Monday, 31 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 31 August 2015

Race No. 1Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…7:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARPEE MCMURPHY411430.83
2ADAM’S ARCHIE858532.08Barry Adams
3AUTUMN LEAVES174130.94
4UNGUARDED MOMENT782730.48Patrick Pearce
5REGENT ASSASSIN234230.60Graeme Barber
6WINKLEE COLIN8743NBTEdward Howard
7BLACK EMBER232530.28Rachael Moate
8RUSTY LOCK5753NBTPaul Hili
9TAKE TIME TRACY5NBTIngrid Watkins
10MONSTER RED686831.20Jillian Stamford
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:00 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE ERIN253316.33
2KIM’S PALNBTChristopher Hepburn
3GANGALLA REBEL5871NBTDale Hammersley
4WYNBURN WARRANT287116.08
5BLACK SHUCK6543NBTGraeme Moate
6URANA BOLT345816.37Pauline Green
7JOEL’S PRIDE485216.13Dale Hammersley
8SHANLYN WITCH323317.01Pauline Green
9GLENREA VISION758615.95Gary Kaye
10MAGIC MOZ616816.38Rodney Bragg
Race No. 3Ubet Racing Centre Division28:18 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S BLAZE78731.98Barry Adams
2BUCKLE UP TONY676230.43Arnold Elphinstone
3BEMBOKA BELLE8NBT
4DIDDY’S ALE157430.66Bruce Macrostie
5TEMKOOLA CHIEF636530.44Patrick Hall
6GWENNIE’S WISH477NBTStephen Chambers
7HONCHO BOUND2243NBTAnthony Dawson
8SHORT STORY4368NBTPatrick Pearce
9MONSTER RED686831.20Jillian Stamford
10TAKE TIME TRACY5NBTIngrid Watkins
Race No. 4Curtains And Blinds Division38:42 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC BLUE8535NBTMargaret Rossendell
2PENNY’S ROMAN511330.37Paul Hili
3LONG VIEW BELLE2122NBTGraeme Moate
4WYNBURN WHISPER246330.60Susan Gittus
5WINKLEE GINGER256430.67Edward Howard
6FABULOUS GEM527430.67Jillian Stamford
7SUPREME IT SEEMS16NBTGary Fahey
8PARMA CHIEF4645NBTMorris Strickland
9TAKE TIME TRACY5NBTIngrid Watkins
10MONSTER RED686831.20Jillian Stamford
Race No. 5A Total Car Rentals Division19:02 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH REBEL7441NBTLoretta Mcshane
2MISTY FIORD544236.54Paul Hili
3CLASSIC SPENCE251535.53Anthony Bullock
4ROCK ROYALTY337435.58Darren Critchley
5KINLOCH’S WAY232235.31Russell Watts
6IMMORTAL DREAM115135.49Russell Watts
7ADAM’S GUN6577NBTBarry Adams
8REGRETTE RIEN3346NBTDale Hammersley
9SIR BUDDY7854NBTRalph Townsend
10WORK IT837736.13Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Division19:18 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH ANGEL521229.88Susan Gittus
2NICKNAC NORRIS474329.97Morris Strickland
3SIMPSONS BAY534230.00Anthony Bullock
4WEE FIRE844229.89Amanda Grice
5MAURIE BABA736830.06Loretta Mcshane
6CLASSIC JOEL442429.93Anthony Bullock
7ELITE ENFIELD163329.67Graeme Barber
8HELLO AY JAY161329.83Amanda Grice
9HALF CENTURY856329.89Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC NITRO7432NBTSteven Hutt
2KIRUNA228130.12Michael Louth
3SATANIC BREEZE512130.01Gary Johnson
4GLADIS GRICE233230.06Amanda Grice
5SHAWSHANK717630.01Steven Hutt
6POPPY GREENEX45330.29Morris Strickland
7HUNTER’S HERO616530.11Eileen Thomas
8MARG’S PEARL261130.34Rodney Bragg
9KALISPELL253629.95Michael Louth
10KEEP YA PROMISE523429.96Craig French
Race No. 8Flying Colours Printing Division…10:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKULELE LARRY56NBTDennis Wood
2FLASHING MOON468230.15Eileen Thomas
3BLACK JAYMAR4653NBTSteven Hutt
4LOUIS SMITH752730.53Patrick Hall
5LOU JAMES214530.69Amanda Grice
6BLACK EST666530.49Pauline Green
7LEMON SUNRISE515429.91Patrick Ryan
8GUN SWINGER232130.36Susan Gittus
9MR. PATONG476530.89Graeme Moate
10SIMPLY SPOILT287530.66David Crosswell
Race No. 9Furniture City Division210:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT ARROW221730.13Gary Johnson
2WINKLEE HAWK323230.29Edward Howard
3SIR FLASHALOT753330.97Patrick Hall
4SWINGING HAMMER344630.65Brian Crawford
5IT IS WRITTEN277330.63Eileen Thomas
6KIALDU SCARLET456230.15Anthony Bullock
7SPANISH MIX71NBTPatrick Ryan
8CRIMSON JACK54NBTDennis Wood
9NIPPY BLACK756530.70Pauline Green
10SHIMMY IT685630.81Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 10 Greyhound Form Division…10:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROFIED376630.77Gary Johnson
2KINLOCH MEG417830.22Anthony Dawson
3PRINCESS ZARA676430.34Graeme Moate
4REAL GOOD323130.71Shayne Bond
5ALASKAN PASSAGE7511NBTRodney Bragg
6PETRIE554530.38Dennis Wood
7WILD BLAST311730.21Anthony Bullock
8NIGHT KEEPER864330.79Steven Hutt
9NIPPY BLACK756530.70Pauline Green
10SHIMMY IT685630.81Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 11Duncans At Hadspen Division410:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAYERS INN144230.15Patrick Ryan
2CRIMSON LEIGH375430.04Dennis Wood
3JOE EMERY413531.40Anthony Bullock
4WYNBURN WISDOM176230.22Ben Englund
5FLYING FRAN5461NBTEileen Thomas
6MY SIDE456330.40Rodney Bragg
7LAPLAND263430.27Michael Louth
8BIG JACK JUNIOR628430.37Darren Critchley
9SIMPLY SPOILT287530.66David Crosswell
10MR. PATONG476530.89Graeme Moate
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments