Monday, 25 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 25 July 2016

Race No. 1Carlton Draught Division17:33 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP JONES74NBTArnold Elphinstone
2PROVENANCENBTSusan Gittus
3MS. SMICHOLS638NBTKeith Nichols
4HELLO PIPIT2512NBTRobin Grubb
5YOUNG JAKE433NBTKeith Nichols
6HONEST ROSIE84NBTKeith Nichols
7ADAM’S BANDIT41NBTBarry Adams
8REAL STYLIST2245NBTAnthony Bullock
9TINKER ROSS445530.29Gary Johnson
10STICK AROUND6744NBTKeith Nichols
Race No. 2Crown Lager Division17:53 PM
FFA event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROLLA331216.29Anthony Bullock
2HERE’S ARCHIE524816.09Susan Gittus
3MAVISTA FALLSX42716.09Anthony Bullock
4RAZ SIMPSON231816.07Anthony Bullock
5STRAIT ATE156116.06Anthony Bullock
6HOWZAT PATSY311515.96Anthony Bullock
7JULIA FLY’S463715.93Anthony Bullock
8POSH FAITH754516.01Anthony Bullock
9JOE EMERY875816.19Anthony Bullock
10WINKLEE JEDDA275416.22Paul Hili
Race No. 3J G Nelson Cup – Division.4 F Di…8:12 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOL INVICTUS3211NBTPatrick Ryan
2STYLISH IMAGE7877NBTAnthony Bullock
3ASSEMBLY6557NBTAnthony Bullock
4PURE PRESENCE6457NBTRussell Watts
5SATIN STYLE332631.04Anthony Bullock
6HELLO NUGGET2321NBTRobin Grubb
7CHIEF JETPILOT323229.97Edward Medhurst
8ADAM’S LILLY56NBTBarry Adams
9KISS ME VICTOR4444NBTRobin Grubb
10SATIN STYLIST267530.81Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Victoria Bitter Division18:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE VEE663830.43Frederick Dalton
2FANCY MOSS468230.48Anthony Bullock
3WINKLEE SAND275330.30Edward Howard
4QUIET BAY142130.05Anthony Bullock
5LEICA WARRIOR362530.59Sonia Martin
6ROLAND VIEW557330.51Gary Johnson
7TAH STELLA767330.39Anthony Bullock
8OLIVER QUEEN561630.63Sonia Martin
9MADAM MILA4866NBTRodney Bragg
10TAKE GUARD447530.30Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5J G Nelson Cup – Division.3 F Di…8:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOZ655230.50Clinton Tapp
2COUNT BAROQUE851130.16Edward Medhurst
3TAH MCEVOY761330.28Anthony Bullock
4SHE’S A TRINKET175530.30David Crosswell
5CARE CARE CARE1218NBTRussell Watts
6DIAMOND IMAGE344130.42Jillian Stamford
7WINKLEE COLIN345430.10Edward Howard
8HAT TRICK BABE783530.21Anthony Bullock
9OLIVER QUEEN561630.63Sonia Martin
10LEICA WARRIOR362530.59Sonia Martin
Race No. 6Carlton & United Breweries Divis…9:17 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY LOCK546730.23Patrick Hall
2FURIOUS FLOSS777830.10Keith Krushka
3BACI DE KAHN631730.38Gary Johnson
4ZIEVA3631NBTSusan Gittus
5FROSTY’S CAPABLE111629.97Wayne Williams
6POSH RENEE477629.89Anthony Bullock
7LET’S WIN CASH787830.13Eileen Thomas
8SIMPSONS BAY265629.98Anthony Bullock
9DRUM GROHL511530.02Stephen Chambers
10WILD GISELLE557730.11Susan Gittus
Race No. 7J G Nelson Cup – Division.2 F Di…9:39 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $495 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREA TARGET436529.79Anthony Bullock
2RUNOUT BABE243330.20Anthony Bullock
3BETTY LA FAE115330.29Susan Gittus
4BELLUCI558630.27Neville Allison
5PATTY THRILLS751126.69Patrick Ryan
6WORK IT635230.49Susan Gittus
7AMITY CLASS713530.05David Crosswell
8ANDARIEL217429.85Gary Johnson
9FIFTEEN TWO227129.96Dale Hammersley
10BASSETT523429.73Butch Deverell
Race No. 8J.g Nelson Cup – Division.1 F Di…9:59 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,930 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH ANGEL366429.88Susan Gittus
2BROADWAY MISS211229.72Edward Medhurst
3KATEY ROMAN721329.68Paul Hili
4PRESCRIBE685429.56Edward Medhurst
5KIALDU SCARLET565529.96Anthony Bullock
6TECOMA EMILY211229.42Rodney Bragg
7KEEP YA STRIPES128330.06Craig French
8SEE BLUE’S GIRL144129.61Patrick Ryan
9ALASKAN PASSAGE341830.03Rodney Bragg
10POSH RENEE477629.89Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Ebony Minda Straight Track Divis…10:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON LOCH622230.36Neville Allison
2DRURY LANE374330.03Bill Witherden
3MAYWYN NEVER635330.89Anthony Bullock
4NEBRASKA BEACH111130.31Anthony Bullock
5ASGARD WARRIOR3313NBTSonia Martin
6WINKLEE TOBY254530.13Edward Howard
7BUCKLE UP LABI387130.22Gary Johnson
8BONGIOLETTI632430.23Gary Johnson
9KETTLE’S COBBER813831.03Dennis Turner
10MAHALO MAN5565NBTAnthony Bullock