Monday, 26 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 26 September 2016

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:44 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HESTON1556NBTMichael Sherriff
2LOBSTER FALLS141NBTScott Rowlands
3REAL STYLIST524230.35Anthony Bullock
4BRUSHA BORNE857831.69Anthony Bullock
5DRUM GROHL456230.02Stephen Chambers
6THANKS KAYLA388729.99Gary Johnson
7HAPPY JEFF767730.48Wayne Williams
8LEKTRA MICK863330.50Gayelene Townsend
9WYNBURN WHISPER848530.15Susan Gittus
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE455630.37Wayne Williams
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:03 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCIANANBTBill Mcnally
2ANGEL DRIVE7NBTIngrid Watkins
3HELLO TEDDY212316.35Robin Grubb
4EURO SILK8NBTSusan Gittus
5PEPPER ROCKNBTSusan Gittus
6HASTA DE KAHN85NBTGary Johnson
7BUCKLE UP EVE4215NBTGary Johnson
8SEABROOK PICKLE676716.50Eileen Thomas
9STYLISH IMAGE746516.92Anthony Bullock
10DUCK IN TOWN345616.82Nicole Howard
Race No. 3Launceston Mitsubishi Division28:26 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEHOLDNBTSusan Gittus
2MAJESTIC GIRL216.37Paul Hili
3PROVENANCENBTSusan Gittus
4DAME KIRRANBTGavin Whitney
5YAKAN DE KAHN232NBTGary Johnson
6CENTRE PINENBTPeter Phillips
7NEW ROMANCE7117.03Shayne Bond
8IRINKA JAYLA238716.39Ingrid Watkins
9DUCK IN TOWN345616.82Nicole Howard
10ADAM’S SNOW47416.54Barry Adams
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Divis…8:45 PM
4/5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA CLARICE412316.24Douglas Cassidy
2ROHN771716.36Shayne Bond
3CHANDALAR8778NBTMichael Louth
4ADVENTURE BAY827616.82Anthony Bullock
5NIKI’S LAD7522NBTSteven Hutt
6LANCIE BOY761516.13Robin Stocks
7MOTO WARRIOR8332NBTAllan Clark
8EASY TEE KAHN2888NBTLyndon Smith
9FERGIE’S VIXEN687816.28Anthony Bullock
10DILSTON REBEL545616.24Neville Allison
Race No. 5Luxbet Racing Centre Division19:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE VEE376630.43Frederick Dalton
2PURE PRESENCE613430.11Russell Watts
3BOUND ON BOOMER875230.39Gayelene Townsend
4SUZY LA RUE414831.49Susan Gittus
5JINX722130.67Gary Johnson
6TAKE TIME TRACY351430.54Michael Sherriff
7RIVERSIDE DOT565230.61Paul Tharle
8HAT TRICK BABE222329.99Anthony Bullock
9PIPPEN HILL847830.31Eileen Thomas
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE455630.37Wayne Williams
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Division19:29 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH RENEE542529.89Anthony Bullock
2TAH STELLA877430.10Anthony Bullock
3KIALDU SCARLET445729.96Anthony Bullock
4DELALICIOUS233830.56Allan Clark
5LUCKY NINETEEN452129.95Eileen Thomas
6FROSTY’S CAPABLE316729.97Wayne Williams
7REGENT ASSASSIN761530.05Anthony Bullock
8COOLAN MIST877830.62Steven Hutt
Race No. 7Carlton Draught Division29:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNDING BOOMER452630.71Gayelene Townsend
2DILSTON LOCH247130.36Neville Allison
3WHISTLEDOWN241330.06Gary Johnson
4OUR MATE JAKE641330.47Gary Fahey
5TRIPLE AGENT378530.46Patrick Ryan
6LOCKNANE PEDRO357630.03Shane Whitney
7POPPY PETE7444NBTPaul Tharle
8FLIPPANT645530.00Susan Gittus
9TAKE GUARD755730.30Anthony Bullock
10FRANK BEHAVE276830.47Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 8Curtains And Blinds Division210:10 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIT ATE551230.17Anthony Bullock
2CHIEF BLACK GUM227830.11Patrick Hall
3WORK IT631430.14Susan Gittus
4FANCY MOSS836430.11Anthony Bullock
5COOLAN GIRL6721NBTSteven Hutt
6OBSOLETE587530.26Eileen Thomas
7TAH SOPHIE338330.06Anthony Bullock
8BLACK CHEVELLE112130.14Russell Watts
Race No. 9Launceston Veterinary Clinic Div…10:27 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANDARA KID656216.39Allan Anderson
2CARRICK MARLOW7568NBTLeslie Barker
3NILESK155716.43Dean Barwick
4AMAZING BLACK327316.50Rodney Walker
5RICH MARLOW487816.55Leslie Barker
6FERRARI MIA264616.31Anthony Bullock
7SPRITELY GEARED321416.35Michael Sherriff
8ANOTHER FENCER353316.37Kyron Ebdon
9TROOPER CLASS361416.08David Crosswell
10SHOGUN STEEL853416.34Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Furniture City Division310:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S A BANDIT732330.54Gayelene Townsend
2BLATTER131530.03Russell Watts
3YOGO XENA747130.38Gary Johnson
4NIGHTMARE MISS711130.36Stephen Chambers
5COOPER’S SHADOW472830.21Anthony Bullock
6VESNA’S SPIRIT152330.02Susan Gittus
7CLOE BINDA331330.29Bill Witherden
8CHEEKY ELLA413230.22Allan Clark
9LASHING FREDA677730.29Allan Anderson
10WYNBURN WHISPER848530.15Susan Gittus