Monday, 28 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 28 October 2013

Race No. 1Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…7:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREAM CHEESE633130.65Peter Phillips
2TENEBRAENBTDebbie Cannan
3FIGHTING FANG873631.11Gary Johnson
4HELISKI244230.73Michael Louth
5WINKLEA LILLY335430.64Patricia Howard
6WINKLEA JONNO266331.08Patricia Howard
7MOONLITE BELL674531.14Gregory Homan
8VIPER SURF385530.66Russell Watts
9SHADOW HAMMER55430.88Paul Tharle
10LONESOME KNIGHT144430.84Rodney Ransley
Race No. 2Furniture City Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKIKINBTDebbie Cannan
2DEE DIAMOND81832.17Allan Anderson
3MAR MAC723230.58Gary Johnson
4WINKLEA SAM225730.58Patricia Howard
5ROGUE TRADER61NBTRobin Stocks
6FETA CHEESE758831.18Peter Phillips
7PIONEER MOGUL4NBTGregory Homan
8COSMIC HARRY8653NBTRicky Martin
9BLUE MCCOOL676230.95Gary Johnson
10LONESOME KNIGHT144430.84Rodney Ransley
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Division18:18 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUMBY BOMBER414116.17Brian Shipp
2FULANDE115715.95Peter Phillips
3DERMIE844116.24Kenneth Mayne
4MOONSHINE MOSS123616.39Rodney Walker
5BELL OH MOSS7121NBTRodney Walker
6WOODLEIGH DOLL111216.12Dennis Wood
7FAOLAN6652NBTPeter Phillips
8AMAZING ALBERT442617.02Lynden Nichols
9DEALERS LAD8588NBTLeon Brazendale
10FRANKLIN BLUBOY717815.95Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING ROSE453530.50Allan Anderson
2WINKLEE FRANK323330.31Edward Howard
3FLASHY FOX354730.26Stephen Chambers
4JODIE VALENTINO864530.28Gary Johnson
5BILLY NA NA2364NBTLeon Brazendale
6MISS ASTRO576530.53John Wilton
7ADAM’S TARA725730.35Barry Adams
8MARTY PINES474630.48Susan Gittus
Race No. 5John Clements Farewell From Fina…8:58 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHITE557530.21Morris Strickland
2PART TIME PETE534230.22Gary Johnson
3BLUE HAVILAH113130.21Edward Medhurst
4FERARO DREAMS587330.25Susan Gittus
5VAIL612430.37Michael Louth
6TO BE TREW555429.86Susan Gittus
7TRUST FUND443430.02Debbie Cannan
8BEES KNEES5484NBTLeonard Howard
9RULING CLASS5566NBTJarrod Mallinson
10TAKE UP HARRY676730.16Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Launceston Middle Distance Champ…9:18 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTO PRONTO111435.38Steven O’brien
2NICKNAC NORRIS824335.37Morris Strickland
3JEFF THE TIPSTER611134.96Russell Watts
4AN THAT461135.19Rodney Campbell
5DARK GLADIATOR551335.33Alison Walker
6TEDDY TOM BOY812235.28Morris Strickland
7HAPPY TIGER251235.04Brendan Pursell
8LITTLE MISS TAKE126435.61Thomas Doherty
9JODIE VALENTINO864535.58Gary Johnson
10NO EMOTION846535.73Brett Gordon
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division29:38 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY DUO256730.26Patrick Hall
2CHEERGIRL557430.23Philip Cassidy
3HELLO BENNY846830.08Margaret Rossendell
4SPECIAL OPTIMUM643830.00Susan Gittus
5MOLLY’S LEGACY234230.27Noelene Garwood
6STAR CAM111130.20Kenneth Mayne
7VEL MAGIC211530.10Russell Watts
8ADAM’S MOLLY365330.11Barry Adams
9TAKE UP HARRY676730.16Susan Gittus
10RULING CLASS5566NBTJarrod Mallinson
Race No. 8Clemdog Stakes Division19:58 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ BANZAI864630.09Susan Gittus
2SONOROUS552529.94Margaret Rossendell
3SIMPLY WUNDER473530.06Morris Strickland
4CUPCAKES815730.36Susan Gittus
5DISNEY BOUND456329.98Robin Stocks
6LASHING ILLUSION613130.09Allan Anderson
7HIFIVE MARSHA145229.79Terrence Ackerly
8NORWEST MAGGIE456830.17Larry Tanner
9DEALERS LAD858830.05Leon Brazendale
Race No. 9John Boy’s Peloton Division210:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET CHOICE773730.31Dale Hammersley
2SHINGO234130.07Gary Johnson
3ALANI CHASER848330.63Michael Louth
4YANKEE AL545230.36Margaret Rossendell
5POA’S BOY177830.47Noelene Garwood
6WINKLEE TAM727230.62Edward Howard
7TIGER TOES8751NBTSteven O’brien
8TREZZA GREEN168831.55Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Duncans @ Hadspen Division310:32 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINATOWN LARK466731.03Robin Stocks
2HELLO SCOTT823630.42Margaret Rossendell
3STREET DANGER533330.46Susan Gittus
4COSMIC ICE8276NBTNoelene Garwood
5UKULELE ROCKER484630.62Dennis Wood
6LADY SAVANNA8NBTPaul Tharle
7BRUNO BOY646230.22Gary Johnson
8ADAM’S FLASH854530.80Barry Adams