Monday, 28 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 28 April 2014

Race No. 1Launceston Motor Division17:41 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK425NBTLeonard Howard
2WYNBURN CHARM823330.09Scott Bryan
3IMPACT DEANO743430.73Brendon Browning
4SILLY LUCY222NBT
5KINLOCH’S WAY7NBTNicholas Howard
6FIFTH TURTLE81NBTNicholas Howard
7BUCKLE UP AXEL254330.29Gary Johnson
8BLUE TAM177230.43Robin Stocks
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi Division18:03 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS PARIS631.32Dennis Wood
2COBRA BLUE768430.74Thomas Johnson
3THERMAL EXPANSE756830.64Kevin Mcconnon
4OH SO MAZING575631.02Robin Stocks
5BRIDPORT REINE347730.46Keith Krushka
6ALDO’S TEDDY54531.24Jared Davies
7MEGA NITRO756231.04Gary Johnson
8BOZZIE’S GIRL556830.42Russell Watts
9SUPER FUNDS448630.49Susan Gittus
10SHE’S SO GRAND56831.45Robin Stocks
Race No. 3Launceston Mazda Division18:21 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET YA SOME661316.28
2UKULELE ROCKER271716.36Dennis Wood
3LOVING LUCY411116.30Anthony Bullock
4HARD AS NAILS4361NBTAnthony Bullock
5BRUMBY BOMBER644216.17Brian Shipp
6LAKODA PRETTY368516.62Anthony Bullock
7HELLYEAH TANGLES231416.34Anthony Bullock
8HONEST TO ROD115416.68Anthony Bullock
9CUPCAKES286616.22Susan Gittus
Race No. 4Launceston Peugeot Division18:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENEWABLE ENERGY535416.82Kevin Mcconnon
2KIMMYROSS212216.26Anthony Bullock
3TAKE UP TRACEY7853NBTAnthony Bullock
4TAKE UP FEATHERS2316.48Anthony Bullock
5CLASSIC NIKKO344216.40Anthony Bullock
6SPECIAL LOOK386516.81Joseph Pringle
7BIG TSONGA855816.64Anthony Bullock
8TAKE UP JACK533216.35Anthony Bullock
9SHE’S SO GRAND56817.63Robin Stocks
Race No. 5Des & Audrey Illingworth Divisio…9:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE PIE7887NBTAllison Haustein
2BLITZEM DOOLEY888430.86
3HIGH CAUTION132630.21Edward Medhurst
4COSMIC HARRY352430.48Ricky Martin
5TRUDELS8648NBTAnthony Bullock
6KALAWAY CRUSTY558130.42Butch Deverell
7KIRKBY LODGE362830.35David Crosswell
8ORANGE BOY421529.86Morris Strickland
9SHE’S SO GRAND56831.45Robin Stocks
10SUPER FUNDS448630.49Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Launceston Mitsubishi Illingwort…9:20 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $20,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $14,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE WEST363230.57Joseph Pringle
2MYSTIC FALLS111129.93Edward Medhurst
3AROME PECHE131230.20
4UNDERCLASS HERO121129.79Michael Stringer
5SPRING FALL323230.10Edward Medhurst
6KALAWAY ERNIE113130.17Butch Deverell
7TOPLINE STAR423230.08Michael Stringer
8COSMIC FIRE874130.22Sonia Martin
9CLASSIC SPENCE441330.04Anthony Bullock
10MENTAL AS BEN121329.98Ricky Martin
Race No. 7Launceston Skoda Division19:42 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO BE TREW353229.86Susan Gittus
2HELLYEAH MISSILE416530.08Anthony Bullock
3BLUE MCCOOL212529.95Gary Johnson
4CLASSIC SPENCE441330.04Anthony Bullock
5HELLYEAH OLIVER665530.12Anthony Bullock
6POINT MADE647130.52David Crosswell
7TAKE UP MAGGIE853630.37Susan Gittus
8MUMFORD’S SON251730.27Anthony Bullock
9HELLYEAH FLICKA565530.23Anthony Bullock
10SIR SLATER435429.97Morris Strickland
Race No. 8Launceston Economy Cars Division…10:02 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD711729.87Butch Deverell
2TEDDY TOM BOY663329.90Morris Strickland
3ULTRA WHITE872530.05Morris Strickland
4KAWASAKI ROSE123229.89Debbie Cannan
5URANA GALORE726430.16Jared Davies
6MENTAL AS BEN121329.98Ricky Martin
7PART TIME PETE421629.92Gary Johnson
8TAKE UP HARRY115429.89Susan Gittus
9LASHING ILLUSION767630.03
Race No. 9Www.launcestonmotorgroup.com.au …10:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL BELLA544330.30Philip Cassidy
2TOP COMMAND453NBTSonia Martin
3ELECTRONIC144631.17Joseph Pringle
4MAGIC BLUE333530.64Keith Krushka
5HOMEWARD216829.97Edward Medhurst
6GOLDEN SAGE783430.65Butch Deverell
7SNORING NORA745730.45Anthony Bullock
8LITTLE SPIN477330.39Jo-anne Ivory
9SUPER FUNDS448630.49Susan Gittus
10SHE’S SO GRAND56831.45Robin Stocks
Race No. 10Mitsubishi Launceston Division310:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONK’S GINGER518331.18Jo-anne Ivory
2MOONLITE BELL243230.38Susan Gittus
3BUCKLE UP BARNEY354630.42Gary Johnson
4WILD CINDY638730.24Edward Medhurst
5CHATTY LILAH763330.86Anthony Bullock
6BAG OF SPICE522330.49David Crosswell
7TREZZA GREEN831630.63Allan Anderson
8MILLER’S ROCKET868531.40Morris Strickland
9SUPER FUNDS448630.49Susan Gittus
10SHE’S SO GRAND56831.45Robin Stocks
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments