Monday 28th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 28th January 2013

Race No. 1Boag’s Draught07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORING NORA68335NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2ADAM’S FLASH76NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
3LITTLE MISS TAKE31357NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
4SHANLYN JOHNNO5514FSHG Moate (Moonah)
5SET CHOICE44552NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
6VENUS VANE45844FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
7MONKEY RA RA1788FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
8TERROR TIME23112NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Country Club Tasmania08:02PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER MAC78NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2KELLIE’S FORTUNE43544FSHJ Barwick (Magra)
3BLINKING BECKY54826NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BAIN’S LANE12613FSHR H Post (Perth)
5BUCKLE UP BRETT6887NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6ADAM’S TOBY66587NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
7MAURIE BABA5615FSHL M Luttrell (Moonah)
8NOOEE’S LAD27421NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Simons Carpet One08:23PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN JETTA RUN72334NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SWANKY BLUE61845FSHR S Walker (Bagdad)
3LOCKNANE ROSE84265NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
4SIR BUDDY87NBTR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
5WILLY WAG TAIL32311FSHP M Dalton (St Leonards)
6TAKE UP CRASH776FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BEARVILLE TIC58FSHP J Hall (Old Beach)
8ZAP THE POWER674FSTDT J Doherty (George Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA MAC71278FSTDR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
2REGAL SOLO5311130.50R J Callinan (Dromedary)
3ENFIELD FIRE1554830.24N L Howard (Richmond)
4FRYTSON3181530.39D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5BUCKLE UP ARVO73242NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6PLACE YOUR BET52573NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
7ADAM’S MOLLY7612330.42B J Adams (Holwell)
8FLUKEY PINES24114NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9FIERY DAIRE4566430.22S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10MASTER TAPP45885NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com09:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH KRISTY8867630.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SILENT GIGGLE6111329.85S G Whitney (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH OLIVER6373530.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SIR SLATER6666229.97M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5MO’S DREAMIN6636530.28M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
6PARISETTE48274NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7TEARDROP LAKE7244630.35S K Hutt (Richmond)
8CAMDALE BUDDY2443530.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
9DASHER DOOLEY7737829.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10TINY TILLY5748730.11G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6The Tote Racing Centre09:22PM (TAStime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULTAN3544135.42S K Hutt (Richmond)
2JUST AS FANCY1113135.32J Shanahan (Westbury)
3PAUA OF DARKNESS2172135.51M B Stringer (Brighton)
4CENTENNIAL BARK42382NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
5KNOX ‘EM OUT63552NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
6SELECT BREAKER25252NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7MISS HETTI4434135.15B Deverell (Penguin)
8ADAM’S TARA1478235.80B J Adams (Holwell)
9ALL MY LIFE24133NBTW L Maine (Burnie)
10BUCKLE UP KADE58433NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 7@tatts Racing09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING ALBERT7621530.05L J Nichols (Birralee)
2SHANLYN POH2546329.98G Moate (Moonah)
3JUSTIN’S DREAM6721429.97G S Johnson (Leith)
4HELLYEAH STELLA1115430.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
5WYNBURN DIAMOND1365230.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6NEW RECRUIT3345329.77M B Stringer (Brighton)
7SHANLYN PEANUT8861329.98G Moate (Moonah)
8TADMORE DUNOON1336229.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9TO BE TREW1234630.17S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet10:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG PIPPY LEIGH42642NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2BLACK BESSIE3844530.70B Deverell (Penguin)
3PACY MADONNA83645NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4JOSH PINES67264NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BERGERMEISTER76212NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
6MISS VINTAGE28777NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
7RUMBLING RICK4211130.39D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8CHOSEN JEWEL1412130.08E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9SCRAWNY4148530.56G S Johnson (Leith)
10MEGA SPIKE47476NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 9Launceston Cup Heats 4th February10:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC DELTA7746230.60A P Bullock (Exeter)
2NIGHT TRAIN8866430.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
3HELLYEAH SAM5872830.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
4FULANDE21122NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
5LINTON’S BOY4677430.40P O’Donnell (Moonah)
6LAKE TRASIMENE2546630.65S K Hutt (Richmond)
7FREEDOM FIGHTER8476230.13M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8OVEREEM4645430.19G S Johnson (Leith)
9WARD BOND8457830.41R L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
10DASHER DOOLEY7737829.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 10Flying Colours Printing10:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING BOND4561230.28K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
2LARKHILL MAN2586630.37K L Gregory (Bagdad)
3BIG POPPY BARRY37533NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
4FALSETTO2618230.45P J Phillips (Copping)
5GOLD SURF55736NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6DARK DEE1231630.53D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7THAT’S IRONIC73776NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8NO DAMAGE86727NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9SARAH PINES56686NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10ARWONGA BOY55867FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments