Monday, 20 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 20 April 2015

Race No. 1Tote Racing Centre Division17:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLMAN’S LOB8331NBTButch Deverell
2ANDARIEL422230.21Gary Johnson
3ARNHEM NITRO643530.69Anthony Bullock
4BRING SEXY BACK665230.55Nicholas Howard
5KIRUNA646831.43Michael Louth
6IT IS WRITTEN168NBTEileen Thomas
7EYAS744230.75Nicholas Howard
8FLASHING SHADOW144430.59Russell Watts
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:01 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIA FLY’S122115.93Anthony Bullock
2SO MANY TIMES632X16.21Wanda Hodgetts
3BLACK RIP536716.51Shane Whitney
4OH JOY658516.15Susan Gittus
5HONEST TO ROD313616.09Anthony Bullock
6WYNBURN RUSH4411NBTBen Englund
7CRYSTAL INNINGS122216.10Douglas Cassidy
8LOVING LUCY472716.09Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Virbac Vetsearch Making Champion…8:21 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA ACT4523NBTEdward Medhurst
2ABLE CHIEF347635.36Gary Johnson
3GEMSTONE JACK773735.35Anthony Bullock
4KYLE’S EXPRESS861836.27Susan Gittus
5WYNBURN LOCO476635.58Scott Bryan
6KINLOCH ANGEL254235.14Susan Gittus
7TRUDELS426535.32Anthony Bullock
8WAREHOUSE MOUSE224135.05Paul Hili
Race No. 4Launceston Mitsubishi Illingwort…8:43 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZON DESTRUCTION131129.99Shane Whitney
2POSH FIRE836129.82Anthony Bullock
3MAVISTA FALLS163329.88Anthony Bullock
4RICKY’S A LEGEND571530.18Dale Hammersley
5WINKLEA VESTIE317129.98Patricia Howard
6DEMI CALI132229.68Edward Medhurst
7SPANGHER TACK126630.18Larry Tanner
8TOUCH OF VENUS766430.38Patrick Ryan
9OUTSKIRTS545130.61Patrick Ryan
Race No. 5Launceston Mitsubishi Illingwort…9:03 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ENFIELD732529.81Graeme Barber
2HALF CENTURY583329.89Anthony Bullock
3LOVELY BANKS666229.78Edward Medhurst
4KALISPELL324129.98Michael Louth
5PRESCRIBE521129.71Edward Medhurst
6POSH RENEE453630.05Anthony Bullock
7KNEAD THE DOUGH515730.22Gary Johnson
8WINKLEA ZIPPER241129.82Patricia Howard
9OUTSKIRTS545130.61Patrick Ryan
Race No. 6Launceston Mitsubishi Illingwort…9:21 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPSONS BAY137430.00Anthony Bullock
2HOWZAT PATSY413729.96Anthony Bullock
3KNOX AND RATTLES288130.05Nicholas Howard
4BREAKER’S TIP111229.51Gary Fahey
5TEEMAC321230.11Edward Medhurst
6LISHEEN811130.45Michael Louth
7WINKLEE SAND582130.30Edward Howard
8HEY FRANKLIN111329.76Edward Medhurst
9OUTSKIRTS545130.61Patrick Ryan
Race No. 7Launceston Mitsubishi Illingwort…9:43 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAPLAND151330.65Michael Louth
2MANDY CHARM111429.72Edward Medhurst
3MILLER’S MAGIC1111NBTMorris Strickland
4RAZ SIMPSON761330.06Anthony Bullock
5WINKLEE JEDDA122630.48Edward Howard
6BUCKLE UP FLETCH351129.67Gary Johnson
7GLENREA TARGET716429.92Anthony Bullock
8RORY MAC226129.96Sonia Martin
9OUTSKIRTS545130.61Patrick Ryan
Race No. 8Launceston Mitsubishi Illingwort…10:07 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK VITO832129.60Edward Medhurst
2MISTY FIORD136129.73Paul Hili
3PRIORITY PUNTER141230.20Richard Stamford
4BRUNY VENTURE531629.84Gary Fahey
5STRAIGHT ARROW341230.13Gary Johnson
6HELLYEAH SKEETA844430.24Anthony Bullock
7MISS PISCES533130.08Edward Medhurst
8IZON SCUMPA LULU365530.28Shane Whitney
9OUTSKIRTS545130.61Patrick Ryan
Race No. 9Curtains & Blinds Division110:26 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY’S FLYER136630.09Brendon Browning
2MIDORI NITRO562630.50Gary Johnson
3SOUL SISTER176430.05Gary Fahey
4ANTIVIST521230.08Russell Watts
5AEROHOUND318230.62Anthony Bullock
6ARNHEN VILLAIN332330.29Anthony Bullock
7WYNBURN CHARM628330.04Anthony Bullock
8WINKLEE HAWK765331.20Edward Howard
9BLUE MAYHEM567530.81Patrick Ryan
10CYNDIANA MISS665730.46Bruce Macrostie
Race No. 10Furniture City Division110:41 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO BETTY GO467629.91Susan Gittus
2REGRETTE RIEN776130.81Dale Hammersley
3FLYING ROSWELL814630.42Neville Allison
4NADASTROM664530.42Morris Strickland
5RIP AND TEAR172730.33Gary Fahey
6AROME PECHE355830.17Shane Whitney
7REBELATION321130.21Paul Donaldson
8BUCKLE UP TANGO634730.44Gary Johnson
9BLUE MAYHEM567530.81Patrick Ryan
10CYNDIANA MISS665730.46Bruce Macrostie