Monday 2nd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 2nd January 2012

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing07:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECIBEL13547NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2WHERE’S HAUKY45614FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
3DIN’S CHOICE42626NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
4LEPATATA32323NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
5SHANGHAI CRUISE36662FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
6LET’S DO THIS6281116.16J S Davies (Tea Tree)
7TOPLINE DEE53571NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
8CLAIRE DELUNE7355116.38N J Garwood (Lilydale)
9JOHNNY PINES84763FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
10BIG SMOKE16152FSHB V Gordon (Black Hills)
Race No. 2Country Club Tasmania07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH PINES75163NBTP W Cassidy (Mowbray)
2LI LI53NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3SARAH PINES37726NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4SILENT GIGGLE33311NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
5OCTANE VOW16731NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6HELLYEAH RACHEL36325NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7BRONZED UP85FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
8MADDISON DEE75651FSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
9BANE488NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
10FERLY OCTANE78867FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 3Tote Racing Centre07:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S CHAPPI21132NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2MY WINGMAN6FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3GREYSYND MERRY88FSHD J Critchley (Park Beach)
4HELLYEAH PETE53511FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
5PURE FERLY13322NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6ATROPOS3253FSTDN L Howard (Richmond)
7BUCKLE UP TYLER27582NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8FRANKLIN BLUBOY4FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
9SAPPHIRE JILL43744NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
10WICKER FIRE35184FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form08:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE BOLTA45415NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
2IRINKA JULIA32222NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
3WICKED MAGIC42111FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4STOIC SHIRAZ18465NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5CLASSY KENNY15281NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
6EMERGENCE46543FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
7AGENT NELLIE67117FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
8CLASSIC DELTA55753NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9WHITNEY’S WORLD53645NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10LORINGO42246FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 5Boags Premium Light08:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSSEY STANLEY7765330.30A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SAMCHA4352430.06L M Howard (Richmond)
3SHANLYN KRYSTAL3458630.29L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4SHERRIN’S CHOICE3163230.00R L Watts (Moorleah)
5AKOYA PEARL42555NBTR B Gilmore (Sale)
6WESTERN RUBY6422430.24E J Thomas (Invermay)
7HARLEY DEE7754131.05G S Johnson (Leith)
8RULLA COOL TESS3534230.18B Deverell (Penguin)
9PAUA TO REACT3554530.49I Callinan (Rokeby)
10NOT DIOR7676830.22D W Turner (Karoola)
Race No. 6Mecca Restaurant Burnie09:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA WHISPER1162330.28B C Pursell (Brighton)
2CENTENNIAL BARK1352130.12G Moate (Moonah)
3BREAK EVEN5551529.94W L Maine (Cooee)
4MYTHICAL FLYER2485130.04S S Gittus (Brighton)
5AWESOME PEDRO5332330.30K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
6CANYENERO8136130.23L C Hills (Brighton)
7ROB PINES2281130.07E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8MIKI MOTO MIKE2236329.70G V Fahey (Brighton)
9GO SURF2733630.02D W Turner (Karoola)
10PROVEN SHIRAZ3534629.98B B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 7Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd09:22PM (TAStime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH EMMA4722229.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
2LEICA TAIPAN6184330.07S A Martin (Rosevale)
3GALTEE AGAIN6121829.71D J Crosswell (Longford)
4DAMEK2151729.40P J Phillips (Copping)
5BARETTA BEE2121429.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6AWESOME NAZ1586129.85B Deverell (Penguin)
7CLYDE’S ANGEL1671629.63T J Penny (Rowella)
8IRINKA JARRYD8121129.79W L Maine (Cooee)
9SANDHOG1433329.92M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
10GUN BURNER7334329.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Jet Pets Animal Transport09:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMUM SURFER37273NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
2PORTRAIT IGNITES11624FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3WHERE’S PRIMO21842NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4MATT BLACK32548NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
5OUR SILHOUETTE13868NBTP P Higgins (Gagebrook)
6WHERE’S OSCAR1655430.11E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH SAM32433NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SPICE OF LIFE15813NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
9COAL KING13265FSHC C Durrant (Tamborine)
10CASH LYRICS65154NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements10:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK PAGE LEAD5161429.92W D Smith (Mangalore)
2JONAH HEX4715130.17R L Watts (Moorleah)
3HELLYEAH GEOFF3773530.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
4KATE JOHANNAH4414230.04L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5FLYING UNO6637530.33L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6GO MAGGIE GO8868630.09P J Pearce (Bagdad)
7DOC BERKSHIRE2621430.51L M Howard (Richmond)
8ELUSIVE OCTANE2652630.26D Fysh (Brighton)
9NOT DIOR7676830.22D W Turner (Karoola)
10PAUA TO REACT3554530.49I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 10Rocky Ridge Farm10:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG JAXON46123NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
2TRICKY VOILET28532NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3IRISH GUARD12145NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
4LINTON’S BOY64432NBTG Moate (Moonah)
5RUSTY NAILS3352530.18B Deverell (Penguin)
6HELLYEAH TAZ5425130.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
7REGENT REIGN5112330.25E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8SOFIA ELISE1113530.27M Rossendell (Richmond)
9PETER PINES83457NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10MISS ASTRO66672FSTDJ E Wilton (Brighton)
Race No. 11Elite Protective Services10:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT BLUEY6148230.44M Rossendell (Richmond)
2PRETTY IN BLUE2146729.93K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3YOUR TIME7383130.25L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4HARRY’S PICK5112330.15L M Howard (Richmond)
5KIMBO SLICE48682NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
6BYRON’S CHOICE8373429.91W M Witherden (Westbury)
7SHAFAH TIGER1584530.40L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8TRINITY LAD4748730.18D J Critchley (Park Beach)
9PAUA TO REACT3554530.49I Callinan (Rokeby)
10NOT DIOR7676830.22D W Turner (Karoola)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments