Monday 26th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 26th April 2010

Race No. 1Betasport.com.au07:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNNADOO SWIFT16163B Deverell (Penguin)

2BANK ON DOOM21112G L Joyce (Brighton)

3GRAND NOBODY33587D W Turner (Karoola)

4FOX FARM56442G S Johnson (Leith)

5REBEL PATCH54211L M Luttrell (Moonah)

6GYPSY SLATER535R J Hall (Scottsdale)

7SMART MISSION36434L M Howard (Richmond)

8BLUE BUDDY12514L M Howard (Richmond)

9KALVAH ROSE46766L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

10VAMOS57718D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

Race No. 2Country Club Tasmania07:56PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEIJING BOND55688C F Smith (Bridgewater)

2LONE KEYSY37445G L Barber (Richmond)

3CRIMSON DOLL52426D L Wood (Whitemore)

4BURN IT DOWN53566A P Bullock (Exeter)

5CASUAL FORCE71274D J Critchley (Park Beach)

6MY GIRL EMMY76527D C Hammersley (Newnham)

7GUN BURNER35121S S Gittus (Brighton)

8INDECISION53143S Elphinstone (Burnie)

9WEEGIE46762G S Johnson (Leith)

10BLACK BART67656A L Anderson (Mangalore)

Race No. 3Saloon.com.au08:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BENNY24464A P Bullock (Exeter)

2STYLISH LUCKY26718B D Barker (St Leonards)

3PRINCE MATTAN73457L M Howard (Richmond)

4BIG JACK SPARROW36535A E Stennings (Claremont)

5LOTZA CHEEK27438D R Fahey (Cradoc)

6BUCKLE UP MATT58636L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

7ROYAL RYLES81331A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

8ACTION SPEAKS76566R H Hayes (Moonah)

9BLACK BART67656A L Anderson (Mangalore)

10WEEGIE46762G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 4Betfair.com08:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST SKY44155D W Turner (Karoola)

2CAPETOWN ANNIE33281S A Martin (Rosevale)

3GEE KING3D L Wood (Whitemore)

4HARDAWAY HAWK26838A P Bullock (Exeter)

5CLAIRA’S GEM581G P Townsend (Brighton)

6GRAND BODY EL31441D W Turner (Karoola)

7SPARKY’S WHISPER44J E Wilton (Brighton)

8STILTSB D Barker (St Leonards)

9EMPIRES52156M A Clarke (Runnymede)

10KIALDU SAMMI88475A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 5Rapidvite.com09:00PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH SOLO78823A P Bullock (Exeter)

2SPARKY’S BLUNDER67275J E Wilton (Brighton)

3SIX WISE MEN55622G S Johnson (Leith)

4HUNTER27841D L Wood (Whitemore)

5COOL AVENGER83213D R Fahey (Cradoc)

6SHANLYN BANJO37585G Moate (Moonah)

7JORDY’S OCEANIA62362M V Strickland (Bracknell)

8SHALE BOY36885G Allford (Railton)

9FLYING DAN64865S S Gittus (Brighton)

10QUICK GRAB85448A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport09:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMM ALAM61563G Moate (Moonah)

2EDAN’S CHAMP66453B Deverell (Penguin)

3PRIMITIVE COOL11683S S Gittus (Brighton)

4RAPID DADDY64618A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

5BUDDIES BOY44632D M Jenkins (George Town)

6MINI EXPLOSION16838A P Bullock (Exeter)

7JAMELLA GEM46717R H Hayes (Moonah)

8SHAZBEC38384L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

9PROVEN OCTANE54246B B Drake (Dromedary)

10EXACTLY88524S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 7The Tote Racing Centre09:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT SOCKS14411D Fysh (Brighton)

2BUCKLE UP TOBY75577K J Cocks (Bridgewater)

3MARIAGH14743A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

4ELITE TEXAN24242D J Crosswell (Longford)

5SMART ASCO65642S Elphinstone (Burnie)

6SHANLYN BO27588G Moate (Moonah)

7TOTAL ZERO78466C A Luttrell (Moonah)

8WHITNEY’S WONDER82611A P Bullock (Exeter)

9PROVEN REBEL64777B B Drake (Dromedary)

10MISS KUWAITI68254A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 8Shaw Contracting09:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SABATON24235R L Post (Perth)

2HELLYEAH JACKO13133A P Bullock (Exeter)

3CRACKER BOY17278D L Wood (Whitemore)

4LASHING ANETA27531A L Anderson (Mangalore)

5SHANLYN SPARKY33112G Moate (Moonah)

6MOST BAXTERT6245S S Gittus (Brighton)

7RUMBLE BOUTIQUE3225M A Clarke (Runnymede)

8MYALLA TYRANT66726L C Hills (Brighton)

9TAKEN BY STORM54464L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10MYSTIC RUSH848R W Dickenson (Mowbray)

Race No. 9Mowbray Newsagency10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICE KRYSTALS15143L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

2EL GRECO11456D R Fahey (Cradoc)

3CASSO MAC GEORGE61311D J Cassidy (Newnham)

4LAKE TAHO72254C F Smith (Bridgewater)

5INFERNO MASTER41666A E Stennings (Claremont)

6LIZZIE JAY23411D Fysh (Brighton)

7MASTER TRISTRAM53336E J Thomas (Invermay)

8IRINKA SHEZA62166B Deverell (Penguin)

9MISS KUWAITI68254A P Bullock (Exeter)

10ARNHEM ILLUSION47476A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TENACIOUS TIGER11777A P Bullock (Exeter)

2COOL BOY DECKLYN82512S S Gittus (Brighton)

3BLUEWATER BAY21445J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

4KIALDU GRACE65426A P Bullock (Exeter)

5POSH GEM13363S Elphinstone (Burnie)

6PROVEN SHIRAZ63274B B Drake (Dromedary)

7PAINTED DOVE24747K L Gregory (Bagdad)

8HUDSON22437D L Wood (Whitemore)

9HISTORY IN TIME77746L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10BURRANE78577G L Crane (George Town)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments