Monday, 29 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 29 December 2014

Race No. 1Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…7:39 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY226530.51Sonia Martin
2POSH FIRE3154NBTAnthony Bullock
3COCOMOTION888831.53Harvey Mitton
4QUEEN OF SOLO4874NBTPatrick Hall
5KIALDU SCARLET663430.59Anthony Bullock
6SPARCIA587731.54Gary Johnson
7ROSEMARKIE424530.56William Witherden
8SHANLYN WITCH75NBTGraeme Moate
9CHANDALAR5631.10Michael Louth
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:01 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAPLAND546NBTMichael Louth
2POA’S GIRL555531.01Sonia Martin
3WINKLEE SAND246530.65Edward Howard
4PRINCE SOLO424230.16Ian Callinan
5SONIC SPRITE714530.92Gary Johnson
6FANCY FIRE7NBTGary Johnson
7STRONG FEATURES868430.81Paul Hili
8AEROHOUND475730.77Anthony Bullock
9CHANDALAR5631.10Michael Louth
Race No. 3Boags Premium Light Division18:21 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER MANEATER627516.25Eileen Thomas
2MYRTLE RICHARDS382616.42Anthony Bullock
3FERARO COMMANDO83816.52Anthony Bullock
4POSH PEPPER662516.42Anthony Bullock
5ONE STORMY NIGHT38316.40Susan Gittus
6SUZIE’S SISTER847516.36Shane Stennings
7WINKLEE JEDDA68416.67Edward Howard
8BEARVILLE MILLY86817.08Patrick Hall
9FERARO REVENGE816.94Susan Gittus
10FERARO FORTE616.92Susan Gittus
Race No. 4Ulverstone Pet Foods Division38:39 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPING TO PLAY668730.86Ian Johnstone
2BUCKLE UP JORDY876730.47Gary Johnson
3LOVELY BANKS821230.20Edward Medhurst
4STRAIGHT ARROW5NBTGary Johnson
5RUN DON’T WAIT546NBTSusan Gittus
6POSH RENEE762X30.18Anthony Bullock
7RORY MAC615430.57Sonia Martin
8ADAM’S JIMMY776830.88Barry Adams
9CHANDALAR5631.10Michael Louth
Race No. 5A Total Car Rentals Division19:01 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT HOT ROXY487730.44Paul Hili
2YEAH RIGHT233129.92Edward Medhurst
3RUBY BAILEY421530.22Anthony Bullock
4LITTLE SPIN887230.19Jo-anne Ivory
5TAYMEL MISCHIEF522330.26Ingrid Watkins
6PRINCE NITRO253430.81Steven Hutt
7WYNBURN CHARM726330.09Anthony Bullock
8MIGHTY KEV4216NBTGary Johnson
9SHANLYN PEARL836731.83Graeme Moate
10COVEY177630.89Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…9:21 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOEL527229.99Anthony Bullock
2MYSTIC FALLS131429.93Edward Medhurst
3RAPIDDORE652530.29Gary Johnson
4SNORING NORA553530.02Anthony Bullock
5TO BE TREW582329.86Susan Gittus
6PEDRO’S VINEYARD735330.01Allan Anderson
7DEMI CALI113129.68Edward Medhurst
8TRUDELS527329.96Anthony Bullock
9CHICKA SCOTT752429.86Richard Hall
10SHANLYN VAPOUR452629.98Graeme Moate
Race No. 7Tote Racing Centre Division19:45 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK VITO811129.60Edward Medhurst
2BUCKLE UP FLETCH653529.87Gary Johnson
3GO BETTY GO571429.91Susan Gittus
4ROCKVEL357730.01Nicholas Howard
5GEMSTONE JACK362130.08Anthony Bullock
6MAURIE BABA215330.06Loretta Mcshane
7RED NITRO178830.06Steven Hutt
8MINNIE MOGUL137629.93Paul Hili
9MENTAL AS BEN687729.98Ricky Martin
10PIONEER MOGUL656629.76Richard Hall
Race No. 8National Greyhound Form Division…10:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S CRUNCH TIME437830.55Graeme Moate
2IDLE BYE842330.30Ian Callinan
3NORDIC KNIGHT776830.58Paul Hili
4HELLYEAH EVAN275630.17Anthony Bullock
5BLACK SIENNA324130.13Edward Medhurst
6WHAT IT SHRINKS532730.29Anthony Bullock
7HUNTER’S HERO1483NBTEileen Thomas
8BIG JACK JUNIOR585830.55Shane Stennings
9WINKLEE FRANK654430.31Edward Howard
10VERNA’S BOY726831.27Nicholas Howard
Race No. 9Simons Carpet One Division110:26 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTSIDE IN422115.97Eileen Thomas
2MYSTIC DEVIL788616.03Jarrod Mallinson
3KIMMYROSS652516.24Anthony Bullock
4WOODLEIGH DOLL472616.12Dennis Wood
5JULIA FLY’S745416.16Anthony Bullock
6MAKE A CUPPA4786NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7UKULELE ROCKER268716.36Dennis Wood
8ROSE FERN1647NBTRachael Moate
Race No. 10Furniture City Division110:45 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM ROGUE2333NBTAnthony Bullock
2TOPLINE TORNADO363416.25Lynden Nichols
3GEARBOX CHARLIE115816.18Graeme Taylor
4YOUR NOTHIN’473416.27Rodney Campbell
5COSMIC HAWK8NBTThomas Doherty
6PA GLASS687316.31Gary Kaye
7KNOX AND RATTLES451816.20Shane Stennings
8HURRICANE NELL324516.21Rachael Moate
9HILLBILLY CHILL746516.95Patrick Pearce
10RAVEN REIGN637816.91Geoffrey Kennedy