Monday, 26 October 2015

Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 26 October 2015

Race No. 1Curtains And Blinds Division17:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIASCO442430.38
2PENNY’S ROMAN434230.15Paul Hili
3KIRRA BREEZENBTNicholas Howard
4DOCKER6211NBTMichael Stringer
5BUCKLE UP NENA66NBTGary Johnson
6SWIFT MOVERNBTLeonard Howard
7CLOE BINDA285230.60Bill Witherden
8BILLY JO15NBTPeter Dalton
9LADY RAPPA687230.86Butch Deverell
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:03 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S GEM617.00Sonia Martin
2BOOZY ROSE634216.41
3LIL’ MISS MARNY316.72
4RICSON DIAMOND316.53Ricky Martin
5HONCHO BOUND415216.69Anthony Dawson
6TAKE GUARD728NBTAnthony Bullock
7FABULOUS GEM336116.53Jillian Stamford
8DESPICABLE LEROY2727NBTMichael Stringer
9FEAR THE EAGLE5516.68Jillian Stamford
10DIAMOND IMAGE6817.43Jillian Stamford
Race No. 3Village Inn – St Leonards Divisi…8:22 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA CHOICE486530.34
2GREY’S A DOCKER5330.54Craig French
3LENGRAY HOWLERNBTNicholas Howard
4REGENT ASSASSIN333430.39Graeme Barber
5MONSTER RED222331.20Jillian Stamford
6HAT TRICK BABE282130.21Anthony Bullock
7VEETEE GUN422129.95Michael Stringer
8DEAN MACHINE6NBTPeter Dalton
9LADY RAPPA687230.86Butch Deverell
Race No. 4A Total Car Rentals Division18:45 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO FORTE678430.36Susan Gittus
2POLTERGEIST738831.01Russell Watts
3BUCKLE UP BENEAU251731.43Gary Johnson
4HELLO NANCY544530.57Robin Grubb
5CAPETOWN JINX134430.20Jillian Stamford
6CRIMSON JACK627630.90Dennis Wood
7BUCKLE UP BETH86NBTGary Johnson
8SEABROOK KEELY57630.79Keith Krushka
9IDLE BYE547630.30Ian Callinan
10MENTAL AS HARRY467730.70Ricky Martin
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division19:04 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATANIC BREEZE325430.01Gary Johnson
2ARCTIC POSH132330.22Allan Clark
3KNOX AND RATTLES442130.05Nicholas Howard
4RUBY BAILEY835830.22Anthony Bullock
5NIGHT TREMORS327329.97Eileen Thomas
6KEEP YA PROMISE662529.96Craig French
7POSH RENEE741330.05Anthony Bullock
8HALF CENTURY525529.89Anthony Bullock
9REGRETTE RIEN627129.95Dale Hammersley
10GORBACHEV4353NBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 6Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZON BOBBY755430.70Ian Callinan
2RUSTY LOCK533330.56Bill Mcnally
3MACGUIRE835331.15Butch Deverell
4ANDARIEL483330.21Gary Johnson
5HAPPY JEFF463130.87Wayne Williams
6RUNOUT BABE151430.20Anthony Bullock
7PETRIE526430.38Dennis Wood
8RUNNIN’ HOT5675NBTJohn Wilton
9MENTAL AS HARRY467730.70Ricky Martin
10AEROHOUND567830.40Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Ministers Gift F Division19:42 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $14,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,850 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE EVE113130.59Dennis Lockley
2KEUNE111129.60Edward Medhurst
3TECOMA EMILY112129.66Rodney Bragg
4CRIMSON LEIGH342230.04Dennis Wood
5LOCKNANE BILL222130.27Allan Clark
6LOCKNANE ABBY411130.05
7LYNCAR JERRY222430.13Lynden Nichols
8CARRICK MARLOW111330.31Leslie Barker
9MISS STYLIST271429.67Edward Medhurst
10ARCTIC POSH132330.22Allan Clark
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:06 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREA TARGET454529.92Anthony Bullock
2KING RICHARD1213NBTRodney Ransley
3GUN SWINGER365330.19Susan Gittus
4HELLYEAH SKEETA745430.14Anthony Bullock
5SIMPSONS BAY364430.00Anthony Bullock
6SPEED OF RHINO754130.17Gary Johnson
7MIDNIGHT BIRD758629.98Michael Dobson
8QUEENSRYCHE156230.15Allan Clark
9REBELATION568830.21Michael Richardson
10ANOTHER MANEATER156430.12Eileen Thomas
Race No. 9All Year Round Division110:25 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKAVANGO818616.96Shayne
2JOHN CLARK3816.71Susan Gittus
3JOEL’S PRIDE243216.13Dale Hammersley
4EAGLE BLUE485116.42Butch Deverell
5KIALDU ANDREY687616.61Anthony Bullock
6SUZIE’S SISTER837716.27Shane Stennings
7ALISHA ROSE763416.19Scott Rowlands
8PRIORITY PUNTER132616.22Richard Stamford
9GLENREA VISION346415.95Gary Kaye
10WE ALL SELL2765NBTNicholas Howard
Race No. 10Flying Colours Printing Division…10:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE PEDRO567530.28Dennis Lockley
2MISS STYLIST271429.67Edward Medhurst
3REGINALD BENZ5111NBTBill Mcnally
4KIALDU DEAN863630.31Anthony Bullock
5FROSTY’S CAPABLE344330.64Wayne Williams
6FURIOUS FLOSS371230.35Keith Krushka
7FLYING FRAN533830.55Eileen Thomas
8PEANUT618530.32Frederick Dalton
9IDLE BYE547630.30Ian Callinan
10AEROHOUND567830.40Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments