Monday, 20 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 20 May 2013

Race No. 1Feramo Division17:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINATOR GIRL1NBTDavid Crosswell
2BEARVILLE JACK385530.82Patrick Hall
3ORANGAROO4NBTNicholas Howard
4COLORADO COAL457330.85Nicole Howard
5HOLD ON COUPE233430.71
6SKAIFE352230.58Butch Deverell
7POP’S CASTLE4647NBTJoseph Pringle
8ACTION RILEY7764NBTButch Deverell
9DARK AGES631.22Harvey Mitton
10VAIL556431.32Michael Louth
Race No. 2Duncans At Hadspen Division18:00 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUPCAKES717516.65Susan Gittus
2LAKODA GEMMA174316.45Anthony Bullock
3DYNA FALCIE6441NBTGerald Mace
4ARTHUR PINES345416.19Anthony Bullock
5HELLYEAH KRISTY577316.51Anthony Bullock
6PRIVATE SHOW324816.36Anthony Bullock
7DREAM MISS211116.06Edward Medhurst
8AMERICAN RED1663NBTGary Kaye
9CLAIRE DELUNE384416.23
10CAMDALE LUKE824516.24Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Justin Goebel @ Ray White Divisi…8:18 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY DEE FORTUNE437835.87Paul Hili
2SANDY PINES7824NBTAnthony Bullock
3HI BELLA735535.56Dennis Turner
4IRINKA ADAM5345NBTJoseph Pringle
5ADAM’S TARA763435.80Barry Adams
6TERROR TIME7722NBTRodney Walker
7BARBOOM667336.49Susan Gittus
8OPEN BAR546636.15Brian Crawford
9DAISY DAWES5867NBTDavid Crosswell
10CHINATOWN FLASH657736.61Arthur Hirst
Race No. 4Goodyear Auto Care Division28:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBROSE457530.80Butch Deverell
2ULTRA WHITE318330.99Morris Strickland
3PERUVIANNBTHarvey Mitton
4SPRINGFIELD LASS873330.70Wanda Hodgetts
5JOHNSON6685NBTButch Deverell
6TRUST FUND713230.66
7ENFIELD MAGICNBTNicholas Howard
8UKULELE ROCKER424830.63Dennis Wood
9VAIL556431.32Michael Louth
10DARK AGES631.22Harvey Mitton
Race No. 5Surepick Division29:00 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD FIRE817235.54Nicholas Howard
2BASTILLE BORDER142535.84Gary Fahey
3GREYSYND MERRY333435.57Darren Critchley
4RUBY MAY5113NBTAnthony Bullock
5CHEERGIRL2641NBTEileen Thomas
6SPYWARE263636.30Robin Stocks
7 LADY255235.42Arthur Hirst
8READY TO ROCK1455NBTKeith Nichols
9TAMAR ISLAND7NBTStephen Chambers
10BATTALION3645NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:21 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL OH MOSS411429.81Rodney Walker
2LORD MONTY514329.84Robin Stocks
3FERARO SNIPER633730.26Susan Gittus
4TO BE TREW372329.86Susan Gittus
5LASHING LAD356130.24Allan Anderson
6MARTELLO TOWERS532329.98Gary Fahey
7JOSH PINES371729.91Anthony Bullock
8HELLYEAH SAM553530.21Anthony Bullock
9LUCIAS CAIN767430.19Susan Gittus
10PENDLE BERI785429.99David Crosswell
Race No. 9Country Club Tasmania Division210:20 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COINTREAU CAP221230.06Eileen Thomas
2PORTICCIO545630.12Anthony Bullock
3EXO ENERGY251630.01David Crosswell
4CAMDALE LIBBY561530.23Anthony Bullock
5TERRY’S MEMORY423430.35Joseph Pringle
6TENDULKAR5625NBTSusan Gittus
7BLACK CAIRO221230.32Edward Medhurst
8HELLYEAH TAZ533530.33Anthony Bullock
9CATCH A WHIFF465529.91Robert Gourlay
10FERARO FRUGAL546530.54Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Simon’s Carpet One Division210:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH ABBEY642130.46Robin Grubb
2LEFT IN PARIS276230.30Russell Watts
3MISS KISS884630.46Debbie Cannan
4LASHING ILLUSION843230.17Allan Anderson
5ADAM’S MOLLY446330.37Barry Adams
6INDIFFERENCE715330.25Steven Hutt
7BEST INNINGS686831.02Reginald Dickenson
8RAIVAC7674NBTSusan Gittus
9FALCON LAW866530.87Kenneth Mayne
10ROSE GOLD685630.61Brian Crawford
Race No. 11Curtains & Blinds Division310:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKA SCOTT132129.86David Crosswell
2BOOZE ANTHONY741830.53Joseph Pringle
3WYNBURN TOKEN324330.16Russell Watts
4LASHING JILL573330.22Allan Anderson
5MASTER TAPP648830.64Kenneth Mayne
6IN THE BOOK342230.47Joan Nichols
7SET CHOICE445430.56Dale Hammersley
8SILVER STRAND765730.07Gary Fahey
9TAMAR ISLAND731.41Stephen Chambers
10TREACHERY757630.63Steven Hutt
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments