235435.57Darren Critchley
7ADAM’S BECCY555336.80Darren Critchley
8CAMDALE LIBBY442435.48Paul Hili
9BOZ THE TIGGA677836.41Peter Higgins
10NO EMOTION762636.08Brett Gordon
Race No. 4A Total Car Rentals Division18:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH INNINGS21NBTAnthony Dawson
2WINKLEA SAM72NBTPatricia Howard
3OFF AND RUNNING152330.40David Polley
4HELLYEAH RAZOR432230.20Paul Hili
5WARATAH BOY223230.51Patrick Hall
6CANUCKNBTMichael Louth
7WINKLEA BENT683530.71Patricia Howard
8SHINGO374530.14Gary Johnson
9WINKLEA IRIS586631.50Patricia Howard
10COSMIC BELLA467531.32Sonia Martin
Race No. 5Curtains & Blinds Division19:00 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD FLAME847730.47Leonard Howard
2SMALL FRY854530.89Peter Spencer
3ALANI CHASER788NBTMichael Louth
4PART TIME PETE244730.22Gary Johnson
5WINKLEA LILLY774730.85Patricia Howard
6CON CARNE558730.45Susan Gittus
7MAR MAC818430.58Gary Johnson
8BIT ROCKY1738NBTKevin Mcconnon
9CHARISMATIC858630.67Leonard Howard
10COSMIC BELLA467531.32Sonia Martin
Race No. 6Country Club Tasmania Division19:20 PM
2/3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,485 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM CHOICE614330.05Edward Medhurst
2MEGALITH542330.06Gary Johnson
3FERARO FRUGAL456630.54Susan Gittus
4MISS KISS246330.01Debbie Cannan
5STYLISH ABBEY241529.81Robin Grubb
6DAINTREE EMPRESS475330.60Nicholas Howard
7PINTO PRONTO822129.96Steven O’brien
8TEDDY TOM BOY413129.90Morris Strickland
9CUSTODIAN752730.05Steven O’brien
10TO BE TREW123429.86Susan Gittus
Race No. 7Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP MAGGIE668730.44Susan Gittus
2HELLYEAH REGGIE742730.31Susan Gittus
3CRAZY WAL142130.02Edward Medhurst
4MAGIC MOSS123429.79Alison Walker
5CHICKA SCOTT445229.86David Crosswell
6ADAM’S MOLLY134830.11Barry Adams
7SIR SLATER432829.97Morris Strickland
8SPECIAL OPTIMUM677730.00Susan Gittus
9HELLYEAH OLIVER865730.12Paul Hili
Race No. 8Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…10:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHITE154230.21Morris Strickland
2BUCKLE UP BRETT13X131.66Gary Johnson
3SOBER MOMENT623530.53Russell Watts
4MISS ASTRO732730.53John Wilton
5POA’S BOY631230.83Noelene Garwood
6BLUE HAVILAH1482NBTEdward Medhurst
7ADAM’S FLASH536531.00Barry Adams
8FERARO DREAMS422830.25Susan Gittus
9MARTY PINES776630.48Susan Gittus
10BOZ THE TIGGA677831.09Peter Higgins
Race No. 9Boags Draught Division210:18 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY WUNDER225230.06Morris Strickland
2PENDLE BERI483829.99David Crosswell
3QUEEN AHMOSE271129.88Alison Walker
4LUCIAS CAIN658730.19Susan Gittus
5RAIVAC314230.12Susan Gittus
6MOLLY’S LEGACY337530.27Noelene Garwood
7GO RUBBER NOSE588230.35Gary Johnson
8TAKE UP HARRY855430.16Susan Gittus
9HELLYEAH OLIVER865730.12Paul Hili
Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET BAY657829.92Edward Medhurst
2STREET DANGER673630.58Susan Gittus
3MEGA DAENERYS315330.33Gary Johnson
4CUDDLE ME TED353430.86Alison Walker
5SOFIA GRACE244130.31Patrick Hall
6PROVEN FANTASY116430.16Paul Hili
7KEY TO ENFIELD467530.50Graeme Barber
8SCOTT’S DESIRE7716NBTEileen Thomas
9CHARISMATIC858630.67Leonard Howard
10MARTY PINES776630.48Susan Gittus
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments