Monday 26th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 26th July 2010

Race No. 1Malunna07:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAM’S COOL683B J Adams (Holwell)
2BUCKINGHAM HEIR22527S S Gittus (Brighton)
3COLMA6333G S Johnson (Leith)
4WESTERN RUBY35A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5MR. ISSUES13127G S Johnson (Leith)
6EDINBURGH ED53653S S Gittus (Brighton)
7RAIDER ROY628G M Kennedy (Claremont)
8IGGLES15365B Deverell (Penguin)
9WHERE’S GRACE56867S S Gittus (Brighton)
10HELLYEAH SURFER7385S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 2White City Speed Coursing Track07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIMSON TOUCH33724D L Wood (Whitemore)
2ARROW ON FIRE21715J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3CAPETOWN JEANIE85787J A Stamford (Westbury)
4TROUBLESOME MISS42151W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5BLITZING CHLOE52112G H Taylor (Bridport)
6HEAD FROM MELTON37343R L Watts (Moorleah)
7ROTATION28524S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WEEGIE42658G S Johnson (Leith)
9WINKLEE BROOKE68568P A Howard (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tasracing.com.au08:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACEYS FAVOURITE38148G S Johnson (Leith)
2MICLOUMOR226M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3ACTUAL LEE57273S A Martin (Rosevale)
4RUNAWAY TIME57M B Stringer (Brighton)
5CYNDIANA STAR536M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6SIRROM’S CHOICE724M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7SPOKEN WORD56335N J Garwood (Lilydale)
8FOREVER AGOG L Sherriff (Lilydale)
9MR. MUNDAKAJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10ADAM’S MAGPIE713B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 4.com08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK56245M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
2STYLISH LUCKY85375B D Barker (St Leonards)
3SONIC OCEANIA66233M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4MASTER BART64776G S Johnson (Leith)
5MY GIRL EMMY83585S A Martin (Rosevale)
6GUN BURNER75323S S Gittus (Brighton)
7POSH GEM43542S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8CAPETOWN HARRY24775J A Stamford (Westbury)
9WINKLEE BROOKE68568P A Howard (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Jg Nelson Cup-div.3 Final08:58PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKARI GIRL6654C A Luttrell (Moonah)
2LEICA TAIPAN62713S A Martin (Rosevale)
3BUCKLE UP CULLUM12132J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4RAW EMOTION4143D L Wood (Whitemore)
5REN SHEN12132D L Wood (Whitemore)
6DANG SHEN41241D L Wood (Whitemore)
7NAKED FLAME45324B Deverell (Penguin)
8LUCY GAGA21711B H Macrostie (Invermay)
9ADAM’S DADDY5735B J Adams (Holwell)
10HAYLEY’S GIFT35J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 6Jg Nelson Cup-div.1 Final09:18PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,670 2nd: $480 3rd: $235 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POGO57534M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2CRACKER BOY41184D L Wood (Whitemore)
3FISHERMAN42453R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
4RONRAY BOMBER13562G Moate (Moonah)
5HELLYEAH GEOFF47743A P Bullock (Exeter)
6KEYGER ROCKET35361D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
7EAGLE EYE23141B Deverell (Penguin)
8SANDHOG26122M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9STRONG MAGIC44875A P Bullock (Exeter)
10AKKA BOY12255B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 7Launceston Veterinary Hospital09:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN DAISY21744G Moate (Moonah)
2TAMAR SPIDER64575E P Howard (Exeter)
3JET LIGHT88585N J Garwood (Lilydale)
4ICE KRYSTALS27167L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
5TREW CHASE61688S S Gittus (Brighton)
6FLYING DAN53674S S Gittus (Brighton)
7EDAN’S CHAMP57443B Deverell (Penguin)
8BAMM ALAM51436G Moate (Moonah)
9BIG ZUES74776B Deverell (Penguin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jg Nelson Cup-div.2 Final10:00PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,345 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRONKO PETE12311D J Crosswell (Longford)
2SHANLYN WILMA13152G Moate (Moonah)
3KORONGAH GEM12252L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4NATIONAL VISION12211D J Crosswell (Longford)
5PNEUMONIA ALLEY72442B Deverell (Penguin)
6ELLA LUCY11121B Deverell (Penguin)
7STYLISH BERNIE65332R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8KIALDU GRACE13421A P Bullock (Exeter)
9FRAN LEE14213R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
10MISS GLORY15133S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Tote Racing Centre10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE WARRIOR24547E P Howard (Exeter)
2STAR JONES73442S S Gittus (Brighton)
3VAMOS23736D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
4SPECIAL KIWI25745L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5RAPID DADDY24368A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6HELLYEAH MISSY66374S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CHILI SPICE56D J Crosswell (Longford)
8CHOW DOWN46452S S Gittus (Brighton)
9BEEJAY LOMAR768G S Johnson (Leith)
10CELTIC JESTER57566M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 10Boags Premium Light10:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAMOUI36517S S Gittus (Brighton)
2COULD BE JAMES77274R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3HELLYEAH FOX61336S S Gittus (Brighton)
4MACEY’S DREAM11161G S Johnson (Leith)
5MILLIONS LOMAR28556W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6PRIMITIVE COOL46352S S Gittus (Brighton)
7FRAN LEE14213R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8VARIETY BAY16788D J Crosswell (Longford)
9CELTIC JESTER57566M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10STYLISH TU TU27647R R Grubb (Launceston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments