Monday, 3 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 3 June 2013

Race No. 1Amc Search Ltd Division17:19 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLICKA75NBTAnthony Bullock
2JEFF THE TIPSTER11NBTRussell Watts
3BUCKLE UP LOUIS64NBTGary Johnson
4MAR MAC247330.87Gary Johnson
5AMBROSE752530.33Butch Deverell
6ENFIELD MAGIC6331.02Nicholas Howard
7DARK AGES6330.87Harvey Mitton
8HOLD ON COUPE344330.44Eileen Thomas
9VAIL645630.62Michael Louth
10SKAIFE235530.47Butch Deverell
Race No. 2Tom Moore & Son Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH RAZOR66NBTAnthony Bullock
2MIGHTY SERIOUS833216.14Eileen Thomas
3FLUTTER FLY58NBTDavid Crosswell
4NINJA BEARNBTRichard Hall
5HAYLEY’S MISSNBTSonia Martin
6CAHILTY7316.86Michael Louth
7LEICA COMET77317.29Ricky Martin
8HELLYEAH TANGLESNBTAnthony Bullock
9ENFIELD KELL328716.31Graeme Barber
10BUCKLE UP LARA8NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 3Ruddicks Chartered Accountants D…7:58 PM
J/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD FLAME1575NBTLeonard Howard
2DOMENIC’S DOVE5774NBTWayne Smith
3ADAM’S BECCY7668NBTDarren Critchley
4ORANGAROO446NBTNicholas Howard
5BARBOOM673735.98Susan Gittus
6DARK GLADIATOR5372NBTAlison Walker
7COLORADO COAL3284NBTNicole Howard
8BURMA ROO731335.62Leonard Howard
9SHANLYN MONTY856NBTPeter O’donnell
10MONAHAN DAISY6875NBTBarry Smith
Race No. 4Hawthorn Football Club Division18:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTION BOLT521730.80Rodney Walker
2SHANLYN TASSIE8NBTPeter O’donnell
3FUNKY MOSS111230.31Alison Walker
4BABUSHKA6NBTJared Davies
5ADAM’S MOLLY632230.11Barry Adams
6BELLWETHER188530.24Robert Gourlay
7DUCKY’S ESPIRIT871830.27Nicole Howard
8MISS KISS463330.22Debbie Cannan
9LEFT IN PARIS266430.30Russell Watts
10RAIVAC674530.42Susan Gittus
Race No. 5R.l.foley Perpetual Stakes Divis…8:38 PM
OPEN event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRAWNY456643.59Gary Johnson
2TERROR TIME2314NBTRodney Walker
3CHINA LADY2177NBTArthur Hirst
4TRACKSIDE GIRL4858NBTAlison Walker
5GREYSYND MERRY333443.32Darren Critchley
6JAY DEE FORTUNE7843NBTPaul Hili
7ADAM’S TARA6345NBTBarry Adams
8JOSH PINES768343.81Anthony Bullock
9CHINATOWN FLASH6577NBTArthur Hirst
Race No. 6Invermay Takeaway Division18:58 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH SAM354230.21Anthony Bullock
2PETER PINES535430.35Anthony Bullock
3TENDULKAR625630.67Susan Gittus
4CATCH A WHIFF655729.91Robert Gourlay
5CAMDALE LUKE453230.27Anthony Bullock
6SIMPLY WUNDER766830.06Morris Strickland
7PENDLE BERI542629.99David Crosswell
8BRAMI’S SPECIAL887530.30Susan Gittus
9CAMDALE LIBBY154730.23Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Marapana Division210:00 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL OPTIMUM554430.00Susan Gittus
2DEXCELLENT4755NBTRussell Watts
3TO BE TREW375629.86Susan Gittus
4HELLYEAH TAZ573630.33Anthony Bullock
5CLASSIC DELTA725830.21Anthony Bullock
6HELLYEAH KRISTY733330.28Anthony Bullock
7SAPPHIRE JILL768830.44Jarrod Mallinson
8DREAM CHOICE114330.05Edward Medhurst
9CAMDALE LIBBY154730.23Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Curwen Plumbing Division210:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORWEST MAGGIE527430.45Larry Tanner
2CUDDLE ME TED816530.86Alison Walker
3TINY BY NATURE8NBTJared Davies
4SET CHOICE542230.31Dale Hammersley
5SILVER STRAND765730.07Gary Fahey
6PINTO PRONTO4632NBTSteven O’brien
7ADAM’S KASEY222330.39Barry Adams
8FULL ON RUSH643630.30Reginald Dickenson
9ADELINA PINES444630.31Eileen Thomas
10WHERE’S HERCULES558NBTRobert Gourlay
Race No. 11Make-a-wish Australia Division310:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY TO ENFIELD657730.50Graeme Barber
2MOONSHINE MOSS135NBTRodney Walker
3BASTILLE BORDER142530.38Gary Fahey
4MISS ASTRO187130.53John Wilton
5ADAM’S TOBY633630.63Barry Adams
6NICKNAC NORRIS565230.56Morris Strickland
7BRUNO BOY374230.22Gary Johnson
8CAPTAIN CHARLIE266630.87Alison Walker
9TAKE UP CRASH484330.65Anthony Bullock
10LUCKY DAY6687NBTJarrod Mallinson